SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Exhibition Field, Exeter : 07/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Keitley
Daksh Bagi
200m28.9s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Galen Sittampalam
Filip Ramian
300m44.4s =
48.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Kabbyo Hazra
Finn Dawson
800m2m37.4s =
2m43.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Kenny Watts
Marco Jones
1500m5m11.5s =
5m25.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Buck
Thomas Stevens
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Ned Ventham
Joe Freedman
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Kabbyo Hazra
Finn Dawson
Long Jump4.14m =
4.94m =
13pts
21pts
 Luke Buck
Daksh Bagi
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.92m =
16pts
18pts
 Ned Ventham
Oliver Keitley
Shot7.39m =
9.29m =
10pts
17pts
 Galen Sittampalam
Laurie Ewles
Discus23.18m =
19.32m =
17pts
13pts
 Nathan Acero
Filip Ramian
Javelin19.34m =
23.35m =
12pts
16pts
 Kenny Watts
Thomas Stevens
2 : 355pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.2s =
13.8s =
28pts
13pts
 Nelson Iseguan
David Abayomi
200m27.3s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Jack Veale
300m43.6s =
48.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Pestridge
Tom Shipton
800m2m34.3s =
2m33.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Antonio Gonzales
Charlie Way
1500m5m26.8s =
6m52.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Will Kilkenny
Daniel Wilding
Hurdles15.7s =
16.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Lucas Dempsy
Kai Barlow
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
18pts
21pts
 Will Kilkenny
Nelson Iseguan
Long Jump4.57m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Pestridge
David Abayomi
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.95m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucas Dempsy
Jack Veale
Shot6.06m =
8.98m =
6pts
16pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Charlie Parr
Discus18.38m =
15.26m =
12pts
9pts
 Jesse Curran
Kai Barlow
Javelin24.27m =
22.51m =
17pts
15pts
 Antonio Gonzales
Tom Shipton
3 : 345pts : Penair School, Cornwall
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Oliver Lewis
Aaron Webb
200m28.9s =
27.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Oscar Massey
Connor Triggs
300m44.6s =
47.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Bawden
Max Mulcahy
800m2m44.5s =
2m41.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Stoddern
Lewis Bostock
1500m4m59.9s =
5m12.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Hutchinson
Joshua Hutchinson
Hurdles15.2s =
17.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Barnaby Vickers
Josh Margetts
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Barnaby Vickers
Oliver Hutchinson
Long Jump4.68m =
3.67m =
18pts
8pts
 Oscar Massey
Alex Lean
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.98m =
13pts
18pts
 Nathan Keevil
Connor Triggs
Shot10.25m =
9.61m =
20pts
18pts
 Aaron Webb
Oliver Lewis
Discus17.40m =
20.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Lewis Bostock
Max Mulcahy
Javelin12.16m =
18.10m =
5pts
11pts
 Cameron Stoddern
Josh Margetts
4 : 339pts : Braunton Academy, Devon
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Bradley Coats
Callum Hill
200m29.6s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Hill
Ben Williams
300m42.0s =
46.4s =
22pts
15pts
 George Pearce
Kybert Floyd
800m2m20.4s =
2m42.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Jack Dutton
Daniel Redstone
1500m5m50.3s =
5m38.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Tyler Gordon-Oke
Ben Woodland
Hurdles14.8s =
17.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Isaac Stephenson
Jody Stanier
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Bradley Coats
Kybert Floyd
Long Jump3.98m =
4.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Callum Hill
Ben Williams
Triple Jump8.11m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tyler Gordon-Oke
:
Shot8.57m =
9.36m =
14pts
17pts
 Kieran Osbourne
Jack Dutton
Discus21.60m =
17.70m =
16pts
12pts
 George Pearce
Jack Tapscott
Javelin24.67m =
19.16m =
17pts
12pts
 Joe Hill
Ben Woodland
Hammer20.34m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Isaac Stephenson
:
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Exhibition Field, Exeter : 07/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 333pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Theodore Jackson-Clist
Leon Biaggi
200m27.0s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Arden Frew-Smith
Ollie Moody
300m44.9s =
47.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Dominic Harnell
Jacob Smith
800m2m37.5s =
2m45.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Connor Mills
Tom Braime
1500m5m40.8s =
5m34.6s =
8pts
10pts
 Cowan Wilson
Alfie Morgan
Hurdles16.0s =
17.3s =
9pts
4pts
 Josh Coles
James Hemsley
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Jacob Smith
Leon Biaggi
Long Jump5.70m =
3.83m =
29pts
10pts
 Theodore Jackson-Clist
Josh Coles
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.91m =
11pts
7pts
 Connor Mills
James Hemsley
Shot7.81m =
7.85m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominic Harnell
Ethan Drew
Discus20.10m =
13.16m =
14pts
7pts
 Brennan Walsh
Tom Braime
Javelin25.53m =
26.62m =
18pts
19pts
 Arden Frew-Smith
Ollie Moody
6 : 319pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 George Jones
Connor Hopkins
200m28.1s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Pyle
Luke Hamley
300m45.9s =
44.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Connor Pike Scholtz
Brandon Sharples
800m2m32.3s =
2m39.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Reuben Faulkner
Hector Darling
1500m5m03.4s =
5m25.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Sid Baldaro
Nathan Adams
Hurdles16.2s =
16.8s =
8pts
6pts
 Gabriel Smelt
Alfie Walker
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
13pts
19pts
 Gabriel Smelt
Brandon Sharples
Long Jump3.77m =
3.51m =
9pts
7pts
 George Jones
Nathan Adams
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.22m =
17pts
15pts
 Luke Hamley
Connor Hopkins
Shot9.57m =
9.05m =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Pike Scholtz
Alfie Darke
Discus16.28m =
15.30m =
10pts
9pts
 Kevin Johnson
Alfie Walker
Javelin28.83m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Sam Pyle
Reuben Faulkner
7 : 294pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.9s =
14.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Bradley-Curtis
Reyhan Taraq
200m29.0s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Chihota
Andrew Smith
300m43.4s =
50.9s =
20pts
8pts
 Thomas Russell
Christian Stride
800m2m37.5s =
2m35.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Boswell
Toby Bloxham
1500m5m09.0s =
6m34.8s =
16pts
1pts
 Charles Frost
Connor Miles
Hurdles15.1s =
16.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Oliver Drummond
Alex Sigobodhla
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Hamish Ruthern
Thomas Russell
Long Jump4.27m =
4.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Drummond
Toby Bloxham
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Charles Frost
Christian Stride
Shot6.67m =
7.34m =
8pts
10pts
 Robin Chandler-Payne
Alex Sigobodhla
Discus12.64m =
21.42m =
6pts
15pts
 Ben Bradley-Curtis
Reyhan Taraq
Javelin20.05m =
29.39m =
13pts
22pts
 Alex Chihota
Andrew Smith
8 : 230pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Avon
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Simon Burke
Soloman Akinyemi
200m28.0s =
32.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Louis Carrier
Samuel Akinyemi
300m48.1s =
52.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Kwame Asomani
Matthew Barbosa
800m2m32.0s =
2m31.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Devine Amaefule
Daniel Bull
Hurdles15.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Tom Wigmore
Joel Morton
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Kwame Asomani
Joel Morton
Long Jump =
2.41m =
0pts
0pts
 Henry Njonjo
Samuel Akinyemi
Triple Jump7.85m =
9.23m =
7pts
15pts
 Tom Wigmore
Daniel Bull
Shot8.52m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Theo Rudduck
Soloman Akinyemi
Discus17.18m =
12.04m =
11pts
5pts
 Devine Amaefule
Matthew Barbosa
Javelin14.76m =
19.68m =
7pts
12pts
 Simon Burke
Louis Carrier