SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Shropshire : 1st Round : Oakengates Leisure Centre, New Road, Wrockwardine Wood : 09/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 351pts : Adams' Grammar School
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
8pts
 Tiondre Brown
Will Allan
200m24.7s =
28.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Joseph Papps
James Borgars
300m39.5s =
42.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Conor Barker
Rex Chan
800m2m23.8s =
2m31.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Adam Jarvstrom
Matt Hadley Moore
1500m4m21.2s =
4m56.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Connor Bentley
John Richards
Hurdles12.3s =
15.7s =
23pts
6pts
 Andrew Martin
Leon Crook
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Adam Jarvstrom
Khaya Hart
Long Jump5.38m =
4.53m =
18pts
10pts
 Andrew Martin
Leon Crook
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.97m =
4pts
6pts
 Joseph Papps
Connor Bentley
Shot9.53m =
11.95m =
14pts
22pts
 Will Allan
Rex Chan
Discus20.57m =
17.91m =
12pts
9pts
 Tiondre Brown
Matt Hadley Moore
Javelin21.90m =
21.10m =
8pts
8pts
 Reuben Hampton
:
2 : 309pts : Abraham Darby Academy
100m11.2s =
14.4s =
31pts
4pts
 Marley Finn
Shadrach Bonsu
200m25.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Liam Offermans
Anthony Ryder
300m44.6s =
43.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Gedion Attah
Connor Thompson
800m =
2m19.2s =
0pts
16pts
 Ben Ansah
Lewis Steele
1500m4m38.2s =
5m10.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Connor Cooke
Tom Gwynn
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Ellis Tomkinson
Ernastas Uznys
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.40m =
15pts
12pts
 Drew Latham
Connor Thompson
Long Jump =
4.13m =
0pts
6pts
 Ben Ansah
Anthony Ryder
Triple Jump8.77m =
9.46m =
5pts
9pts
 Ellis Tomkinson
Galen Atkins
Shot9.31m =
10.68m =
13pts
18pts
 Liam Offermans
Ernastas Uznys
Discus25.87m =
23.39m =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Tranter
Tom Gwynn
Javelin30.35m =
32.53m =
14pts
15pts
 Connor Cooke
Lewis Steele
3 : 295pts : Thomas Telford School
100m12.1s =
13.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Jermaine Turner
Sam Beasley
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Millington
Zac Hartley
300m36.8s =
43.0s =
31pts
16pts
 Jack Finn
Isiah Moses
800m2m40.4s =
2m44.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Cameron Watson
Harry Carson
1500m5m07.5s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Trewartha
Josh Garrington
Hurdles15.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lucas McGregor
:
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Lucas McGregor
Jermaine Turner
Long Jump4.55m =
4.59m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.03m =
11.18m =
7pts
17pts
 :
Harry Carson
Shot =
10.79m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Sam Beasley
Discus17.32m =
20.21m =
8pts
11pts
 Ryan Millington
Jack Finn
Javelin22.58m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Cameron Watson
:
4 : 279pts : Shrewsbury School
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Matthew Brinkley
Antoine Ceolin
200m29.0s =
28.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Jackson
Lucas Arkwright
300m42.7s =
44.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Reuben Denison
Nicholas Liu
800mdnf =
2m20.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Oliver Thomassen
Mark Pangin
1500m4m44.0s =
5m00.3s =
17pts
13pts
 :
Sam Watts
Hurdles16.4s =
14.4s =
3pts
13pts
 Bilal Khan
Aj Kraisuraphong
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
4pts
4pts
 Nicholas Liu
Sam Watts
Long Jump4.64m =
4.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Aj Kraisuraphong
Antoine Ceolin
Triple Jump =
9.80m =
0pts
11pts
 Oliver Thomassen
:
Shot9.23m =
8.41m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Jackson
Mark Pangin
Discus25.31m =
20.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Reuben Denison
Bilal Khan
Javelin35.55m =
11.97m =
17pts
1pts
 Arron Lewis
Roman Khidirbekov
SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Shropshire : 1st Round : Oakengates Leisure Centre, New Road, Wrockwardine Wood : 09/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 181pts : Idsall School
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Archie Simson
:
200m26.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Aidan Jones
:
300m42.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Jones
:
1500m4m41.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Williams
:
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.57m =
4.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Jones
Aidan Jones
Triple Jump10.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.65m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus22.77m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin42.75m =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
: