WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 284pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Burton
Elisha Mutonono
200m25.2s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Billy Parker
Harrison Burrows
300m43.3s =
47.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Jacob Doyle
Jacob Lovely
800m2m30.6s =
2m52.7s =
13pts
5pts
 Joe Burton
John Fairbairn
1500m4m58.7s =
5m22.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Hill
Christopher Wilson
Hurdles12.0s =
15.6s =
25pts
7pts
 Cameron Howes
Leo Marchant
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.31m =
22pts
9pts
 Cameron Howes
Elisha Mutonono
Long Jump5.40m =
4.10m =
19pts
6pts
 Billy Parker
Harrison Burrows
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.70m =
11pts
5pts
 Jacob Doyle
Christopher Wilson
Shot9.05m =
11.40m =
12pts
20pts
 Jack Ellam
Leo Marchant
Discus16.85m =
16.68m =
8pts
8pts
 Oliver Burton
Jacob Lovely
Javelin11.22m =
20.34m =
1pts
7pts
 Joseph Stanton
John Fairbairn
2 : 248pts : Horsforth School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Sheard
Tom Ryatt-Parkin
200m26.1s =
32.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Seth Hartley
Luke Whitaker
300m =
43.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Joe Tonge
Alex Roberts
800m2m35.9s =
2m38.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Ethan Wright
Josh Wilkinson
1500m5m25.1s =
5m23.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Jake Hodgson
Tom Newstead
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Harry Bould
Arron Kane
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.19m =
14pts
5pts
 Arron Kane
Ethan Wright
Long Jump4.60m =
4.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Chaplow
Alex Roberts
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.70m =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Wilkinson
Matthew Sheard
Shot7.70m =
8.80m =
8pts
12pts
 Luke Whitaker
Tom Newstead
Discus21.43m =
14.20m =
12pts
5pts
 Hashim Janghir
Joe Tonge
Javelin19.27m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Ryatt-Parkin
:
3 : 200pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Mitchell
William Lowell
200m26.7s =
30.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Jack Maconachie
Alex Bailey-Lee
300m39.7s =
49.2s =
24pts
6pts
 Stephen Saran
Will Turton
1500m5m40.0s =
5m14.9s =
6pts
11pts
 Lewis Wright
Praise Chirubyu
Hurdles15.3s =
13.5s =
8pts
17pts
 Owen Houghton
Aiden Pedley
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.19m =
0pts
5pts
 Kenneth James
:
Shot9.90m =
8.90m =
15pts
12pts
 Cameron Lees
Praise Chirubyu
Discus19.42m =
19.57m =
10pts
11pts
 Will Turton
Jack Maconachie
Javelin14.12m =
11.95m =
3pts
1pts
 Alex Bailey-Lee
Owen Houghton
4 : 165pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bailey Rawden
Joe Hill
200m29.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Will Kenworthy
Jack Holland
300m47.8s =
40.5s =
8pts
22pts
 Jordan Helliwell
Jake Codd
800m2m28.2s =
2m32.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Elliot Whitley
Tom Mee
1500m5m06.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kieran Purnel
Tommy Wood
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Joshua Childe
Jack Audsley-Clay
Relay62.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.40m =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Mee
Joshua Childe
Long Jump4.20m =
3.76m =
7pts
2pts
 Tommy Wood
Bailey Rawden
Discus15.49m =
19.09m =
6pts
10pts
 Harry Bowes
Jack Holland
Javelin15.40m =
18.96m =
4pts
6pts
 Hayden Lindley-Spink
Jack Audsley-Clay
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 98pts : Minsthorpe Community College A Specialist Science College
100m15.3s =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 Kyle Rose
:
200m27.5s =
27.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Todd Bethall
:
300m44.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Olliver Barthorpe
Jake Davis
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.13m =
0pts
3pts
 Olliver Barthorpe
Tom Tweedie
Long Jump3.78m =
4.09m =
2pts
5pts
 Jake Davis
Kyle Rose
Shot11.55m =
9.05m =
21pts
12pts
 Todd Bethall
Bailey Jones
Discus11.32m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Christian Elvidge
Lewis Nesbitt
Javelin =
17.45m =
0pts
5pts
 Robbie Glennon
Alex Illingworth
6 : 11pts : The Co-operative Academy of Leeds
200m =
28.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
: