SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Exhibition Field, Exeter : 07/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 408pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Dylan Gosling
Jack Wilkinson
200m25.3s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Martin Challacombe
Joseph Grigg
300m40.2s =
42.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Liam Drew
Isaac Price
800m2m23.7s =
2m29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Connor Swann
Jon Tossell
1500m4m43.5s =
4m54.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Robert Whittaker
Harvey Rostock
Hurdles13.7s =
15.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Declan Jago
Charlie Honey
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Declan Jago
Jack Wilkinson
Long Jump5.30m =
4.39m =
18pts
8pts
 Joseph Grigg
Harvey Rostock
Triple Jump10.90m =
11.52m =
16pts
19pts
 Cameron Smelt
Connor Swann
Shot9.83m =
10.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Martin Challacombe
Brandon Moore
Discus26.51m =
21.59m =
18pts
13pts
 Charlie Honey
Isaac Price
Javelin42.39m =
32.58m =
22pts
15pts
 Jon Tossell
Dylan Gosling
2 : 398pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Jamie Sandy
Macenzie Poulter
200m25.5s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Matt Northcott
Adam Livingstone
300m38.9s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Finlay Smith
Rory McGuigan
800m2m17.1s =
2m17.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Lewis Smith
Linnitt Fraser
1500m4m37.7s =
4m59.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Lucca Murray
Scott Ford
Hurdles14.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Ethan Thomas
Zac Arney
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Lewis Smith
Zac Arney
Long Jump5.60m =
5.15m =
21pts
16pts
 Finlay Smith
Jamie Sandy
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke McLaughlin
Matt Northcott
Shot10.85m =
11.50m =
18pts
21pts
 Dane Richardson
Adam Livingstone
Discus24.63m =
20.61m =
16pts
12pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Rory McGuigan
Javelin32.79m =
35.44m =
15pts
17pts
 Macenzie Poulter
Scott Ford
3 : 389pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Erin Boga
William Brown
200m25.1s =
30.0s =
20pts
6pts
 Tom Stevenson
Brian Louis
300m40.0s =
40.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Danny Kassapian
Andrew Hewitt
800m2m31.9s =
2m48.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Barney Titchener
Joshua Fathers
1500m5m32.1s =
4m57.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Matthew Rossiter
Harrison Price
Hurdles12.8s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Theodore Reoch
Sam Smith
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Jasper Jefferys
Sam Smith
Long Jump5.44m =
5.41m =
19pts
19pts
 Erin Boga
Andrew Hewitt
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.68m =
16pts
15pts
 Theodore Reoch
Harrison Price
Shot10.26m =
11.84m =
16pts
22pts
 Danny Kassapian
Brian Louis
Discus20.77m =
16.17m =
12pts
7pts
 Barney Titchener
William Brown
Javelin40.17m =
21.68m =
20pts
8pts
 Tom Stevenson
James Duckering
4 : 386pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Tim Andrew
Ben North
200m26.8s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Freddie Tinkler
Rufus Longsdon
300m40.3s =
39.8s =
22pts
24pts
 Jack Musselwhite
Oliver Parmar
800m2m21.7s =
2m33.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Alfie Proto
Jimmy Speller
1500m5m00.6s =
5m10.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Dan Marshall
Matthew Long
Hurdles13.0s =
15.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Obed Tayo
Alex Hards
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Dan Marshall
Alex Hards
Long Jump4.89m =
5.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Obed Tayo
Oliver Parmar
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.81m =
14pts
11pts
 Tim Andrew
Luke Goddard
Shot10.49m =
9.76m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben North
Rufus Longsdon
Discus29.08m =
29.35m =
20pts
20pts
 Freddie Tinkler
Jimmy Speller
Javelin33.99m =
30.99m =
16pts
14pts
 Jude Farmer
Matthew Long
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Exhibition Field, Exeter : 07/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 381pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Will Perry
Eugene Milskiy
200m27.5s =
25.3s =
12pts
19pts
 Allen Vitug
Alex Brown
300m40.3s =
42.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Nick Barry
Tyler Goosen
800m2m23.1s =
2m17.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Greg Dietz
Joel Hayes
1500m5m26.3s =
5m09.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Kenny
Alex Male
Hurdles13.7s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Alayham Alusta
Adedapo Ayoade
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.71m =
16pts
23pts
 Nick Barry
Alex Brown
Long Jump4.63m =
5.22m =
11pts
17pts
 Alayham Alusta
Joel Hayes
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.12m =
15pts
12pts
 Allen Vitug
Tyler Goosen
Shot12.24m =
11.54m =
23pts
21pts
 Will Perry
Nahum Merigan
Discus24.06m =
21.55m =
15pts
13pts
 Adedapo Ayoade
Eugene Milskiy
Javelin22.50m =
37.35m =
9pts
18pts
 Harvey Liddle
Alex Male
6 : 355pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Dan Topor
Jamie Moore
200m26.0s =
27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Bracher
Dylan Peters
300m37.8s =
40.5s =
29pts
22pts
 Harvey Tomlinson
Will Bedford
800m2m21.4s =
2m28.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Blue Ewers
King Mason
1500m4m47.8s =
5m00.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Yearling
Joe Perry
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Henry Varndell-Dawes
Sam Tutty
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.38m =
24pts
12pts
 Will Bedford
Sam Yearling
Long Jump4.90m =
4.44m =
14pts
9pts
 Harvey Tomlinson
Dan Topor
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.13m =
13pts
12pts
 Dylan Peters
Sam Tutty
Shot11.40m =
6.01m =
20pts
3pts
 Liam Mills
Jamie Moore
Discus21.28m =
23.36m =
12pts
14pts
 Jake Bond
King Mason
Javelin34.99m =
25.52m =
17pts
11pts
 Henry Varndell-Dawes
Connor Bracher
7 : 342pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Wiltshire
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Joseph Smith
Tom Patrick
200m24.7s =
27.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Josh Ricketts
Cameron Harvey
300m =
40.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Matthew Smith
Harry Penfold
800m2m23.7s =
2m31.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Lewis
Toby Lesile
1500m4m38.7s =
5m51.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Josh Fox
Harry Lowe
Hurdles14.4s =
13.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Ireoluwa Adegboyega
Thomas Hannay
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Josh Fox
Thomas Hannay
Long Jump4.80m =
4.59m =
13pts
10pts
 Ireoluwa Adegboyega
Toby Lesile
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.36m =
15pts
8pts
 Cameron Harvey
Harry Lowe
Shot11.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Joseph Smith
:
Discus15.77m =
20.67m =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Lewis
Harry Penfold
Javelin25.20m =
29.48m =
10pts
13pts
 Rhys Rowlands
Rehan Mirza
Hammer36.98m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Josh Ricketts
:
8 : 322pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Kieran Jarvis
Harry Lampier
200m24.8s =
27.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Connor Dann
Kieran Brand
300m43.5s =
44.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Anthony Brown
Ben Bishop
800m2m27.4s =
2m16.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Josh Anderson
Sam Gapp
1500m4m33.4s =
4m52.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Abu Gupta
Ethan Wildgoose
Hurdles14.9s =
13.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Kyran Richardson
Louis Rudin
Relay68.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Louis Rudin
Charlie Elford
Long Jump4.59m =
4.83m =
10pts
13pts
 Connor Dann
Sam Gapp
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.33m =
9pts
13pts
 Kieran Jarvis
Ethan Wildgoose
Shot10.25m =
9.53m =
16pts
14pts
 Cameron Bishop
Harry Lampier
Discus20.56m =
24.03m =
12pts
15pts
 Anthony Brown
Ryan Goryl
Javelin21.85m =
22.43m =
8pts
8pts
 Kyran Richardson
Ben Bishop