SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, STREET, Somerset : 15/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 431pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Jk Wattanasin
Jack Fry
200m25.0s =
28.1s =
26pts
17pts
 Hugo Larkin
Henry Smeed
300m43.2s =
47.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Vinnie Gillespie
Connor Collins
800m2m31.9s =
2m35.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Sander Ranson
Rafa Fernandez
1500m5m01.9s =
5m11.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Aitkin
Mac Ryder
Hurdles13.2s =
11.9s =
23pts
30pts
 Kieran Woname
Jami Schleuter
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Jk Wattanasin
Jack Fry
Long Jump3.76m =
5.20m =
9pts
24pts
 Sander Ranson
Jami Schleuter
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.08m =
17pts
8pts
 Antonio Van Leersum
Mac Ryder
Shot7.29m =
10.97m =
10pts
22pts
 Frankie Monteiro
Connor Collins
Discus20.59m =
23.55m =
15pts
18pts
 Kieran Woname
Vinnie Gillespie
Javelin32.51m =
24.77m =
25pts
17pts
 Hugo Larkin
Henry Smeed
2 : 392pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Snow
Finley Bond
200m26.9s =
31.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Vaughn Covil
Max Harper
300m43.6s =
43.6s =
20pts
20pts
 Jack Mackenzie
Thomson Barrett
800m2m31.9s =
2m31.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Waters
Tom Edmunds
1500m5m02.3s =
5m19.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Rob Jones
Theo Cochrane
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Harrison Walls
Luke Duckett
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Theo Cochrane
Finley Bond
Long Jump4.71m =
4.67m =
19pts
18pts
 Ben Snow
Thomson Barrett
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Vaughn Covil
Max Harper
Shot8.73m =
9.22m =
15pts
17pts
 Carlos Fernando
Charles Kantolinna
Discus23.28m =
16.42m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Mackenzie
Sam Waters
Javelin25.97m =
21.60m =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Duckett
Tom Edmunds
3 : 386pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Edward Bettley-Smith
Archie Sandever-Fielder
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Neemo Nixon
Lucas Everett
300m43.8s =
47.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Marcus Flanagan
Oliver Martin
800m2m29.7s =
2m33.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Martin
Sam Fooks
1500m4m46.6s =
5m07.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Liam Openshaw
Joel Green
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Butcher
Freddie Cherry
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Butcher
Tom Cutbush
Long Jump4.42m =
4.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Martin
Archie Sandever-Fielder
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.36m =
17pts
15pts
 Marcus Flanagan
Neemo Nixon
Shot9.49m =
8.33m =
17pts
14pts
 Edward Bettley-Smith
Oliver Martin
Discus18.33m =
15.45m =
12pts
9pts
 Noah Pope
Lucas Everett
Javelin27.80m =
23.86m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Fooks
Freddie Cherry
4 : 351pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Marcus Bailey
Jay Panesar
200m26.4s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Guy Zilberman
Sanjog Sunar
300m51.4s =
46.6s =
8pts
15pts
 Ben Munroe
Louie Holtzman
800m2m22.1s =
2m43.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Maple
Adam Lewis
1500m5m19.5s =
5m49.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Nicholas Collins
Connor Gonzales-Carsonlong
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Toby Irving
Daniel Morrisey
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Ben Munroe
Tallen Christadoulou
Long Jump4.22m =
4.00m =
14pts
12pts
 Marcus Bailey
Jay Panesar
Triple Jump8.68m =
9.29m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Maple
Sanjog Sunar
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Toby Irving
:
Shot9.75m =
6.66m =
18pts
8pts
 Guy Zilberman
Nicholas Collins
Discus =
20.21m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Adam Lewis
Javelin40.01m =
27.07m =
33pts
20pts
 Jonah McCafferty
Louie Holtzman
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, STREET, Somerset : 15/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 342pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Oliver Rennie
Sam Preston
200m27.4s =
31.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Bhabas Dalmeri
Ulrich Obejero
300m46.2s =
48.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Sebby Stobbs
Sajik Gurung
800m2m35.4s =
2m33.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Sid Skippen
Bradley Poole
1500m4m47.6s =
5m15.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Patrick Mochan
Dan Grant
Hurdles13.8s =
14.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Landon Golding
Kyran Barrett
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Landon Golding
Sam Preston
Long Jump4.26m =
3.56m =
14pts
7pts
 Bhabas Dalmeri
Oliver Rennie
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.78m =
12pts
12pts
 Sebby Stobbs
Ulrich Obejero
Shot7.62m =
7.18m =
11pts
10pts
 Sajik Gurung
Kyle Bird
Discus16.18m =
22.66m =
10pts
17pts
 Patrick Mochan
Hubert Skubji
Javelin22.72m =
17.94m =
15pts
10pts
 Sid Skippen
Kyran Barrett
6 : 339pts : Sidmouth College, Devon
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
16pts
9pts
 George Gelling
Freddie Crouch
200m30.7s =
27.5s =
10pts
18pts
 Thomas Mead
Freddie Cotton
300m46.1s =
49.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Cj Abbott
Mark Rogers
800m2m42.4s =
2m20.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Tim Doulton
Will Bond
1500m5m25.2s =
4m46.2s =
12pts
22pts
 Joe Ashby
Josh Miller
Hurdles15.1s =
16.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Converso
Jack Howe
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 George Gelling
Jack Howe
Long Jump3.87m =
4.72m =
10pts
19pts
 Thomas Mead
Will Bond
Triple Jump8.01m =
8.26m =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Converso
Freddie Crouch
Shot8.44m =
8.83m =
14pts
15pts
 Cj Abbott
Mark Rogers
Discus17.77m =
15.66m =
12pts
10pts
 Will Cornish
Harry Emmett
Javelin22.82m =
34.35m =
15pts
27pts
 Tim Doulton
Josh Miller
7 : 330pts : Perins School A Community Sports College, Hampshire
100m13.6s =
15.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Hugh Jones
Mark Williams
200m26.6s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Fowler
Tom Humphris
300m44.0s =
44.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Julien Stretch
Will Swan
800m2m35.8s =
2m42.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Horger
Sam Blackwell
1500m5m22.6s =
5m30.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Forster
Joe Austin
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Zack Sherry
James Smith
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Horger
Mark Williams
Long Jump4.94m =
3.61m =
21pts
8pts
 Ben Fowler
Julien Stretch
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.51m =
13pts
16pts
 Hugh Jones
Will Swan
Shot8.39m =
6.43m =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Shephard
Joe Austin
Discus13.15m =
15.28m =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Humphris
Sam Blackwell
Javelin26.76m =
29.07m =
19pts
22pts
 Frank Struthers
Charlie Forster
8 : 327pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Mitchel Chukwuemeka
William Silva
200m27.3s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Tilley
Daniel Turner - Pearson
300m49.8s =
48.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Edward Hulls
Alex Johnston
800m2m28.6s =
2m41.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Jamie Parmar
Thomas Morris
1500m5m04.7s =
5m28.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Stanley
Arthur Schad
Hurdles15.4s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Gabriel Knight
George Palmer
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Johnston
Jamie Parmar
Long Jump4.19m =
4.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Samuel Moore
Daniel Turner - Pearson
Triple Jump7.43m =
8.25m =
3pts
10pts
 Edward Hulls
Thomas Morris
Shot8.34m =
9.79m =
14pts
18pts
 Mitchel Chukwuemeka
Daniel Tilley
Discus16.64m =
17.87m =
11pts
12pts
 Robert Nixon
Jack Stanley
Javelin30.15m =
20.05m =
23pts
13pts
 George Palmer
Gabriel Knight