SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : Spectrum Centre, Guildford, Parkway, Guildford : 04/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 424pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.7s =
12.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Matthew Oladelle
Miles Ubaka
200m24.8s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Tyrik Williams
Dominique Seraphin
300m41.2s =
41.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Alvin Antanythasan
Joshua Whorms
800m2m15.8s =
2m17.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Gianluca Ercolano
Christopher Mamendyi - Denis
1500m5m17.0s =
4m45.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Brant
Harry Smith
Hurdles11.5s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Dylan Da Costa
Dom Phillips
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Gianluca Ercolano
Christopher Mamendyi - Denis
Long Jump4.18m =
4.48m =
6pts
9pts
 Victor Oyewole
Joshua Whorms
Triple Jump12.69m =
11.05m =
25pts
17pts
 Miles Ubaka
Dom Phillips
Shot11.91m =
9.74m =
22pts
15pts
 Alvin Antanythasan
Matthew Oladelle
Discus22.03m =
32.47m =
13pts
23pts
 :
Dominique Seraphin
Javelin28.20m =
23.74m =
12pts
9pts
 Rowan Oscar
Dylan Da Costa
2 : 375pts : Wilson's School
100m11.9s =
13.6s =
24pts
8pts
 Toby Ademiju
Joshua Fan
200m25.8s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Adememola Lewis
Antonio Oladuti
300m38.4s =
38.8s =
27pts
26pts
 Jordan Dobbs
Lloyd Smith
800m2m12.8s =
2m22.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Barker
Callum Furmidge
1500m4m31.9s =
4m56.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Callum Hockley
Nathan Sellick
Hurdles12.7s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 William Hicks
Kieran Tam
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Adememola Lewis
Lloyd Smith
Long Jump4.58m =
3.43m =
10pts
0pts
 Sam Barker
Nathan Sellick
Triple Jump11.85m =
10.74m =
21pts
15pts
 Toby Ademiju
Kieran Tam
Shot7.36m =
8.13m =
7pts
9pts
 William Hicks
Jordan Dobbs
Discus22.47m =
22.55m =
13pts
14pts
 Antonio Oladuti
Conrad Elsiee - Conduah
Javelin25.39m =
30.89m =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Flatt
Joshua Fan
3 : 344pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Ethan Illman
Matthew Chan
200m26.1s =
26.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Will Fitch
Alfie Johnson
300m40.0s =
42.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Dan Aldwinckle
Oscar Atkinson
800m2m11.1s =
2m28.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Ed Robinson
Matthew Curtis
1500m5m30.5s =
4m42.4s =
7pts
17pts
 Charlie Stenning
Nathan Janmohammed
Hurdles23.2s =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Henry Spence
William Hand
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Ethan Illman
Alfie Johnson
Long Jump4.65m =
4.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Will Fitch
Matthew Chan
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.24m =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Janmohammed
Henry Spence
Shot9.10m =
10.37m =
13pts
17pts
 Dan Aldwinckle
Jake Wilshire
Discus20.09m =
16.10m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Curtis
Oscar Atkinson
Javelin35.56m =
23.79m =
17pts
9pts
 Henry Doyle
Charlie Stenning
4 : 329pts : Wallington County Grammar School
100m12.1s =
14.2s =
22pts
5pts
 Damola Olawumi
Pes De Alwis
200m25.9s =
27.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Dominic Foster
Tom Fisher
300m42.1s =
44.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Charlie Mart
Daniel Espanhol
800m2m21.8s =
2m29.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Toby Danielson
Akono Bolingo Bryant
1500m4m37.6s =
4m40.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Henry Silverstein
Sheppard Sam
Hurdles13.0s =
15.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Tahir Ali
Ali-Abbas Raza
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.20m =
17pts
6pts
 Tahir Ali
Sheppard Sam
Long Jump4.56m =
3.98m =
10pts
4pts
 Charlie Mart
Akono Bolingo Bryant
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Danielson
Dominic Foster
Shot8.46m =
8.24m =
10pts
10pts
 George Simmonds
Pes De Alwis
Discus27.78m =
23.05m =
19pts
14pts
 Mark Tugume
Tom Fisher
Javelin27.24m =
21.64m =
12pts
8pts
 Ali-Abbas Raza
Daniel Espanhol
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Surrey : 1st Round : Spectrum Centre, Guildford, Parkway, Guildford : 04/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 298pts : Reeds School
100m11.4s =
13.3s =
29pts
10pts
 Alastair O'Donnell
Adam Afzal
200m25.3s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Dylan Clements
Paul Brown- Bampoe
300m39.4s =
50.5s =
25pts
4pts
 Tadd Seymour
Lewis Brown
800m2m15.9s =
2m27.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Jonathan Lack
Ryan Moss
1500m4m46.7s =
5m20.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Max Anderson
Alex Page
Hurdles16.2s =
14.7s =
4pts
11pts
 Tom Faulks
Adam Fluck
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Max Anderson
Paul Brown- Bampoe
Long Jump4.05m =
4.90m =
5pts
14pts
 Lewis Brown
Cameron Buchanan-Smith
Triple Jump10.25m =
7.94m =
13pts
2pts
 Jonathan Lack
Ryan Moss
Shot9.05m =
10.34m =
12pts
17pts
 Tadd Seymour
:
Discus14.29m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tom Faulks
:
Javelindnf =
24.65m =
0pts
10pts
 Adam Fluck
Alex Page
6 : 251pts : Stanley Park High School
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Luciano Silano
:
200m26.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Guiste
:
300m44.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Max Endersby
Jacob Sewell
800m2m21.1s =
2m21.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Laurie Healy
Alfie Carney
1500m =
5m19.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Jacob Hayward
:
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tomasz Kowalski
:
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Sewell
:
Long Jump5.47m =
4.46m =
19pts
9pts
 Theseus Ricketts
Tomasz Kowalski
Triple Jump10.39m =
9.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Alfie Carney
Laurie Healy
Shot9.72m =
8.75m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Dubet
Jacob Hayward
Discus29.19m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Reion White
:
Javelin21.55m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Oliver Guiste
: