WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 19/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 389pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Bower
Ashlee Adams
200m25.8s =
26.8s =
23pts
20pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Sam Gilbert
300m41.2s =
46.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Ethan Bojang
Taylor Hardwick
800m2m22.0s =
2m38.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Taigh Newman
James Goodall
1500m5m01.3s =
5m24.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Harvey Marks
Max Copley
Hurdles16.2s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Lewis Healey
Ben Walker
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 Taigh Newman
Lewis Healey
Long Jump4.05m =
4.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Ashlee Adams
Jack Bower
Triple Jump10.64m =
9.15m =
22pts
14pts
 Ethan Bojang
Sam Gilbert
Shot10.16m =
7.88m =
20pts
12pts
 Taylor Hardwick
Marc Neumann
Discus23.44m =
19.40m =
17pts
13pts
 Harvey Marks
Matt Wakefield
Javelin27.63m =
15.74m =
20pts
8pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Ben Walker
2 : 383pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Joe Mounsey
Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
200m28.3s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Niral Shetty
Matthew Tam-McMillan
300m42.6s =
45.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Uren
Jonathan Osunde
800m2m36.0s =
2m45.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Bailey Mann
Talin Gogna
1500m5m15.0s =
5m24.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Daniel Easton
Sam Moore
Hurdles14.5s =
17.4s =
17pts
4pts
 Leighton Shuttleworth
William Gatus
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Bailey Mann
Niral Shetty
Long Jump4.56m =
4.72m =
17pts
19pts
 Matthew Tam-McMillan
Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
Triple Jump8.72m =
9.98m =
12pts
18pts
 Joe Mounsey
Oliver Uren
Shot7.83m =
7.86m =
12pts
12pts
 William Gatus
Jonathan Osunde
Discus26.55m =
18.82m =
21pts
13pts
 Joe Brierley
Tom Fleming
Javelin15.37m =
29.02m =
8pts
22pts
 Leighton Shuttleworth
Talin Gogna
3 : 243pts : Castleford Academy
100m14.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Ciaran Greatbatch
Harrison Rumford
200m32.0s =
32.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Lewis Birdsall
Brad Welford
300m49.7s =
48.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Harry Wheldrick
Mason Horton
800m2m50.0s =
2m45.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Matty Cranney
Jack Hottinger
1500m6m01.0s =
6m05.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Patryk Dwyer
Owen Hand
Hurdles16.3s =
16.2s =
8pts
8pts
 George Horsman
Will Pool
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Will Pool
George Horsman
Long Jump3.91m =
3.30m =
11pts
5pts
 Harrison Rumford
Lewis Birdsall
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.43m =
8pts
3pts
 Harry Wheldrick
Brad Welford
Shot7.96m =
5.11m =
12pts
3pts
 Thomas Johnson
Ciaran Greatbatch
Discus13.65m =
20.31m =
7pts
14pts
 Owen Hand
Patryk Dwyer
Javelin24.02m =
21.43m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Turner
Mason Horton
4 : 233pts : Silcoates School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Guy
Jack Slaski
200m30.7s =
27.5s =
10pts
18pts
 Harry Crossland
Josh Stephenson
300m47.3s =
52.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Nathan Bell
William Dykes
800m2m32.0s =
3m18.0s =
16pts
2pts
 Fin Powell
Austin Taylor
1500m5m55.0s =
6m10.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Toby Adamson
Benjamin Cooper
Hurdles15.7s =
15.0s =
11pts
14pts
 George Black
Billy Summers
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Hugo Hanwell-Jonsson
Jack Slaski
Long Jump4.45m =
3.78m =
16pts
9pts
 Nathan Bell
Billy Summers
Triple Jump9.27m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Jack Guy
Toby Adamson
Shot6.50m =
7.11m =
8pts
10pts
 Fin Powell
Josh Stephenson
Discus13.56m =
18.68m =
7pts
13pts
 William Dykes
Jacob Roche
Javelin13.54m =
16.58m =
6pts
9pts
 Harry Crossland
George Black