SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, West Ewell, Epsom : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 427pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Kian White
:
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Peterson
Callum Ward
300m38.5s =
43.9s =
27pts
14pts
 Ben Steer
Tom Judd
800m2m17.8s =
2m25.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Ieuan Woods
Reece Agyeman
1500m4m29.0s =
4m52.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Ben Bishop
Sid Adams
Hurdles13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 George Blanchard
Josh Chidwick
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Kian White
Callum Hopson
Long Jump5.13m =
5.20m =
16pts
17pts
 Sid Adams
George Blanchard
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.00m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Judd
:
Shot9.58m =
10.61m =
14pts
18pts
 :
Ben Steer
Discus26.82m =
20.54m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Rawson
Ieuan Woods
Javelin31.50m =
36.93m =
15pts
18pts
 Callum Ward
:
2 : 424pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Stefano Walker
Michael Mobwete
200m25.6s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Luke Peirera
Jj Mugarura
300m39.8s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Brendan Breen
Edward Gardiner
800m2m12.4s =
2m17.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Danny Given
Pablo Davies-Santibanez
1500m4m54.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Whealan
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Keiron Adjei
Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Relay48.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Sean Abuchi
Brendan Breen
Long Jump4.64m =
5.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Keiron Adjei
Jj Mugarura
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Peirera
Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Shot12.37m =
10.85m =
23pts
18pts
 Stefano Walker
Michael Mobwete
Discus30.52m =
21.53m =
22pts
13pts
 Ali Dearsley
Danny Given
Javelin29.06m =
29.57m =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Whealan
Cameron Thustell
Hammer25.40m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Pablo Davies-Santibanez
:
3 : 414pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Fabian Millard
Jacob March
200m25.8s =
23.0s =
18pts
29pts
 Reon Edwards
Rheo Rennicks-Gordan
300m39.4s =
41.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Ezeqial Davis
Malcom Caremba-Coker
800m2m32.2s =
2m23.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Penuel Adu-Amankwah
Fergus Paten
1500m4m53.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Warren
:
Hurdles12.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Marcus Romily
Jordan Smith
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Ezeqial Davis
Jason Thompson-Robb
Long Jump3.61m =
4.62m =
1pts
11pts
 Fabian Millard
Jacob March
Triple Jump11.44m =
11.48m =
19pts
19pts
 Reon Edwards
Malcom Caremba-Coker
Shot8.60m =
10.88m =
11pts
18pts
 Penuel Adu-Amankwah
Isaac Akwue
Discus39.59m =
20.02m =
29pts
11pts
 Philip Bartlett
Fergus Paten
Javelin33.64m =
38.64m =
16pts
19pts
 Marcus Romily
Rheo Rennicks-Gordan
Hammer =
29.30m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jordan Smith
4 : 398pts : Woking High School
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Jamie Ballard
Peter Arnold
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Ryan
Owen Rogers
300m39.4s =
40.6s =
25pts
22pts
 Max Petters
Callum West
800m2m17.8s =
2m17.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Benjamin Rolfe
Max Chitty
1500m4m23.3s =
5m13.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Nathan Holmes
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Jake Webb
Markus Steinbach
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Max Petters
Markus Steinbach
Long Jump5.55m =
4.70m =
20pts
12pts
 Jamie Ballard
Owen Rogers
Triple Jump9.76m =
10.95m =
10pts
16pts
 Benjamin Rolfe
Callum West
Shot7.49m =
8.19m =
7pts
9pts
 Sam Webb
Joseph Jakubait
Discus32.10m =
24.77m =
23pts
16pts
 Jake Webb
Peter Arnold
Javelin33.30m =
33.30m =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Tweed
Joe Ryan
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier Centre, Poole Road, West Ewell, Epsom : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 293pts : Claremont Fan Court School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
14pts
5pts
 Simas Marciukonis
James Clougherty
200m24.7s =
28.5s =
21pts
10pts
 James Riley-Hards
Max Andrew
300m40.1s =
43.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Nathan Hough
Freddy Coomes
800m2m25.6s =
2m31.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Joseph Buckingham
Thomas Benns
1500m4m52.0s =
5m22.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Dibley
Liam Brook
Hurdles12.2s =
14.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Finn Blakeney
James Lillie
Relay48.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Benns
Matt Trotman
Long Jump3.73m =
3.89m =
2pts
3pts
 Freddy Coomes
Joseph Buckingham
Triple Jump9.24m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Max Behan
:
Shot11.35m =
6.36m =
20pts
3pts
 James Clougherty
Ben Dibley
Discus23.10m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max Andrew
:
Javelin20.71m =
25.05m =
7pts
10pts
 James Lillie
Liam Brook
6 : 289pts : Rutlish School
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Chi Balamwezi
Daniel Boateng
200m25.9s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Caleb Asare
Jai Ferguson
300m =
40.6s =
0pts
22pts
 Conrad Kabe
Flynn Spain
1500m5m13.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Wetshi
Josh Townsend
Hurdles12.9s =
12.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Ben Browne
Hayden Walcott-Ifill
Relay =
47.9s =
0pts
23pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Conrad Kabe
:
Long Jump5.16m =
4.79m =
16pts
12pts
 Chi Balamwezi
Daniel Boateng
Triple Jump10.52m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Samuel Gentles
Isaiah Jones
Shot10.11m =
8.27m =
16pts
10pts
 Geral Owusu Afriyie
Tim Oglivie
Discus =
20.32m =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Townsend
Jai Ferguson
Javelin38.21m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Browne
: