SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 299pts : Queen's College
100m16.1s =
15.4s =
1pts
5pts
 Alex Boswell
Ben Bradley-Curtis
200m28.4s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Chihota
Andrew Smith
300m44.5s =
46.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Russell
Christian Stride
800m2m53.3s =
2m40.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Daryl Sigobodhla
Toby Bloxham
1500m5m20.4s =
5m35.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Charles Frost
Connor Miles
Hurdles13.8s =
17.8s =
20pts
3pts
 Oliver Drummond
Reyhan Taraq
Relay =
62.6s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Hamish Ruthern
Thomas Russell
Long Jump4.34m =
3.96m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Drummond
Toby Bloxham
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Charles Frost
Christian Stride
Shot7.40m =
7.87m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Boswell
Ben Bradley-Curtis
Discus19.55m =
22.72m =
14pts
17pts
 Robin Chandler-Payne
Reyhan Taraq
Javelin15.33m =
25.33m =
8pts
18pts
 Alex Chihota
Andrew Smith
2 : 264pts : Kingsmead Academy
100m14.9s =
14.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Antonio Alvarez
Harry Norman
200m32.3s =
31.5s =
6pts
8pts
 Johnnie Benson
Luke Hamilton-Rose
300m44.5s =
48.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Saxun Stuart-Taylor
Josh Southwood
1500m5m29.4s =
5m00.9s =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Heal
Lucas Irvine
Hurdles13.6s =
17.1s =
21pts
5pts
 Kester Welch
Luke Rendell
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Rendell
William Thorne
Long Jumpnr =
3.51m =
0pts
7pts
 Kester Welch
Harry Norman
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.24m =
16pts
9pts
 Saxun Stuart-Taylor
Joe Middleton
Shot9.23m =
8.08m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Southwood
Max Sandford
Discus22.69m =
12.64m =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Davis
Lucas Irvine
Javelin26.08m =
16.74m =
19pts
9pts
 Johnnie Benson
Tom Heal
3 : 231pts : Taunton School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Jakarta Allen Skinner
Gabriel Hayal
200m34.7s =
28.4s =
0pts
16pts
 George Charalambous
Jj Harrington
300m53.2s =
51.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Miles Biney
Ethan Tyler
800m2m38.3s =
2m56.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Harrison Barrett
Archie Sellick
1500m =
5m07.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Barnaby Dietz
Thomas Houghton-King
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Stephenson
Jack Whatmough
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Barnaby Dietz
Barnaby Webber
Long Jump4.03m =
3.94m =
12pts
11pts
 Jakarta Allen Skinner
Jack Whatmough
Triple Jump8.23m =
7.59m =
9pts
4pts
 George Charalambous
Ethan Tyler
Shot10.08m =
7.29m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Stephenson
Thomas Houghton-King
Discus17.60m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harrison Barrett
Gabriel Hayal
Javelin17.43m =
19.71m =
10pts
12pts
 Will Andrews
Archie Sellick
4 : 222pts : Danesfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Community Middle School
100m13.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Shahid Abraham
William Dibble
200m27.2s =
28.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Chae Sellstrom
Tom Milliship
800m2m35.8s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
11pts
 River Sheppard
Matthew Levett
1500m5m29.7s =
6m05.3s =
11pts
4pts
 Chris Landon
Josh Crockford
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Crockford
Ben Towells
Long Jump4.10m =
3.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Chae Sellstrom
Tom Milliship
Triple Jump8.74m =
7.28m =
12pts
1pts
 Archie Kennett
Matthew Levett
Shot8.08m =
8.35m =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Poulton
George Wilkinson
Discus17.25m =
9.92m =
11pts
3pts
 Toby How
William Dibble
Javelin21.84m =
16.78m =
14pts
9pts
 Shahid Abraham
Chris Landon