SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, STREET, Somerset : 15/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 509pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Rafael Kaidussis
Tyler Olding
200m25.8s =
25.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver Monteiro
Damilola Adekunle
300m39.8s =
37.8s =
24pts
29pts
 Will Watts
Marcus Sychta
800m2m17.0s =
1m59.8s =
18pts
28pts
 Aurelio Calipa
Henry-James Cowie
1500m5m41.5s =
4m45.3s =
5pts
16pts
 Michael Jimmy
Oliver Haines-Francis
Hurdles12.5s =
12.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Ollie McTear
Jonny Watson
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.62m =
24pts
20pts
 Ben Le Rougetel
Henry-James Cowie
Long Jump5.44m =
5.53m =
19pts
20pts
 Rafael Kaidussis
Damilola Adekunle
Triple Jump11.78m =
10.37m =
20pts
13pts
 Will Watts
Jonny Watson
Shot12.46m =
12.06m =
24pts
22pts
 Oliver Monteiro
Khaya Roudette Gregory
Discus35.46m =
31.34m =
26pts
22pts
 Kk Animashawun
Marcus Sychta
Javelin44.15m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ollie McTear
:
Hammer40.49m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tyler Olding
:
2 : 491pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Harry Clarke
Gianluca Ho
200m24.5s =
24.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Sam Stephenson
Aaron Campbell
300m38.1s =
39.5s =
28pts
24pts
 Joshua Hole
Luke Taylor-Blake
800m2m09.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Finley Lloyd-Gilmour
:
1500m4m48.3s =
4m45.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Poynting
Taylor Oakley
Hurdles13.4s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Rueben McRobert
Jacob Tench
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Stephenson
Jacob Tench
Long Jump5.21m =
5.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Taylor-Blake
Finley Lloyd-Gilmour
Triple Jump12.36m =
10.28m =
23pts
13pts
 Aaron Campbell
Taylor Oakley
Shot11.99m =
9.80m =
22pts
15pts
 Joshua Hole
Harry Clarke
Discus33.14m =
36.06m =
24pts
26pts
 Paul Barrett
Rueben McRobert
Javelin39.03m =
35.75m =
20pts
17pts
 Xavier Hastings
Gianluca Ho
Hammer32.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Oscar Ho
:
3 : 440pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Bayley Thacker
Terrance Saydee
200m25.8s =
24.3s =
18pts
23pts
 Austin Dymock
James Miller
300m44.4s =
39.8s =
13pts
24pts
 Matthew Swindley
James Southard
800m2m10.8s =
2m25.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Nolan
James Hilson
1500m4m47.1s =
4m54.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Rollings
Roberto Nditi
Hurdles11.6s =
14.0s =
27pts
15pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Long Jump5.43m =
5.15m =
19pts
16pts
 Bayley Thacker
Loeson Wilkinson
Triple Jump10.71m =
11.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Austin Dymock
Roberto Nditi
Shot11.73m =
11.91m =
21pts
22pts
 Jokull Andersson
Terrance Saydee
Discus23.11m =
26.21m =
14pts
17pts
 Matthew Swindley
James Hilson
Javelin24.12m =
21.75m =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Nolan
James Miller
4 : 433pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Joel Townley
Alfie Harris
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Drewett
Joe Layzell
300m38.3s =
40.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Lewis Meredith Wilks
Leon Levell
800m2m19.3s =
2m25.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Alfie Crouch
Harry Atkinson
Hurdles11.9s =
13.4s =
25pts
18pts
 George Barton
Jack Hamilton
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Imad Morrison
Leon Levell
Long Jump4.88m =
5.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Alfie Harris
Joe Layzell
Triple Jump13.00m =
10.89m =
27pts
16pts
 Joel Townley
Lewis Meredith Wilks
Shot10.49m =
10.07m =
17pts
16pts
 Alfie Crouch
Lewis Drewett
Discus25.89m =
22.25m =
17pts
13pts
 Ed Todd
Jack Hamilton
Javelin30.16m =
33.78m =
14pts
16pts
 Natathan Impaey
Patrick Moores
Hammer39.22m =
27.64m =
23pts
16pts
 George Barton
Harry Atkinson
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, STREET, Somerset : 15/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 404pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Justyn Morris
