SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/5/16
Junior Boys
1 : 311pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester
100m13.4s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Bruce Eggleton
Aaron Whitham
200m28.1s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Ollie Hawkins
Jack Botley
300m47.2s =
47.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Taylor
Max Cooke
800m2m39.1s =
2m43.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Davy
Seth Burgess
1500m5m07.8s =
5m41.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Careswell
Charlie Barnett
Hurdles17.6s =
15.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Jake O'Brennan
Dj Barth
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Gilbert Jones
Seth Burgess
Long Jump4.24m =
4.48m =
14pts
16pts
 Jake O'Brennan
Aaron Whitham
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Max Cooke
Tom Davy
Shot8.34m =
6.43m =
14pts
7pts
 Bruce Eggleton
Charlie Barnett
Discus15.93m =
16.38m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Careswell
Jack Botley
Javelin20.52m =
14.06m =
13pts
7pts
 Ethan Randall
Dj Barth
2 : 304pts : Sackville School
100m14.7s =
13.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Fynn Jones
Maurice Payet
200m26.7s =
31.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Harvey Byatt
Joe Sheridan
300m45.7s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Peter Kelly
Jamie Waghorn
800m2m30.8s =
3m10.9s =
17pts
4pts
 Sam Kelly
Alex Moore
1500m4m41.9s =
5m12.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Callum Stone
Ben Aubrey
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Davison
Nathan Randall
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Harvey Byatt
Luke Davison
Long Jump4.04m =
3.99m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Kelly
Jake Worth
Triple Jump6.90m =
8.66m =
0pts
12pts
 Theo Judge
Alex Moore
Shot6.73m =
5.45m =
8pts
4pts
 Nathan Randall
Joe Sheridan
Discus14.57m =
17.43m =
9pts
11pts
 Peter Kelly
Jamie Waghorn
Javelin19.40m =
14.88m =
12pts
7pts
 Fynn Jones
Callum Stone
3 : 303pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School Crawley
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Jaheem Madden
Yash Majithia
200m26.6s =
29.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Jeffry Charles
Shay Walters
300m43.9s =
55.7s =
19pts
2pts
 Daniel Ferreira
Oliver Brazier
800m2m47.4s =
2m54.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Patrice France
Alex Thynne
1500m6m03.0s =
6m56.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Meadows
Momodou Njie
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Aziamale
Joshua Du Plessis
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Joshua Du Plessis
Alex Thynne
Long Jump4.65m =
3.86m =
18pts
10pts
 Shay Walters
Daniel Ferreira
Triple Jump8.75m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jaheem Madden
Charlie Meadows
Shot11.10m =
7.10m =
23pts
10pts
 Charlie Finnie
Harry Rothwell
Discus19.74m =
15.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Aziamale
Jeffry Charles
Javelin17.75m =
26.32m =
10pts
19pts
 Oliver Brazier
Patrice France
4 : 298pts : Thomas Bennett Community College
100m14.5s =
13.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Kristian Frolich
Jack Lambert
200m29.7s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Marco Fernandes
Josh Hallard
300m46.8s =
47.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Kewell Pavin
Jaylen Williams
800m2m53.7s =
2m55.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Dinkovski
Thibbi Pasupathy
1500m4m58.7s =
5m32.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Dylan Hanslow
Nabeel Ghannam
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Luca Bryant
Callum Chesworth
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Luca Bryant
Callum Chesworth
Long Jump4.43m =
4.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Dylan Hanslow
Josh Hallard
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.40m =
11pts
11pts
 Kristian Frolich
Nabeel Ghannam
Shot7.10m =
7.35m =
10pts
10pts
 Jamie Toone
Thibbi Pasupathy
Discus18.98m =
13.40m =
13pts
7pts
 Michael Howard-Bold
Jaylen Williams
Javelin28.55m =
20.77m =
21pts
13pts
 Marco Fernandes
Jack Lambert
SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/5/16
Junior Boys
5 : 261pts : Imberhorne School
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Andrew Burns
Tyler Sidey
200m29.0s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Archie Neill
Luke Mallett
300m48.2s =
47.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Zach Levene
Cole Emptage
800m2m49.3s =
3m15.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Josh Hobbs
Oban Sawle
1500m5m46.7s =
5m20.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Declan Streeter
Joe Lawerence
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Sam Buckingham
Cain Levene
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Barry Banks
Oban Sawle
Long Jump4.56m =
4.22m =
17pts
14pts
 Tyler Sidey
Andrew Burns
Triple Jump8.53m =
7.50m =
11pts
4pts
 Archie Neill
Josh Hobbs
Shot8.20m =
6.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Cain Levene
Sam Buckingham
Discus19.17m =
15.67m =
13pts
10pts
 Zach Levene
Luke Mallett
Javelin12.72m =
14.09m =
5pts
7pts
 Cole Emptage
Harvey Rowe
6 : 237pts : Christ's Hospital
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Tom Goldman
Bunkuiyi Olagunju
200m32.1s =
32.5s =
7pts
6pts
 Oliver Hanger
Bolu Osundina
300m53.2s =
47.6s =
5pts
13pts
 Martyn Otuo-Acheampong
Louis Cooper
800m2m54.8s =
3m16.2s =
9pts
2pts
 Boris Wilcox
Ate Wilcox
1500m6m17.5s =
7m08.7s =
3pts
0pts
 Alex Merry
Gabriel Lordon
Hurdles14.1s =
16.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Travis Suckling
Victor Karera
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Gabriel Lordon
Travis Suckling
Long Jump3.60m =
3.66m =
8pts
8pts
 Ate Wilcox
Bolu Osundina
Triple Jump8.04m =
9.42m =
8pts
16pts
 Martyn Otuo-Acheampong
Tom Goldman
Shot9.09m =
6.25m =
16pts
7pts
 Louis Cooper
Bunkuiyi Olagunju
Discus17.00m =
15.63m =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Ansah
Chi Udokporo
Javelin22.50m =
18.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Boris Wilcox
Oliver Hanger
7 : 227pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Toby Ellis
Woody Gilbert-Jones
200m31.3s =
31.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Woolnough
Jude Echkaf
300m49.6s =
54.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Sonny House-Spencer
Tom Cohen
800m2m52.8s =
2m55.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Conway
James Campanile
1500m5m17.2s =
5m16.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Owen Thomas
Leon Heard
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Masud Miah
Will Crane
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.32m =
6pts
14pts
 Ben Woolnough
Will Crane
Long Jump3.94m =
4.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Toby Ellis
Jude Echkaf
Triple Jump8.34m =
5.15m =
10pts
0pts
 Tom Cohen
James Campanile
Shot7.35m =
5.05m =
10pts
3pts
 Elvis Millen
Sonny House-Spencer
Discus17.60m =
17.34m =
12pts
11pts
 Masud Miah
Woody Gilbert-Jones
Javelin8.71m =
23.40m =
1pts
16pts
 Ryan Conway
Wade Whiting
8 : 221pts : Hazelwick School
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Callum Tresham
Ayo Oke-Aluwa
200m30.2s =
33.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Harry Rees
Simba Rukwere
300m46.1s =
51.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Ali Gundogdu
Dominic Strba
800m2m22.2s =
2m40.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Bradley Stanger
Thomas James
1500m5m23.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Cameron Lawson
Hurdles16.2s =
15.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Jamie Harman
Bobby Sweetland
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Simba Rukwere
Thomas James
Long Jump4.49m =
3.42m =
16pts
6pts
 Jamie Harman
Louie Fensom Gobel
Triple Jump6.43m =
8.43m =
0pts
11pts
 Bobby Sweetland
:
Shot =
5.65m =
0pts
5pts
 Ali Gundogdu
Elan Silner
Discus11.23m =
14.47m =
4pts
8pts
 Harry Rees
Cameron Lawson
Javelin12.85m =
25.59m =
5pts
18pts
 Dominic Strba
Bradley Stanger