SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 329pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.7s =
16.4s =
8pts
0pts
 :
Jake Cartwright
200m27.8s =
26.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Hal Otley
John Hendry
300m43.6s =
43.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Norman Daniel
Nathaniel Gunn
800m2m37.9s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 William Franklin
Kit Evans Lombe
1500m5m18.0s =
5m28.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Turner
Henry Waldron
Hurdles15.3s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Thomas Turner
Hugo Thomas
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 William Franklin
Hugo Thomas
Long Jump3.95m =
4.55m =
11pts
17pts
 Thomas Turner
John Hendry
Triple Jump9.15m =
7.97m =
14pts
8pts
 Hal Otley
Charles Tetley
Shot9.21m =
7.00m =
17pts
9pts
 Hammond Tom
Henry Waldron
Discus14.74m =
25.74m =
9pts
20pts
 Mak Zie
Nathaniel Gunn
Javelin22.85m =
19.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Norman Daniel
Jake Cartwright
2 : 319pts : Westley Middle School
100m14.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
18pts
 Freddie Harris
Cameron Singh
200m27.2s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Max Darnell
Isaac Wallace
300m48.8s =
42.8s =
11pts
21pts
 Felix Jones
Jai Narayan
800m2m33.3s =
2m42.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Sammy Markwick
Tom Roberts
1500m5m54.7s =
5m31.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Elliot Bonas
Finlay Bonas
Hurdles17.3s =
16.4s =
4pts
7pts
 Isaac Campbell
Mario De Saenz
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Freddie Harris
Tom Roberts
Long Jump4.24m =
4.34m =
14pts
15pts
 Elliot Bonas
Cameron Singh
Triple Jump8.05m =
8.54m =
8pts
11pts
 Freddie Barber
Finlay Bonas
Shot7.49m =
9.22m =
11pts
17pts
 Max Darnell
Charlie Linton
Discus14.47m =
16.47m =
8pts
10pts
 Felix Jones
Mario De Saenz
Javelin21.06m =
31.43m =
14pts
24pts
 Isaac Campbell
Isaac Wallace
3 : 262pts : Ipswich School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Charlie Coe
Lewis Murrell
200m30.6s =
29.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Max Cowan
Sam Paisley
300m53.7s =
47.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Cosmo Robson
Vadan Khan
800m2m29.5s =
2m49.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Conway
Jake Henson
1500m5m53.5s =
6m00.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Harvey Gladwell
Ollie Cook
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Charlie Tweedy
Caleb Palmer
Relay =
1m00.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.08m =
16pts
6pts
 Lewis Murrell
Max Cowan
Long Jump5.01m =
4.06m =
22pts
12pts
 Charlie Coe
Vadan Khan
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Evan McNab
Tom Conway
Shot10.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Will Froggatt
Sam Paisley
Discus9.46m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jake Henson
Harvey Gladwell
Javelin22.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlie Tweedy
Cosmo Robson
4 : 253pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Rainers Purins-Salavejs
Leo Carr
200m30.4s =
28.6s =
11pts
16pts
 George Austin
Eddie Armes
300m48.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Whitelock
Stanley Brooks
1500m5m54.1s =
6m00.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Adam Hateley
Matthew Last
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Arthur Atkinson
Ethan Stanley
Relay1m00.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Jude Potruff
Ethan Stanley
Long Jump3.94m =
4.02m =
11pts
12pts
 George Austin
Arthur Atkinson
Triple Jump10.22m =
8.74m =
20pts
12pts
 Leo Carr
Ethan Whittingstall
Shot9.33m =
5.27m =
17pts
4pts
 Josh Harrowven
Adam Hateley
Discus24.40m =
18.34m =
18pts
12pts
 Zac Brady
Rainers Purins-Salavejs
Javelin14.39m =
13.65m =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Last
Eddie Armes
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 230pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Alexander Crouch
Oliver Deeks
200m32.9s =
30.4s =
5pts
11pts
 Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe
Isaac Peachment
300m46.9s =
48.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Lyddiatt
Tommy Flack
800m3m02.4s =
2m48.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Louis Amond
George Tillbrook
1500m5m34.3s =
5m27.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Fraser Sadler
Joseph Webb
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Edward Catchpole
Thomas Gibson
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Ashley Edgar
Tommy Flack
Long Jump3.90m =
3.85m =
11pts
10pts
 Thomas Gibson
Oliver Deeks
Triple Jump =
8.23m =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Lyddiatt
Joseph Webb
Shot9.94m =
5.93m =
19pts
6pts
 Edward Catchpole
Edward Owen-Stiff
Discus13.80m =
13.60m =
8pts
7pts
 Louis Amond
Isaac Peachment
Javelin7.85m =
9.49m =
0pts
2pts
 Fraser Sadler
George Tillbrook
6 : 217pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Junya Barrett-Seward
Thomas Gee
200m27.3s =
30.7s =
19pts
10pts
 George Perry
Jack Hurrell
300m53.7s =
45.9s =
5pts
16pts
 Jacob Roper
Kamran Purcell
800m2m51.0s =
2m55.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Ianonne
Jason Butler
1500m5m55.0s =
5m32.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Connor Dye
Jonathan Lawson
Hurdles16.9s =
18.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Samuel Lambert
Morgan Waldock
Relay1m02.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Kai Lantree
Jonathan Lawson
Long Jump3.42m =
3.77m =
6pts
9pts
 Connor Dye
Jack Hurrell
Triple Jump7.08m =
8.47m =
0pts
11pts
 Samuel Lambert
Jason Butler
Shot7.28m =
7.92m =
10pts
12pts
 Junya Barrett-Seward
Joe Gilbert
Discus10.07m =
11.70m =
3pts
5pts
 Ben Ianonne
Thomas Gee
Javelin20.43m =
14.84m =
13pts
7pts
 George Perry
Kamran Purcell
7 : 189pts : Stowmarket High School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Aiden Blanco-Smith
Ben Mitchell
200m28.3s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Codey Davies
Stephenson Dillon
300m45.1s =
49.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Jak Coleman
Reuben Stewart
800m2m43.0s =
3m03.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Harry Bennington
Charlie Merchant
1500m5m34.8s =
7m03.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Tommy Paddy
Archie Sayer
Hurdles16.8s =
17.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Lewis Hart
Billy Mullinger
Relay1m04.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Stephenson Dillon
Ben Mitchell
Long Jump4.30m =
3.70m =
15pts
9pts
 Aiden Blanco-Smith
Reuben Stewart
Triple Jump =
8.73m =
0pts
12pts
 Jak Coleman
Codey Davies
Shot =
5.12m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Tommy Paddy
Discus12.94m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Josh Manning
:
Javelin8.89m =
11.31m =
1pts
4pts
 Harry Bennington
Noah Samson
8 : 177pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m15.7s =
15.4s =
3pts
5pts
 Ilyas Chenufi
Kai McKnight
200m30.3s =
36.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Kieron Judd
Alan Sit
800m2m42.3s =
2m54.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jared Ong
Dan Soborg
1500m5m55.6s =
5m54.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Jack Ecuyer
George Mann
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Roach
Luke Dudden
Relay1m00.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dan Soborg
Alan Sit
Long Jump4.23m =
4.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Kieron Stocker
Luke Dudden
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.29m =
9pts
10pts
 Jack Ecuyer
Kieron Judd
Shot6.10m =
7.31m =
6pts
10pts
 Ilyas Chenufi
Jacob Fenner
Discus14.42m =
13.52m =
8pts
7pts
 Albi Rout
Kai McKnight
Javelin15.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Roach
George Mann
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 102pts : Bungay High School
100m16.4s =
15.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Eddie Jackson
Adam Booth
200m35.1s =
30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Tobyn Lambert
Kia Alexander
800m2m32.6s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
7pts
 :
Noah Payne-Thompson
Relay1m04.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Booth
Matthew Prasser
Long Jump2.87m =
2.87m =
1pts
1pts
 Eddie Jackson
Matthew Curtis
Shot7.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dan White
:
Discus12.60m =
12.47m =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Brookes
Noah Payne-Thompson
Javelin23.92m =
16.65m =
16pts
9pts
 Mason Smith
: