WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 210pts : Horsforth School
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Cienna Mathrau
Charlotte Black
200m31.1s =
32.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Olivia Hunt
Rebecca Arnott
300m49.3s =
56.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Matilda Pighills
Sasha Burdell
800m3m30.5s =
3m05.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Thea Atha
Hayley Barker
1500m5m38.7s =
6m11.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Leonie Hughes
Isobel Bishop
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlotte Bramhill
:
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.24m =
18pts
12pts
 Matilda Pighills
Rebecca Arnott
Long Jump4.10m =
3.50m =
14pts
8pts
 Charlotte Black
Sasha Burdell
Shot7.87m =
4.75m =
17pts
3pts
 Olivia Hunt
Thea Atha
Discus15.36m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Megan Long
:
Javelin13.90m =
14.32m =
8pts
8pts
 Leonie Hughes
Hayley Barker
2 : 200pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Lideya Booth
Natalie Waller
200m30.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Georgia Pine
:
300m49.8s =
55.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Tilly Morris
Imogen Haus
800m3m02.8s =
3m36.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Abby Buckley
Zara Paniagua-Gutierrez
1500m6m26.3s =
5m59.2s =
7pts
12pts
 Emily Hunter
Millie Mathews
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.39m =
12pts
17pts
 Tilly Morris
Imogen Haus
Long Jump3.44m =
3.80m =
7pts
11pts
 Millie Mathews
:
Shot7.65m =
5.06m =
16pts
4pts
 Lideya Booth
Zara Paniagua-Gutierrez
Discus16.31m =
13.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Gabby Giggal
Lucy Moore
Javelin19.37m =
9.96m =
15pts
2pts
 Natalie Waller
Emily Hunter
3 : 182pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Emmie Beaver
Grace Wakefield
200m33.7s =
33.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Gabrielle Hutchinson
Yasmin Green
800m2m52.5s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Macy Clegg
Amy Brain
1500m6m02.1s =
7m30.0s =
11pts
0pts
 :
Alice Copeland
Hurdles18.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Grace Beamer
:
Relay64.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Grace Beamer
Yasmin Green
Long Jump3.40m =
4.07m =
7pts
14pts
 Ellie France
Amy Brain
Shot7.25m =
6.65m =
14pts
11pts
 Emmie Beaver
Macy Wynn
Discus9.62m =
12.80m =
2pts
6pts
 Macy Clegg
Alice Copeland
Javelin17.47m =
9.32m =
13pts
1pts
 Erin Hodgkiss
Grace Wakefield
4 : 128pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m15.4s =
14.1s =
7pts
15pts
 Keira Wareing
Megan Irvine
200m33.6s =
32.2s =
3pts
7pts
 Grace McIntosh
Ellie Oldroyd
300m61.9s =
53.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Ellie Hayton
Caitlin Parkins
800m3m27.1s =
3m15.7s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Ellie Stockhill
1500m7m14.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maya Bevan
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Robyn Grant-Marsh
:
Relay64.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.12m =
9pts
8pts
 Ellie Stockhill
Grace McIntosh
Long Jump3.90m =
4.50m =
12pts
18pts
 Isla Senior
Keira Wareing
Shot5.10m =
5.90m =
5pts
8pts
 Caitlin Parkins
Emily Brier
Discus10.36m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ellie Oldroyd
Taylor Knight
Javelin10.26m =
6.35m =
2pts
0pts
 Megan Irvine
Robyn Grant-Marsh
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 95pts : Minsthorpe Community College A Specialist Science College
100m15.4s =
15.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Ruby Sullivan
Evie Sellers
200m31.0s =
41.2s =
10pts
0pts
 Ella Johnson
Skye Shaw
300m =
65.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Madeline Radley
Rebbeca Tingle
800m3m35.0s =
3m58.6s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.00m =
9pts
4pts
 Jasmin Burton
:
Long Jump3.10m =
3.63m =
4pts
9pts
 Ruby Sullivan
Cerwys Guest
Shot5.80m =
6.55m =
7pts
11pts
 Beth Scott
Carmen Tsang
Discus16.19m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Evie Sellers
Madeline Radley
Javelin11.75m =
7.93m =
4pts
0pts
 Ella Johnson
Skye Shaw