SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 352pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Brady
John Lucero
200m30.3s =
31.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Ellis Ashiru
Tai Tewkesbury
300m44.7s =
45.4s =
18pts
17pts
 James O'Brian
Kyle Follows
800m2m40.6s =
2m38.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Oscar Henderson
Archie Andrews
1500m5m05.0s =
4m58.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Baxter Fletcher
Lukas Nerurkar
Hurdles14.9s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Kaio Middleton
Tommaso Hanlan
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Kaio Middleton
Tai Tewkesbury
Long Jump4.50m =
4.82m =
17pts
20pts
 John Lucero
Lukas Nerurkar
Triple Jump08.70m =
09.21m =
12pts
15pts
 Tommaso Hanlan
James O'Brian
Shot07.70m =
08.94m =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Brady
Kyle Follows
Discus18.21m =
18.34m =
12pts
12pts
 Rory Morgan
Oscar Henderson
Javelin18.73m =
6.50m =
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Gos
Ellis Ashiru
2 : 304pts : Priory School
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 James Mortimer
Ori Bartle
200m27.0s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Goode
Oliver Lumsden
300m49.8s =
45.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Tyszkiewicz
Paris Whyte-Wilding
800m2m30.6s =
2m58.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Rafferty Green
Ben Goodwin
1500m5m29.5s =
5m18.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Albie Ellender
Will Courage
Hurdles16.2s =
18.3s =
8pts
1pts
 Joe Lunt
Jude Griffin
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Lumsden
James Mortimer
Long Jump4.56m =
4.27m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Goodwin
Ori Bartle
Triple Jump08.04m =
07.62m =
8pts
5pts
 Adam Ward
Will Courage
Shot10.90m =
07.58m =
22pts
11pts
 Edward King
Rafferty Green
Discus17.81m =
18.85m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Tyszkiewicz
Paris Whyte-Wilding
Javelin28.49m =
20.91m =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Goode
Jude Griffin
3 : 286pts : The Forest School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 :
:
200m27.5s =
29.4s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
300m46.7s =
45.9s =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m39.7s =
2m38.7s =
14pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m5m10.2s =
5m06.9s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles19.6s =
17.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.20m =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump08.66m =
08.67m =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot9.20m =
07.45m =
17pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus19.37m =
18.30m =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin17.32m =
7.57m =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 268pts : St Paul's Catholic College
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Tishon Alexander-Price
James Demetriades
200m31.5s =
32.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Dylan Cooper
Lloyd Jenkins
300m51.0s =
50.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Trott
George Martin
800m2m24.6s =
2m29.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Adam Dray
Harvey Hayes
1500m4m59.8s =
4m58.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Haiden May
Joe Marchant
Hurdles16.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Fion Henson
Lio Robinson
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Haiden May
Lloyd Jenkins
Long Jump4.10m =
4.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Hillier
Fion Henson
Triple Jump07.93m =
07.54m =
7pts
4pts
 Joe Marchant
Adam Dray
Shot08.60m =
05.20m =
15pts
4pts
 Harvey Hayes
:
Discus12.87m =
10.72m =
6pts
4pts
 Dylan Cooper
Ben Trott
Javelin22.28m =
15.24m =
15pts
8pts
 George Martin
Jack Martin
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 265pts : Varndean School
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Edward Jones
Oscar Woodman-Ledger
200m28.1s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Billy Simmonds
Finn McLean
300m51.5s =
54.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Gabey Montgomery
Luke Jameson-Clark
800m2m46.0s =
2m41.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Conrad Honore
Danny Sparham-O'Reilly
1500m5m40.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Darwin Boyle
Simao Martin
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Sulumain Kamara
Taylor Shepherd
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Lloyd
:
Long Jump4.36m =
4.28m =
15pts
14pts
 Darwin Boyle
Simao Martin
Triple Jump08.37m =
08.50m =
10pts
11pts
 Hayden Collard
Finn McLean
Shot07.70m =
05.24m =
12pts
4pts
 Oscar Woodman-Ledger
Billy Simmonds
Discus19.94m =
15.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Sulumain Kamara
Taylor Shepherd
Javelin26.07m =
18.29m =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Jameson-Clark
Riaz Rahman
6 : 240pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m14.7s =
16.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Marcus Dackers
Morgan A Jones
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Douglas Zveushe
Danny Giustinani
300m53.3s =
52.4s =
5pts
6pts
 Dylan Cutler
Xav Grassie Clarke
800m2m40.0s =
2m36.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Archie Rowles
Joe Checkley
1500m5m29.9s =
5m35.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Morris Blake
Tom Ansell
Hurdles20.1s =
15.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Albert Addison
Frank Yates
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.08m =
16pts
6pts
 Luc Allen
Josh Morris Blake
Long Jump3.83m =
4.43m =
10pts
16pts
 Archie Rowles
Jasper Pinem
Triple Jump08.20m =
08.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Dylan Cutler
Frank Yates
Shot04.71m =
03.60m =
2pts
0pts
 Joe Checkley
Tom Ansell
Discus19.46m =
20.66m =
13pts
15pts
 Morgan A Jones
Albert Addison
Javelin20.59m =
10.58m =
13pts
3pts
 Xav Grassie Clarke
: