SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 08/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 437pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Jack Norton
Joe Knight
200m26.3s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Mathew Cheung
Oscar Cannon
300m39.9s =
43.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Jack Breen
Johnny Furniss
800m2m04.6s =
2m33.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Edward Drayson
Alex Downer
1500m4m35.8s =
5m05.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Matthew Houlberg
James Bradley
Hurdles13.2s =
12.0s =
19pts
25pts
 Freddie Hares
Oakley Slack
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.77m =
25pts
25pts
 Jack Breen
Jack Norton
Long Jump5.18m =
4.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Mathew Cheung
Oscar Cannon
Triple Jump11.15m =
9.92m =
17pts
11pts
 Freddie Hares
Alex Downer
Shot11.45m =
10.51m =
20pts
17pts
 Johnny Furniss
Matthew Barney
Discus31.80m =
26.69m =
23pts
18pts
 Toby Amos
Joe Knight
Javelin33.77m =
33.74m =
16pts
16pts
 Edward Drayson
Oakley Slack
2 : 430pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Stockel
Alex Morton
200m24.6s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Kai Ruffle
Jonathon Hoyle
300m36.4s =
40.0s =
32pts
23pts
 Ben Pattison
Max Davison
800m2m31.1s =
2m20.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Matt Totman
Ted Gardner
1500m4m39.8s =
4m37.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Billy Smith
Connor Dauven
Hurdles12.2s =
13.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Matt Beale
Dan Clements
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Beale
Dan Clements
Long Jump5.24m =
5.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Kai Ruffle
Alex Morton
Triple Jump11.46m =
9.77m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Stockel
Connor Dauven
Shot10.35m =
8.74m =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Peet
Max Davison
Discus24.31m =
25.77m =
15pts
17pts
 Matt Totman
Jonathon Hoyle
Javelin14.28m =
33.72m =
3pts
16pts
 Ben Pattison
Matt Taylor
3 : 419pts : Portchester Community School, Hampshire
100m12.2s =
12.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Stuart Guilfoyle
Rob Pattison
200m26.3s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Lucas Upsall
Harry Findley
300m43.2s =
43.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Kai Swanson
Cole Whitfield
800m2m21.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Earl
:
1500m4m51.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Hagstrom
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Hanley
Sharquin Mercury
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Max Hagstrom
James Earl
Long Jump5.46m =
5.12m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Hanley
Harry Findley
Triple Jump11.11m =
11.17m =
17pts
17pts
 Lucas Upsall
Sharquin Mercury
Shot11.31m =
9.24m =
20pts
13pts
 Callum Smith
Stuart Guilfoyle
Discus33.94m =
23.02m =
25pts
14pts
 Rob Pattison
Cole Whitfield
Javelin45.61m =
33.45m =
24pts
16pts
 Josh Buckett
Kai Swanson
Hammer32.88m =
29.78m =
20pts
18pts
 Harrison Broom
Taylor Carrick
4 : 394pts : Cams Hill School, Hampshire
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Billy Stacey
Josh Rowe
200m25.9s =
24.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Toby Cripps
Cameron Rumbles
300m40.5s =
45.3s =
22pts
12pts
 Toby Chan
Lloyd Ayling
800m2m05.3s =
2m23.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Callum Shea
Elliot Clark
1500m4m31.5s =
5m10.3s =
20pts
11pts
 Steven Cross
Ishak Welsh
Hurdles14.8s =
16.7s =
11pts
1pts
 Ben Cross
Neil West
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Shea
Lloyd Ayling
Long Jump4.54m =
4.79m =
10pts
12pts
 Steven Cross
Ben Cross
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Freddie Turner
Elliot Clark
Shot11.50m =
9.23m =
21pts
13pts
 Toby Cripps
Ishak Welsh
Discus31.32m =
28.24m =
22pts
19pts
 Billy Stacey
Ciaran McEvoy
Javelin40.86m =
30.54m =
21pts
14pts
 Cameron Rumbles
Neil West
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 08/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 379pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Harvey Gilbert
