SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Shropshire : 1st Round : Oakengates Leisure Centre, New Road, Wrockwardine Wood : 09/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 317pts : Adams' Grammar School
100m13.6s =
12.4s =
14pts
26pts
 Tom Rowe
Charlie Nicol
200m34.0s =
30.3s =
2pts
11pts
 Finn Livingstone
Finn McClure
300m46.8s =
49.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Toby Reeves
Jonty McCartney
800m2m40.5s =
2m51.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Hector Williams
Tom Cotton
1500m5m54.3s =
5m49.3s =
6pts
7pts
 Ethan Hunt
Nathan Baumforth
Hurdles13.8s =
13.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Trivine Maude
Nathan Townson
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Ethan Johnson
Finn Livingstone
Long Jump4.34m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Hector Williams
Toby Reeves
Triple Jump8.20m =
9.09m =
9pts
14pts
 Jonty McCartney
Tom Rowe
Shot9.62m =
8.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Matt Davenport
Trivine Maude
Discus17.87m =
14.38m =
12pts
8pts
 Charlie Nicol
Tom Cotton
Javelin18.32m =
13.68m =
11pts
6pts
 Ethan Hunt
Finn McClure
2 : 257pts : Idsall School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Jessie Epokna
Cameron Twesk
200m31.0s =
29.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Jacob Lloyd
Flin Newman
300m48.1s =
46.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Cameron Lanning
Jack Preece
800m2m35.1s =
2m53.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Landen
Luke Elliot
1500m5m21.6s =
5m27.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Aaron Wilson
Louca Ferretti
Hurdles17.1s =
15.6s =
5pts
11pts
 Jacob Lloyd
Jake Brisland
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.18m =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.61m =
3.99m =
8pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.76m =
7.97m =
6pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot8.22m =
5.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Olly Irvine
Flin Newman
Discus12.66m =
15.53m =
6pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin16.43m =
20.57m =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
2 : 257pts : Abraham Darby Academy
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Collins
Kamaal Rehman
200m31.4s =
30.4s =
9pts
11pts
 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth
Bradley Cooke
300m45.8s =
44.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Adam Cartwright
Tom Clarke
800m2m49.4s =
2m41.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Lewis Richardson
Isaac Gillespie
1500m5m48.3s =
5m31.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Tyler Galbraith
Ashley Fallon
Hurdles16.7s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Igor Frajfeld
George Irvine
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.03m =
7pts
4pts
 Igor Frajfeld
George Irvine
Long Jump4.22m =
4.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Tyler A Smith
Joseph Monk-Hawksworth
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.91m =
13pts
18pts
 Kamaal Rehman
Tom Clarke
Shot9.71m =
8.21m =
18pts
13pts
 Connor Collins
Adam Cartwright
Discus12.96m =
16.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Bradley Cooke
Tom Somerville
Javelin6.28m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Tyler Galbraith
Isaac Gillespie
4 : 236pts : William Brookes School
100m12.5s =
15.0s =
25pts
7pts
 Will Doody
:
200mdisq =
31.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Josh Richards
Matio Basini
300m47.8s =
48.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Bally
Jacob McGrechan
800m2m46.3s =
2m49.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Woodwood
Will Ross
1500m5m11.7s =
5m28.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Louix Tziotzis-Foskett
Ethan Perkins
Hurdles14.2s =
17.8s =
18pts
3pts
 Fred Jones
Josh Tear
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.09m =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.38m =
3.69m =
5pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot7.15m =
7.34m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Bally
Jake Sculun
Discus24.48m =
6.94m =
18pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin7.05m =
28.52m =
0pts
21pts
 :
:
SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Shropshire : 1st Round : Oakengates Leisure Centre, New Road, Wrockwardine Wood : 09/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 209pts : Thomas Telford School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ethan O'Toole
Tyler Roberts
200m32.3s =
32.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Alex Holland
Dylan Williams
300m47.9s =
51.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Andy Eason
Liam Rochelle
800m2m30.6s =
2m34.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Roura
Conal Smith
1500m5m05.3s =
5m44.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Barnie Bithell
Adam Taylor
Hurdles15.4s =
13.4s =
12pts
22pts
 Dylan Scilcluna
Jack Sweeney
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.00m =
8pts
3pts
 Dylan Scilcluna
Dylan Williams
Long Jump4.24m =
3.58m =
14pts
7pts
 Tyler Roberts
Conal Smith
Discus =
10.69m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Liam Rochelle
Javelin6.24m =
17.13m =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Holland
Andy Eason