SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 08/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 351pts : St John's Marlborough, Wiltshire
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Ollie Allan
Harry Womersley
200m29.0s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Alfie Smith
Tomas Allan
300m46.7s =
51.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Thomas Holmes
Harry Mason
800m2m25.7s =
2m30.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Bieneman
James Sprouting
1500m5m19.5s =
5m44.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Alfie Dawson
Nathan Cross
Hurdles13.4s =
14.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Tom Barker
Oliver Rhoads
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Oliver Rhoads
James Sprouting
Long Jump3.97m =
4.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Alby Berridge
Ollie Allan
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.05m =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Cross
Alfie Dawson
Shot9.54m =
8.23m =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Barker
Alfie Smith
Discus19.94m =
15.47m =
14pts
9pts
 Tomas Allan
Harry Mason
Javelin33.56m =
21.96m =
26pts
14pts
 Thomas Holmes
Joe Kellow
2 : 350pts : Maiden Erlegh School, Berkshire
100m12.0s =
13.3s =
30pts
17pts
 Sam Elwood
Toby Raggett
200m26.7s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Ben Barnes
Dillain Roper
300m41.8s =
46.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Conrad Grant
Harrison Scott
800m2m31.0s =
2m48.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Jonny Burgess
Callum Adkins
1500m5m27.2s =
5m35.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Will Hellestoe
Finn Bate
Hurdles15.8s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Marley Lockhart
Alex Macwaters
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Barnes
Sam Elwood
Long Jump4.21m =
4.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Jonny Burgess
Toby Raggett
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.99m =
17pts
18pts
 Remi Gooding
Conrad Grant
Shot5.04m =
7.25m =
3pts
10pts
 Callum Adkins
Harrison Scott
Javelin29.44m =
24.82m =
22pts
17pts
 James West
Alex Macwaters
2 : 350pts : Dedworth Middle School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Kieran Bull
Dylan Davies
200m30.4s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Aidan McDowell
Aniket Ramgi
300m46.0s =
47.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Toby Donnelly
Oliver Pilbrow
800m2m20.5s =
2m39.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Ethan Adisi-Musgrove
Ellis Taylor
1500m5m07.0s =
5m32.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Clark Maynard
Ryley Jackson
Hurdles15.5s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Alfie Walsh
Archie O'Dwyer
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 Ethan Adisi-Musgrove
Archie O'Dwyer
Long Jump3.96m =
4.01m =
11pts
12pts
 Ryley Jackson
Aidan McDowell
Triple Jump9.17m =
9.28m =
14pts
15pts
 Aniket Ramgi
Alfie Walsh
Shot7.68m =
6.67m =
11pts
8pts
 Oliver Pilbrow
Ellis Taylor
Discus19.67m =
20.65m =
14pts
15pts
 Toby Donnelly
Rohan Dhunna
Javelin28.84m =
32.00m =
21pts
25pts
 Kieran Bull
James Gerrard
4 : 348pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Carl Mielau
William Parvin
200m29.8s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Zack Goad
William Hicks
300m43.9s =
46.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Sebastian Martin
Thomas Locke
800m2m41.3s =
2m37.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam De Lagrange
Eni Odofin
1500m5m17.8s =
5m05.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Betsworth
Josh Fawcett
Hurdles13.7s =
15.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Shackleton Keiditsch
Sebastian Sharpe
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Sebastian Sharpe
William Parvin
Long Jump4.36m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Fawcett
Sam De Lagrange
Triple Jump9.18m =
9.71m =
14pts
17pts
 Zack Goad
Thomas Locke
Shot7.74m =
7.29m =
12pts
10pts
 Felix Barr
William Northeast
Discus25.41m =
17.10m =
19pts
11pts
 Sebastian Martin
Shackleton Keiditsch
Javelin16.35m =
20.03m =
9pts
13pts
 William Hicks
Carl Mielau
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 08/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 341pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Arham Khalid
Oscar Williams
200m28.4s =
30.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Max Neate
Finley Williams
300m48.6s =
46.3s =
11pts
15pts
 Vanya Knyazev
Matthew Gaskell
800m2m33.3s =
2m47.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Cameron Langley
Daniel Morgan
1500m5m12.4s =
5m13.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Hugh Beattie
Luca Vicaria
Hurdles15.1s =
16.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Lawrence Baker
Alistair Jardine
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Hugh Beattie
Luca Vicaria
Long Jump3.78m =
4.31m =
9pts
15pts
 Oscar Williams
Cameron Langley
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.58m =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Morgan
Lawrence Baker
Shot10.04m =
7.82m =
19pts
12pts
 Finley Williams
Matthew Gaskell
Discus20.91m =
23.49m =
15pts
17pts
 Vanya Knyazev
Max Neate
Javelin22.18m =
16.86m =
15pts
9pts
 Toby Stancombe
Kris Reddin
6 : 334pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Myles Joseph
Ben Bohin
200m27.6s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Billy Harrison
Elliot Bloor
300m43.2s =
49.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Ace Milan
800m2m35.9s =
2m38.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Jamie Stacey
William Aston
1500m5m21.2s =
5m37.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Toby Dakin
Giles Dakin
Hurdles15.5s =
17.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Tom Warburton
Ben Hitchins
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Elliot Bloor
Long Jump4.38m =
4.57m =
15pts
17pts
 Myles Joseph
Ben Bohin
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.88m =
10pts
13pts
 Toby Dakin
Tom Warburton
Shot8.90m =
9.00m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Butcher
Ace Milan
Discus19.32m =
17.69m =
13pts
12pts
 Billy Harrison
Giles Dakin
Javelin17.54m =
16.57m =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Hitchins
Stan Jackman-Wood
7 : 331pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Wallis
Harry Booker
200m30.0s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Conor Sitton
Theo Powell
300m43.6s =
47.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Scott Wallace
William Thomas
800m2m57.8s =
2m46.9s =
8pts
11pts
 Scott Flack
Thomas Jackson
1500m5m28.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Bazin
Thomas Joyce
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 James Trenaman
Calvin Suppo
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Wallis
Theo Powell
Long Jump4.49m =
3.72m =
16pts
9pts
 Oliver Bazin
Thomas Joyce
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.64m =
13pts
12pts
 James Trenaman
Calvin Suppo
Shot11.13m =
9.82m =
23pts
19pts
 Conor Sitton
William Thomas
Discus17.08m =
33.41m =
11pts
27pts
 Scott Wallace
Harry Booker
Javelin11.62m =
27.09m =
4pts
20pts
 Rhys Green
Jason Walker
8 : 327pts : Allenbourn Middle School, Dorset
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 James Suter
Adam Richardson
200m27.9s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Dominic Gravenor
Oscar Street
300m46.3s =
50.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Miles Bielecki
Derry Sowinski-Brown
800m2m40.3s =
2m40.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Rawles
Jordan McGregor
1500m4m59.2s =
4m59.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Max Meadwell
Charlie Davies
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Max Dominey
James Cherrett
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Joe Louden
Drew McGregor
Long Jump4.87m =
4.02m =
20pts
12pts
 Dominic Gravenor
Max Meadwell
Triple Jump9.16m =
8.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Derry Sowinski-Brown
Max Dominey
Shot9.09m =
6.27m =
16pts
7pts
 James Suter
James Cherrett
Discus18.43m =
14.51m =
12pts
9pts
 Jordan McGregor
Miles Bielecki
Javelin28.46m =
12.25m =
21pts
5pts
 Adam Richardson
Oliver Rawles