Michael Davis
200m25.8s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Forder
Alex Mitchell
300m40.1s =
42.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Matthew Devine
Bradley Birchmore
800m2m16.2s =
2m40.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Rory Naylor
Jack Hall
1500m4m39.0s =
4m44.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver McArthur
Jude Van Spall
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Abe Melbourne
Max Clark
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Devine
Rory Naylor
Long Jump5.24m =
4.84m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Forder
Jude Van Spall
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.69m =
15pts
15pts
 Justyn Morris
Jack Hall
Pole Vault0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Abe Melbourne
:
Shot11.65m =
10.71m =
21pts
18pts
 Michael Davis
Doug Munro
Javelin34.60m =
31.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Bradley Birchmore
Alby Frazer
Hammer31.11m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Mitchell
:
6 : 394pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Kieran Davis
Parker Houser
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Will Phillips
Charles Aston
300m39.8s =
43.7s =
24pts
14pts
 Toby Kinnerly
Ed Hawkins
800m2m17.0s =
2m30.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Will Bridges
Chris Parry
1500m4m31.5s =
4m54.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Rawlins
Daniel Moss
Hurdles12.9s =
15.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Archie Davis Grant
Elliot Joseph
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Marcus S-Miller
Parker Houser
Long Jump4.67m =
4.78m =
11pts
12pts
 Will Bridges
Chris Parry
Triple Jump10.33m =
11.63m =
13pts
20pts
 Toby Kinnerly
Archie Davis Grant
Shot8.74m =
9.16m =
11pts
13pts
 Kieran Davis
Todd Newnes
Discus25.43m =
23.57m =
16pts
15pts
 Will Phillips
Charles Aston
Javelin28.66m =
24.83m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Moss
Elliot Joseph
7 : 379pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Eddie Lee
Harry Clarke
200m25.8s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver Matthews
Cameron Ireland
300m43.3s =
43.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Kieran Burgess
800m2m24.6s =
2m20.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Kristin Barwell
Nicholas Evans
1500m4m19.8s =
4m22.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Max Cooper
Eddie Steveni
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Christian Scott
Michael Hills
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Nicholas Evans
Kieran Burgess
Long Jump4.80m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Harry Clarke
Michael Hills
Triple Jump10.89m =
9.67m =
16pts
10pts
 Kristin Barwell
Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Shot10.65m =
9.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Eddie Lee
Cameron Ireland
Discus28.23m =
20.81m =
19pts
12pts
 Christian Scott
Charlie Cox
Javelin31.12m =
28.81m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Matthews
Marcus Smith
8 : 360pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
7pts
 James Mitchell
Miles Stevens
200m25.8s =
29.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Frank Herrington
Jamie Schneider
300m40.0s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Aidan Shepherd
Tom Barnes
800m2m08.0s =
2m23.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Haynes
Louis Beverley-Duckworth
1500m5m00.6s =
4m39.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Oliver Howse
Liam Murphy-Parry
Hurdles13.3s =
12.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Robert Hughes
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 James Mitchell
Robert Hughes
Long Jump4.62m =
4.78m =
11pts
12pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Tom Barnes
Triple Jump11.15m =
10.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Aidan Shepherd
Liam Murphy-Parry
Shot10.82m =
9.66m =
18pts
14pts
 Frank Herrington
Sam Haynes
Discus31.39m =
19.69m =
22pts
11pts
 Alex Snook
Jamie Schneider
Javelin27.94m =
24.42m =
12pts
10pts
 Flynn Latham
Miles Stevens