ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2016

Round 2 : South West Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1431Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
2392Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
3386Poole Grammar School, Poole
4351The Forest School, Wokingham
5342Lydiard Park Academy, Swindon
6339Sidmouth College, Sidmouth
7330Perins School A Community Sports College, Alresford
8327Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1351St John's Marlborough, Marlborough
2350Dedworth Middle School, Windsor
2350Maiden Erlegh School, Reading
4348The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
5341St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
6334Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Wotton-under-Edge
7331Kennet School, Thatcham
8327Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1374Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
2355St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
3345Penair School, Truro
4339Braunton Academy, Braunton
5333Okehampton College, Okehampton
6319Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
7294Queen's College, Taunton
8230St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Bristol

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1509Millfield School, Street
2491Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
3440The Forest School, Wokingham
4433The Crypt School, Gloucester
5404The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
6394Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Wotton-under-Edge
7379Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
8360Poole Grammar School, Poole
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1437The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2430Robert May's School, Hook
3419Portchester Community School, Fareham
4394Cams Hill School, Fareham
5379Charters School, Ascot
6378Archway School, Stroud
7340Perins School A Community Sports College, Alresford
8326Kennet School, Thatcham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1408Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
2398Clevedon School, Clevedon
3389Queen's College, Taunton
4386Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5381Taunton School, Taunton
6355Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
7342The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Swindon
8322Richard Lander School, Truro

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1386South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
2375Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
3358Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
4351Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
5350Marist Senior School, Ascot
6339Queen's College, Taunton
7335Cams Hill School, Fareham
8328St Swithun's School, Winchester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1340St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
2326The Holt School, Wokingham
3322Dedworth Middle School, Windsor
4321Charters School, Ascot
5318Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
6309The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
7262Lydiard Park Academy, Swindon
8249Robert May's School, Hook
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1323The Red Maids' School, Bristol
2320Exmouth Community College, Exmouth
3307Okehampton College, Okehampton
4298Penrice Academy, St Austell
5290Blundell's School, Tiverton
6280Wellington School, Wellington
7264Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
8249St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1442Millfield School, Street
2406St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
3385The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
4372Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
5371Downe House, Thatcham
6355King's College, Taunton
7352Queen's College, Taunton
8344Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1383St Swithun's School, Winchester
2376The Holt School, Wokingham
3372Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
4347Stroud High School, Stroud
5335Marist Senior School, Ascot
6329St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
7311Bournemouth School for Girls, Bournemouth
8277Charters School, Ascot
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1357King's Bruton, Bruton
2342High School for Girls, Gloucester
3337St Mary's School (Snr) and St Margaret's School (Prep), Calne
4336Blundell's School, Tiverton
5322Okehampton College, Okehampton
6275Sidmouth College, Sidmouth
7243Helston Community College, Helston