SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 349pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 James Martin
Lucas Mockeridge
200m25.7s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Gilles Cheta
Max Hammond
300m40.8s =
44.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Emil Thomas
Lexi Speck
800m2m37.6s =
2m44.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Louis Goffin
Kieran Mitchell
1500m5m00.2s =
5m15.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Zac Elborne
Tom Green
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Conor Gilmore
James Lucas
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Conor Gilmore
James Lucas
Long Jump4.93m =
4.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Emil Thomas
Tom Green
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.79m =
11pts
15pts
 Gilles Cheta
Louis Goffin
Shot9.40m =
8.78m =
14pts
11pts
 George Saunders
Yaw Baah
Discus19.67m =
19.99m =
11pts
11pts
 James Martin
Lexi Speck
Javelin31.55m =
30.21m =
15pts
14pts
 Kieran Mitchell
Max Hammond
2 : 323pts : Priory School
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Jamie Drury
Alfie Keelin
200m25.5s =
27.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Billy Palmer
Pat Kelly
300m39.3s =
41.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Joe Barnes
Alfie Barnes
800m2m15.5s =
2m18.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Stephen Beasley
Dexter Sherin
1500m5m07.1s =
4m39.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Cooklin
Rob Malila
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Lewis Feltham
Jake Crowtherhead
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.42m =
16pts
13pts
 Billy Palmer
Rowan Hunt
Long Jump =
4.82m =
0pts
13pts
 Lewis Feltham
Pat Kelly
Triple Jump8.68m =
10.68m =
5pts
15pts
 Alfie Haggar
Jamie Drury
Shot8.57m =
8.86m =
11pts
12pts
 Alfie Barnes
Jake Crowtherhead
Discus17.93m =
11.67m =
9pts
3pts
 Dexter Sherin
Alfie Keelin
Javelin27.17m =
18.83m =
12pts
6pts
 Joe Barnes
:
3 : 320pts : ARK William Parker Academy
100m12.0s =
13.4s =
23pts
9pts
 Sam Kamara
Tom Smith
200m26.1s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Finley Rolfe
Czarek Perlikowski
300m39.3s =
46.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Liam Byford
Harry Burton
800m2m40.8s =
2m44.8s =
9pts
8pts
 CHARLIE HAYLER
Richard Pink
1500m5m09.0s =
4m44.8s =
12pts
17pts
 Dylan Bolton
Ryan Morrisey
Hurdles15.7s =
14.2s =
6pts
14pts
 Liam Hide
Rhys Brown
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
12pts
8pts
 CHARLIE HAYLER
Dylan Bolton
Long Jump5.16m =
4.78m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Kamara
Finley Rolfe
Triple Jump10.24m =
9.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Liam Hide
Tom Smith
Shot11.28m =
7.92m =
20pts
9pts
 Rhys Brown
Richard Pink
Discus22.03m =
21.45m =
13pts
12pts
 Liam Byford
Dan Jukes
Javelin31.30m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Euan Atkins
Harry Burton
4 : 288pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Fred Bayliss
Asier Barnett
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Nicholas Jones
Joel Greenslate
300m41.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Bourton
:
800m2m27.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Gus Rush
:
1500m4m59.8s =
5m20.8s =
14pts
9pts
 James Leenders
Leon Mann
Hurdles13.8s =
14.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Remy Corder
Noah Turner McQueen
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Remy Corder
Joel Greenslate
Long Jump4.32m =
4.18m =
8pts
6pts
 James Leenders
Leon Mann
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.08m =
6pts
2pts
 Gus Rush
Asier Barnett
Shot11.35m =
11.85m =
20pts
22pts
 Reuben Campbell Wood
James Bourton
Javelin29.72m =
26.33m =
13pts
11pts
 Rudy Stilgoe
Fred Bayliss
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 283pts : The Forest School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 JORDAN LEVEY
FELIX SKIPTON-CARTER
200m25.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 JORDAN HUGHES
:
300m43.2s =
43.1s =
15pts
15pts
 MATTHEW TITHERLEY
FRAZER FALZON
800m2m12.7s =
2m26.3s =
20pts
14pts
 JOSH BARNETT
LUCA COCORACCHIO
1500m4m38.0s =
4m40.0s =
18pts
18pts
 BRADLEY BURKE
LUKE BURGESS
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
9pts
8pts
 CONOR RILEY
CALEB OKINE
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 BRADLEY BURKE
CALEB OKINE
Long Jump4.52m =
4.78m =
10pts
12pts
 JORDAN HUGHES
MATTHEW TITHERLEY
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.78m =
6pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot10.15m =
8.77m =
16pts
11pts
 JORDAN LEVEY
FRAZER FALZON
Discus =
19.10m =
0pts
10pts
 JOSH BARNETT
:
Javelin40.39m =
15.96m =
20pts
4pts
 JAME GUILE
LUKE BURGESS
6 : 195pts : Varndean School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Louis Hart
Arno Sweetman-Lefevre
200m25.0s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 George Miller
Louis Dickson
300m49.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Owen Lloyd
Lewis Fisher
800m2m27.5s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Paas
Ash Nziza
1500m =
4m41.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Thomas Eames
Josh Bottrell
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Louie Berey
Bernando Mollanji
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ash Nziza
:
Long Jump4.47m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Thomas Eames
Jake Paas
Triple Jump =
9.47m =
0pts
9pts
 Josh Bottrell
Louis Dickson
Shot7.95m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Mickey Gonzalez
Bernando Mollanji
Javelin22.06m =
20.94m =
8pts
7pts
 Jamie Morrish
Owen Lloyd