SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Stadium Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JW : 05/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 242pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m15.1s =
13.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Jenson Smith
Josh Cooke
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 David Fitch
Kyle Moore
300m48.8s =
50.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Elliot Hunt
Alex McEwan
800m3m06.8s =
2m53.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Harry Thompson
Jack Hackleton
1500m5m26.2s =
6m11.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Benjamin Skinner
Sam Ford
Relay =
1m03.9s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Hackleton
Alex Butterworth
Long Jump4.60m =
3.44m =
18pts
6pts
 :
Harry Thompson
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.48m =
12pts
11pts
 Kyle Moore
Elliot Hunt
Shot6.49m =
6.53m =
7pts
8pts
 Jacob Jackson
Josh Hill
Discus16.63m =
21.83m =
11pts
16pts
 Josh Cooke
Michael Yu
Javelin21.85m =
15.30m =
14pts
8pts
 Alex McEwan
Benjamin Skinner
2 : 177pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m =
12.7s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Daniel Johnson
300m49.2s =
48.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Stanley Gilkes
Omer Abdulaziz
800m2m37.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Tru Stothard
1500m =
6m21.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Samuel Lawson
:
Hurdles16.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sam Jenkins
:
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Max Davidson
Tru Stothard
Long Jump4.25m =
4.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Stanley Gilkes
:
Shot6.32m =
9.80m =
7pts
19pts
 Daniel Popescu
Kaheem Clayton
Discus18.37m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Jenkins
:
Javelin18.85m =
10.14m =
11pts
3pts
 Charlie Graham
:
3 : 175pts : Hill House School
100m15.8s =
16.2s =
3pts
1pts
 George Phinn
Alexander Wright
200m28.2s =
40.7s =
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Fulton
Siyar Pekin
300m46.4s =
51.7s =
15pts
7pts
 Eren Murray
Stan Wrazen
800m2m38.9s =
2m55.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Camran Cassar
Benji Metcalfe
1500m5m02.1s =
5m40.4s =
18pts
8pts
 George Rowland
Joe Warren
Hurdles19.2s =
16.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Mackenzie Alexander-Smith
Sam Woodhead
Relay1m02.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Eren Murray
George Phinn
Long Jump3.50m =
3.00m =
7pts
2pts
 Benji Metcalfe
Stan Wrazen
Triple Jump7.80m =
6.46m =
7pts
0pts
 George Rowland
Joe Warren
Shot6.46m =
5.70m =
7pts
5pts
 Mackenzie Alexander-Smith
Siyar Pekin
Discus16.09m =
19.80m =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Norton
Edward Storey
Javelin0.00m =
11.50m =
0pts
4pts
 Alexander Wright
Matthew Fulton
4 : 163pts : Westbourne School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Alvaro Bayona
John Coleman
200m31.4s =
33.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Kareem Mahfouf
Andrew McKinna
300m47.6s =
58.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Henri Corran
Elliott Renshaw
800m3m12.4s =
2m38.1s =
3pts
14pts
 Carlo Cossham
Matthew Verity
1500m6m29.0s =
6m31.0s =
1pts
1pts
 Matthew Stevenson
Fraser Goodfellow
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Brooks
Matthew Verity
Long Jump3.65m =
4.52m =
8pts
17pts
 Carlo Cossham
Harrison Cundy
Triple Jump7.20m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Fraser Goodfellow
:
Shot4.17m =
4.41m =
1pts
2pts
 Matthew Stevenson
William Wood
Discus17.82m =
14.76m =
12pts
9pts
 Henri Corran
Elliott Renshaw
Javelin =
12.10m =
0pts
5pts
 Oliver Wroth
Kareem Mahfouf