Joseph Smith
200m25.7s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Shargorodsky
Charles |Robinson
300m40.9s =
42.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Roman Francis
Jan Heitplatz
800m2m16.9s =
2m19.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Dandy
Fraser Hadaway
1500m4m59.6s =
5m21.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Wooldridge
Oscar Holden
Hurdles13.5s =
13.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Vlatas
Robbie Veasey
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Vlatas
Oscar Holden
Long Jump4.00m =
5.21m =
5pts
17pts
 Roman Francis
Robbie Veasey
Triple Jump10.18m =
10.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Joseph Smith
Jan Heitplatz
Shot9.46m =
11.18m =
14pts
19pts
 Ben Clark
Chris Redpath
Discus13.57m =
19.52m =
5pts
11pts
 Michael Shargorodsky
Fraser Hadaway
Javelin30.37m =
26.06m =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Dandy
Charles |Robinson
6 : 378pts : Archway School, Gloucestershire
100m13.0s =
11.9s =
13pts
24pts
 Oliver Williams
Tom Smart
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Levi Mathews
Oscar Everett
300m45.4s =
41.6s =
12pts
19pts
 Jared Finch
Nathan Clift
800m2m33.7s =
2m39.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Wright
Jamie Constantine
1500m4m37.5s =
4m51.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Jake Warner
Ralph Graham
Hurdles15.4s =
14.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Morgan Griffiths
Finley Blythe
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Wright
Finley Blythe
Long Jump5.19m =
5.65m =
16pts
21pts
 Oliver Williams
Oscar Everett
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Levi Mathews
Nathan Clift
Shot10.32m =
8.99m =
17pts
12pts
 Jared Finch
Ralph Graham
Discus28.13m =
25.31m =
19pts
16pts
 Mason Le-Vance
Steven Mason
Javelin28.97m =
25.59m =
13pts
11pts
 Morgan Griffiths
Jamie Constantine
7 : 340pts : Perins School A Community Sports College, Hampshire
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
8pts
 George Neller
Tom Bicknell
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jackkapon Khongkhao
Alex Dawson
300m42.6s =
41.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Nelson Hallum
George Wickens
800m2m14.9s =
2m25.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Carter
Toby Woods
1500m4m37.8s =
4m49.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Ringrose-Voase
Will Chattell
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Caldwell
Ben Berwick-Wheeler
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.32m =
21pts
10pts
 George Wickens
Nelson Hallum
Long Jump5.42m =
4.05m =
19pts
5pts
 Alex Dawson
Tom Bicknell
Triple Jump10.28m =
9.58m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Caldwell
Joe Carter
Shot12.51m =
6.01m =
24pts
3pts
 George Neller
Will Chattell
Discus17.55m =
12.28m =
9pts
3pts
 Jackkapon Khongkhao
Luke Johnson
Javelin40.97m =
35.20m =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Bushnell
Ben Berwick-Wheeler
8 : 326pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
3pts
 Tyler Churcher
Ben Ireland
200m26.2s =
25.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Max Pocock
Charles Holland
300m42.9s =
42.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Elliot King
Ryan Berry
800m2m17.9s =
2m19.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Warren Moore
Jack Streek
1500m5m01.7s =
5m23.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Joshua Livingstone
Tom Unsworth
Hurdles13.5s =
13.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Hockaday
Sayer Willett
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.35m =
21pts
11pts
 Joshua Livingstone
Daniel Hockaday
Long Jump5.31m =
4.86m =
18pts
13pts
 Sayer Willett
Ryan Berry
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.82m =
6pts
11pts
 Tom Unsworth
Ben Ireland
Shot9.11m =
7.51m =
13pts
7pts
 Max Pocock
Charles Holland
Discus19.55m =
24.86m =
11pts
16pts
 Warren Moore
Owen Denny
Javelin26.66m =
20.33m =
11pts
7pts
 Tyler Churcher
James Morley