SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, West Ewell, Epsom : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 458pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
28pts
24pts
 Daniel Vergara
Nathan Jibulu
200m26.0s =
25.4s =
23pts
25pts
 John Curri
Jayden Eguaibor
300m40.1s =
45.1s =
26pts
17pts
 Cassius Celaves
Jermaine Sammy
800m2m33.5s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Niall O'Connor
Harvey Lavender
1500m5m10.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Archie Brosch
:
Hurdles14.0s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Mendez-Stephenson Khari
Nathaniel Williams
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Niall O'Connor
Nathaniel Williams
Long Jump4.57m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 John Curri
Daniel Vergara
Triple Jump10.19m =
8.64m =
19pts
12pts
 Cassius Celaves
Archie Brosch
Shot11.35m =
9.42m =
24pts
17pts
 Nathan Jibulu
Harry Humphries
Discus23.09m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jayden Eguaibor
:
Javelin27.26m =
23.05m =
20pts
16pts
 Jermaine Sammy
Harvey Lavender
Hammer26.20m =
20.93m =
19pts
13pts
 Luca Buttaci
Cameron Lewis
2 : 335pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Bryan Mensah
Levi Bantu
200m28.1s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Brandon Clark
Cullen Jaiyesemi
300m46.1s =
43.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Ethan Goulbourne
Anthony Vassell
800m2m37.9s =
2m44.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Anthony James
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
1500m5m26.3s =
5m52.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Theo Chapman
Hugo Longmore
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Raid Boukari
Rosario McEwen
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Goulbourne
Levi Bantu
Long Jump3.95m =
4.16m =
11pts
13pts
 Brandon Clark
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
Triple Jump7.33m =
7.68m =
2pts
5pts
 Raid Boukari
Anthony Vassell
Shot9.17m =
9.46m =
16pts
17pts
 Rosario McEwen
Sam Akinsanya
Discus16.29m =
15.03m =
10pts
9pts
 Anthony James
Bryan Mensah
Javelin19.79m =
22.93m =
12pts
15pts
 Kai Aladese
Cullen Jaiyesemi
3 : 295pts : Woking High School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Abiel Natnael
William Hewlett
200m24.2s =
29.6s =
29pts
13pts
 Dominic Ariyo-Francis
Nathan Barber
300m45.7s =
46.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Franco Killick
Connor Valentine
800m2m46.6s =
2m33.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Josh Thompson
Joseph McHugh
1500m5m09.5s =
5m17.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Lucas Salman
Liam Stone
Hurdles13.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Gideon Jansen
Alfie Winter
Relay1m05.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.08m =
16pts
6pts
 Gideon Jansen
Joseph McHugh
Long Jump4.27m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Abiel Natnael
Nathan Barber
Triple Jump6.82m =
7.74m =
0pts
6pts
 Franco Killick
Connor Valentine
Shot8.35m =
9.20m =
14pts
17pts
 Dominic Ariyo-Francis
Jaymie Robinson
Discus16.96m =
24.53m =
11pts
19pts
 Toby Webb
William Hewlett
Javelin =
7.47m =
0pts
0pts
 Alfie Winter
Alfie Winter
4 : 246pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Early
Joshua Mirza
200m27.6s =
31.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Dexter Musa
Reece Rostron
300m45.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Morris Musselwhite
:
800m2m35.4s =
2m50.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Evans
Andrew Hague
1500m5m46.2s =
6m13.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Josh Johnston
Carson Head
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Ben McHugh
:
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 :
Morris Musselwhite
Long Jump3.86m =
4.25m =
10pts
14pts
 :
Jake Spiller
Triple Jump7.17m =
7.46m =
0pts
3pts
 Joshua Mirza
Sam Early
Shot8.58m =
8.83m =
14pts
15pts
 Reece Rostron
Brian Ferrera
Discus14.50m =
16.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Callum Wright
Sam Evans
Javelin15.32m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Carson Head
Josh Johnston
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, West Ewell, Epsom : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 239pts : Glyn School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Carvel Okesola
Alex Neal
200m28.9s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Dan Gordon
George Godfrey
300m44.2s =
47.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Benton
David Kelly
800m2m41.2s =
2m40.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Iman
George Box
1500m5m31.6s =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Sam Ellis
Tommy Barrell
Hurdles15.2s =
18.5s =
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Brown
Seb Miles
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 David Kelly
:
Long Jump4.10m =
2.82m =
13pts
0pts
 Dan Gordon
Sam Ellis
Triple Jump9.76m =
8.15m =
17pts
9pts
 Harry Benton
Oliver Brown
Shot7.67m =
7.87m =
11pts
12pts
 George Godfrey
Freddie Thompsett
Discus11.22m =
12.19m =
4pts
6pts
 Kian Dennis
Tommy Barrell
Javelin10.11m =
11.34m =
3pts
4pts
 Seb Miles
:
6 : 237pts : Rutlish School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Jason Mintah-Darko
Treyel Gordon
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Zeeshan Athar
300m45.6s =
52.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Leon Davies
Nourdine Benzelmat
800m2m48.5s =
2m50.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Youcef Batouche
Lee Quincey
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Elijah Abel
Jake Ault
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jake Ault
Elijah Abel
Long Jump3.78m =
3.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Youcef Batouche
Ivan Oguguo
Triple Jump8.07m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Treyel Gordon
Tyrone Robinson
Shot11.09m =
10.03m =
23pts
19pts
 Leon Davies
Ricardo Pinheiro
Discus17.56m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Danyal Jajja
:
Javelin12.56m =
17.54m =
5pts
10pts
 Jordan Namanga
Lee Quincey