SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, Ewell : May 19?
Junior Boys
1 : 458pts : Whitgift School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Fola Adedeji
Daniel Clifford
200m27.1s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Angus Sheehan
Joshua Ticarre
300m42.8s =
43.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Gustav Asamoah-Bondzie
Mika Biereth
800m2m07.8s =
2m27.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Harley Norman
Matt Grove
1500m4m28.0s =
4m52.0s =
27pts
21pts
 Rowan Fuss
Seth Mack
Hurdles14.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tofu Lala
:
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Fola Adedeji
Joshua Ticarre
Long Jump4.30m =
4.80m =
15pts
20pts
 Harley Norman
Mika Biereth
Triple Jump9.44m =
9.19m =
16pts
14pts
 Yaw Antwi-Boasiako
Gustav Asamoah-Bondzie
Shot11.17m =
10.46m =
23pts
21pts
 Malachi Opara
Daniel Clifford
Discus20.26m =
20.78m =
14pts
15pts
 Tofu Lala
Seth Mack
Javelin28.15m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Rowan Fuss
:
Hammer29.18m =
19.40m =
22pts
12pts
 Angus Sheehan
Reis Norman
2 : 355pts : Rodborough School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Hammond Blake
Vinny Richardson-Price
200m32.6s =
33.8s =
6pts
3pts
 Alex Polden
Luca Ross
300m48.7s =
45.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Andrew Beagley
Reece Ferris
800m2m25.9s =
2m18.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Henry Downes
Ben Blamey
1500m4m45.2s =
4m57.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Blamey
Olly Sheppard
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Wickens
Nathan Williamson
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Andrew Beagley
Ben Blamey
Long Jump4.46m =
4.04m =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Blamey
Olly Sheppard
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.82m =
18pts
13pts
 Hammond Blake
Reece Ferris
Shot8.93m =
9.70m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Polden
Tom Goddard
Discus19.05m =
14.39m =
13pts
8pts
 Henry Downes
Vinny Richardson-Price
Javelin26.21m =
20.18m =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Richardson-Price
Luca Ross
3 : 340pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Seung Min Jung
Vibeesh Aravinthan
200m27.6s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jevan Agama
Alexander De Souza
300m48.9s =
50.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Toby Arnett
Jack Phillips
800m2m44.3s =
2m44.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Jed Heffernan
Robert Alexandrou
1500m5m29.7s =
4m59.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Adam Hudson
Joseph Palmer
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Joshua Hanson
Thomas Hawkins
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Phillips
Thomas Hawkins
Long Jump4.19m =
3.15m =
13pts
3pts
 Seung Min Jung
Vibeesh Aravinthan
Triple Jump7.89m =
9.34m =
7pts
15pts
 Jed Heffernan
Alexander De Souza
Shot8.29m =
10.20m =
13pts
20pts
 Jevan Agama
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Discus21.89m =
19.74m =
16pts
14pts
 Toby Arnett
Alexander Petrov
Javelin14.19m =
23.00m =
7pts
16pts
 Adam Hudson
Robert Alexandrou
4 : 153pts : Harris Academy Merton
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Tyvon Inniss
Mateusz Dziuba
200m26.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jeremy Miller-Annor
:
800m2m54.1s =
3m01.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Nathaniel Massiah
Samuel Wilson
Hurdlesdnf =
17.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Sharif Tonda
Matthew Campbell
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Matthew Campbell
Long Jump3.06m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Sharif Tonda
Abdulbaset Abu Amara
Shot7.95m =
6.96m =
12pts
9pts
 Nathaniel Massiah
Ryan Greasby
Discus19.44m =
16.84m =
13pts
11pts
 Tyrique Watson-Miller
Jeremy Miller-Annor
Javelin16.86m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mateusz Dziuba
:
SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, Ewell : May 19?
Junior Boys
5 : 79pts : The Kingston Academy
200m32.6s =
36.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Landau
Leo Appolloni
800m2m38.1s =
3m08.7s =
14pts
4pts
 Zack Ingham Wright
Thomas Brayton
1500m4m59.4s =
5m35.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Noah Ingham Wright
Connor Cross
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.14m =
3.05m =
13pts
2pts
 Zack Ingham Wright
Thomas Brayton