SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 333pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Isabelle Eaton
Katie Bellhouse
200m31.7s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Saffron Holliday
Laura Golding
800m2m41.8s =
3m05.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Victoria Burrows
Ella Walker
1500m6m05.0s =
5m51.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Ianthe Hill
Nell Pilkington
Hurdles14.1s =
17.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Sophie Graham
Jess Elmer
Relay1m00.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
18pts
11pts
 Victoria Burrows
Ella Walker
Long Jump4.30m =
3.20m =
20pts
7pts
 Ianthe Hill
Jess Elmer
Shot7.53m =
5.50m =
18pts
10pts
 Nell Pilkington
Katie Bellhouse
Discus15.37m =
22.20m =
13pts
22pts
 Saffron Holliday
Annabel Yates
Javelin30.83m =
19.53m =
31pts
19pts
 Sophie Graham
Olivia Buchanan
2 : 313pts : Ipswich High School
100m13.6s =
15.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Alexa Elliff
Savannah Collis
200m29.6s =
28.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Annabelle Burgess
Flora Pitt
800m2m49.2s =
2m54.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Emily Whyte
Anna Wootton
1500m5m42.1s =
5m58.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Maddie Hamilton
Phoebe Neame
Hurdles17.7s =
16.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Esme Carless
Sophie Beaumont
Relay1m03.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
11pts
16pts
 Phoebe Neame
Anna Wootton
Long Jump3.36m =
4.30m =
9pts
20pts
 Savannah Collis
Flora Pitt
Shot8.28m =
6.58m =
22pts
13pts
 Alexa Elliff
Francesca Webb
Discus12.10m =
13.81m =
9pts
11pts
 Annabelle Burgess
Sophie Beaumont
Javelin18.08m =
20.80m =
17pts
20pts
 Emily Whyte
Samantha Saunders
3 : 256pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Charlotte Wood
Alice Wiseman
200m30.7s =
31.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Georgie Cantrell
Freya Parker
800m3m09.4s =
2m58.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jessie Evans-Hendric
Rose Branton
1500m6m21.7s =
6m59.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Monique Humphrey
Ella Flintoff
Hurdles15.9s =
14.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Laura Hussey
Poppy Hazeltine
Relay1m01.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Laura Hussey
Poppy Hazeltine
Long Jump3.22m =
4.04m =
7pts
15pts
 Rose Branton
Georgie Cantrell
Shot4.92m =
6.09m =
8pts
12pts
 Beth Moodie
Izzy Dewar
Discus14.03m =
10.49m =
12pts
7pts
 Freya Parker
Monique Humphrey
Javelin16.71m =
12.50m =
15pts
9pts
 Jessie Evans-Hendric
Ella Flintoff
4 : 253pts : Westley Middle School
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Ceri Flye
Olivia Underhill
200m32.9s =
31.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Phillipa Corley
Jaya Godwin
800m3m10.0s =
3m20.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Jessica Utting
Boo McLean
1500m6m37.2s =
6m16.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Abi Hobbs
Connie Watson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Ruby Cooper
Lizzy Sanders
Relay1m05.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Ruby Cooper
Lizzy Sanders
Long Jump3.04m =
3.58m =
5pts
11pts
 Jessica Utting
Boo McLean
Shot6.68m =
5.70m =
14pts
11pts
 Ceri Flye
Jaya Godwin
Discus14.07m =
14.94m =
12pts
13pts
 Grace Allan
Hannah O Connor
Javelin9.74m =
12.00m =
6pts
9pts
 Phillipa Corley
Olivia Underhill
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 214pts : Ipswich School
100m15.5s =
15.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Blythe West
Florence Grist
200m29.2s =
30.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Ella Davey
Cecile Arscott
800m3m08.7s =
3m17.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Frankie Rogers
Zhang Pulchan
Hurdles17.5s =
15.8s =
6pts
11pts
 Becky Howe
Lily Rendell
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
15pts
 Zhang Pulchan
Lily Rendell
Long Jump3.76m =
3.75m =
13pts
13pts
 Cecile Arscott
Becky Howe
Shot7.10m =
6.58m =
16pts
13pts
 Bella Boxall
Frankie Rogers
Discus13.72m =
15.90m =
11pts
14pts
 Ella Davey
Helena Marfoh- Gillings
Javelin8.80m =
16.24m =
4pts
14pts
 Florence Grist
Olivia Core
6 : 199pts : Thurston Community College
100m16.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
21pts
 Alex Bennett
Kaitlin Elsey
200m32.3s =
33.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Grace Kenneally
Katie Fuller
800m3m01.9s =
3m10.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Lydia Marshall
Elizabeth Firman
1500m6m27.5s =
6m50.3s =
11pts
7pts
 Rachel Beare
Niamh Matthews-Green
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Beth Metcalf
:
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Rachel Beare
Niamh Matthews-Green
Long Jump3.72m =
3.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlotte Doughty
Keeley-Mae Morris
Shot5.58m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daisy Grist
:
Discus9.84m =
14.59m =
6pts
12pts
 Beth Metcalf
Elizabeth Firman
Javelin7.10m =
7.10m =
2pts
2pts
 Grace Kenneally
Katie Fuller
7 : 173pts : Bungay High School
100m16.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
12pts
 June Cabagnot
Skye Swanston
200m32.0s =
32.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Maddi Mackenzie David
Ele Bedwell
800m3m05.9s =
3m22.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Emma Rusted
Libby Mayall
1500m5m44.1s =
6m20.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Anya Clarke
Ellie Goring
Relay1m03.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ele Bedwell
Ellamae Hinsley
Long Jump3.99m =
2.76m =
15pts
3pts
 Anya Clarke
Libby Mayall
Shot5.26m =
6.09m =
9pts
12pts
 June Cabagnot
Emma Rusted
Discus10.00m =
7.19m =
6pts
2pts
 Matti Beamish Mann
Mayzie Harman
Javelin9.52m =
10.50m =
5pts
7pts
 Lucy Cook
Maddi Mackenzie David
8 : 159pts : Stowmarket High School
100m15.0s =
16.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Hannah Cobbold
Pasha Constable
200m33.2s =
30.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Neve Lincoln
Zahra Rafiq
800m3m31.2s =
3m32.8s =
4pts
4pts
 Jasmine Lilley
:
1500m6m28.4s =
6m51.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Imke Burger
McKenzie Tatterton
Hurdles16.7s =
18.4s =
8pts
3pts
 Abbi Blair
Grace Harris
Relay1m05.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Keira Blunderfield
Zahra Rafiq
Long Jump2.56m =
2.23m =
1pts
0pts
 Pasha Constable
Mai Dimmock
Shot5.59m =
4.55m =
10pts
7pts
 Grace Harris
Neve Lincoln
Discus12.47m =
12.65m =
9pts
10pts
 Abbi Blair
:
Javelin9.84m =
11.20m =
6pts
8pts
 Imke Burger
:
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Girls
9 : 153pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m15.7s =
17.5s =
8pts
0pts
 Georgia Hesketh
Helena Read-Luxton
200m32.5s =
30.2s =
10pts
17pts
 Shanya Preston
Eliza Betts
800m3m12.9s =
3m36.1s =
10pts
2pts
 Millie Pearson
Evie Prager
1500m6m29.4s =
8m32.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Anna Robson
Emily Jane Brett
Hurdles17.1s =
16.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Milie Simon
Asha Brooks
Relay1m02.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Milie Simon
Eliza Betts
Long Jump2.31m =
3.20m =
0pts
7pts
 Anna Robson
Helena Read-Luxton
Shot5.14m =
6.56m =
9pts
13pts
 Katie Mills
Mollie Pratt
Discus8.80m =
8.40m =
5pts
4pts
 Millie Pearson
Asha Brooks
Javelin15.25m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Evie Prager
Emily Jane Brett
10 : 134pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m =
15.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Kate Wilson
Macie Porter
200m36.1s =
33.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Lauren Hookway
Charlotte Lovejoy
800m2m47.0s =
3m34.6s =
19pts
3pts
 Isabella Coston
Lilli Tee
1500m6m40.4s =
7m34.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Hannah Johnson
Isabelle Johnson
Hurdles21.3s =
19.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Maia Gridley
Daisy Khan
Relay1m05.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Lauren Hookway
Macie Porter
Long Jump4.00m =
3.35m =
15pts
9pts
 Isabella Coston
Lilli Tee
Shot4.37m =
4.10m =
6pts
5pts
 Lucy Carter
Charlotte Lovejoy
Discus13.41m =
10.00m =
11pts
6pts
 Amelia Barrow
Isabelle Johnson
Javelin =
5.70m =
0pts
0pts
 Hannah Johnson
Daisy Khan