SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : Spectrum Centre, Guildford, Parkway, Guildford : 04/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 376pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Henry Okoma
Michael Oyewole
200m27.9s =
28.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Leslie Quashie
Kwame Tomlin
300m44.8s =
45.9s =
18pts
16pts
 David Bodie
Louis Peterkin
800m2m36.6s =
2m52.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Peter Edwards
Conor Oresanya
1500m5m13.1s =
5m35.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Alfie Smith
Dylan Hill
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Godwill Ndah
Tobe Uzor
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
8pts
17pts
 Dylan Hill
Ademola Oyejobi
Long Jump3.93m =
4.24m =
11pts
14pts
 Michael Oyewole
Louis Peterkin
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.91m =
15pts
18pts
 David Bodie
Conor Oresanya
Shot8.61m =
8.73m =
15pts
15pts
 Godwill Ndah
Leslie Quashie
Discus26.34m =
18.40m =
20pts
12pts
 Henry Okoma
Tobe Uzor
Javelin25.10m =
15.79m =
18pts
8pts
 Bashana Ameransigne
Peter Edwards
2 : 374pts : Wilson's School
100m12.1s =
14.4s =
29pts
10pts
 Oliver Preest
Troy Azzopardi
200m27.2s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Solomon Ajayi
Guy Thompson
300m48.4s =
43.4s =
12pts
20pts
 Toby Saiban
Jake Silletto
800m2m31.9s =
2m40.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Subodh Julapalli
Tom Malcolm
1500m4m45.4s =
5m13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Thomas Woolley
Ollie Flowers
Hurdles14.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 See Young Lee
Patrick Smith
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
13pts
6pts
 See Young Lee
Jake Silletto
Long Jump3.80m =
4.46m =
10pts
16pts
 Oliver Preest
Guy Thompson
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Solomon Ajayi
Toby Saiban
Shot8.69m =
7.52m =
15pts
11pts
 Patrick Smith
Troy Azzopardi
Discus26.89m =
18.42m =
21pts
12pts
 Jo Chandler
Thomas Woolley
Javelin26.04m =
13.15m =
19pts
6pts
 James Benjamin
Ollie Flowers
3 : 317pts : Wallington County Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Robert Herrick
Bolade Payne
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Dion Joseph
Shaun Alfred
300m45.2s =
50.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Salih Mohammed
Finley Spiers
800m2m45.9s =
2m49.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Oliver Anderson
Travis Rathbone
1500m4m49.7s =
5m48.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Joseph Seal
Freddy Crosby
Hurdles14.4s =
13.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Ryan Jacobs
Yash Joshi
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Freddy Crosby
Demi Agienoji
Long Jump4.11m =
3.69m =
13pts
8pts
 Robert Herrick
Bolade Payne
Triple Jump7.64m =
7.85m =
5pts
7pts
 Salih Mohammed
Shaun Alfred
Shot8.74m =
5.04m =
15pts
3pts
 Daniel Owusu
Yash Joshi
Discus20.75m =
18.31m =
15pts
12pts
 Travis Rathbone
Dion Joseph
Javelin19.75m =
18.10m =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Jacobs
Finley Spiers
4 : 268pts : Reeds School
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Magnus Line
Zion Hunt
200m31.4s =
29.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Sam Rowe
Henry Burns
300m49.9s =
47.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Louis Putt
Alex Lewis
800m2m32.0s =
2m54.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Oliver Hoskins
Charlie Bedford
1500m4m54.3s =
5m29.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Mack Downey
Alex Kilby
Hurdles =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Emile Fowler
Tobias Chan
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Charlie Bedford
Lawrence Ernest
Long Jump3.88m =
4.28m =
10pts
14pts
 Oliver Hoskins
Henry Burns
Triple Jump7.92m =
7.88m =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Kilby
Alex Lewis
Shot6.74m =
7.94m =
8pts
12pts
 Jude Madden
Zion Hunt
Discus18.85m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Hey
:
Javelin22.66m =
18.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Mack Downey
Tobias Chan
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : Spectrum Centre, Guildford, Parkway, Guildford : 04/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 259pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
14.9s =
26pts
7pts
 Jamie Stratford
Harry Cameron
200m30.6s =
30.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Arthur Al Jenabi
Tom Reid
300m52.4s =
48.4s =
6pts
12pts
 Ollie Tynedale
Jack Doyle
800m2m45.0s =
2m36.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Max Windle
Toby Perryman
1500m4m47.5s =
5m04.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Sam Martin
Tom Jones
Hurdles15.2s =
19.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Tom McCallion
Harry Buckland
High Jump1.08m =
1.29m =
6pts
13pts
 Sam Martin
Harry Cameron
Long Jump3.92m =
3.58m =
11pts
7pts
 Toby Perryman
Tom Reid
Triple Jump8.53m =
9.06m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Jones
Tom McCallion
Shot8.06m =
7.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Jamie Stratford
Max Windle
Discus18.50m =
11.31m =
13pts
5pts
 Jack Doyle
Arthur Al Jenabi
Javelindisq =
9.63m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Ollie Tynedale
6 : 205pts : Stanley Park High School
100m13.1s =
14.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Bailey Summers
Alfie Everitt
200m29.7s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Sammy Newark
Ryan Jackson
300m42.6s =
48.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Spencer Creamore
Harry Simpson
800m2m33.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Ashwood
:
1500m5m04.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Simpson
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Yashar Kristiansen
:
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Jackson
:
Long Jump3.80m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Spencer Creamore
:
Shot7.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alfie Everitt
:
Discus17.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Benjamin Mole
:
Javelin16.88m =
12.55m =
9pts
5pts
 Harry Simpson
Yashar Kristiansen