SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 332pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Kit Heathershaw
Sam Wright
200m25.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Richard Morris
Henry Pipe
300m41.6s =
44.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Max Harding
Valentin Moraru
800m2m28.3s =
2m33.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Steven Quercia-Smale
Josh Howard
1500m5m38.3s =
5m37.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Reece Gooderham
Harry Tillbrook
Hurdles15.4s =
13.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Ross Waldron
Jamie Dempsey
Relay =
49.5s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.59m =
8pts
19pts
 Harry Tillbrook
Jamie Dempsey
Long Jump5.15m =
4.74m =
16pts
12pts
 Max Harding
Josh Howard
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Chatwin
Steven Quercia-Smale
Shot8.75m =
7.31m =
11pts
7pts
 Valentin Moraru
Kit Heathershaw
Discus19.57m =
20.02m =
11pts
11pts
 Ross Waldron
Reece Gooderham
Javelin36.08m =
17.64m =
18pts
5pts
 Joseph Terry
Henry Pipe
2 : 327pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Harvey Williams
Luke Murfet
200m24.3s =
27.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Owen Forde
Tom Gardiner
300m39.3s =
43.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Andrew Smith
Kerrin Lawrence
800m2m40.7s =
2m35.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Fraser Stewart
Tom Halliday
1500m4m39.1s =
7m02.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Philip Crutchlow
George Farmer
Hurdles13.7s =
14.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Connor Suckley
Charlie Cook
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Andrew Smith
Fraser Stewart
Long Jump5.20m =
4.00m =
17pts
5pts
 Harvey Williams
Luke Murfet
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.71m =
17pts
10pts
 Owen Forde
Charlie Cook
Shot10.45m =
7.19m =
17pts
6pts
 George Johnson
Tom Gardiner
Discus20.59m =
19.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Halliday
George Farmer
Javelin26.33m =
21.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Kai Ponder
Kerrin Lawrence
3 : 326pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Bradley Smith
Mikey Watson
200m26.5s =
25.5s =
15pts
19pts
 George Allen
Freddie McCracken
300m42.4s =
46.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Oscar Edwards
Harry Sage
800m2m28.8s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Curtis
Zinzan Forster
1500m5m29.6s =
4m53.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Jack Wiffen
Joe Robson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Milo Kirkham
Jordan Croft
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Oscar Edwards
Zinzan Forster
Long Jump4.90m =
5.02m =
14pts
15pts
 George Allen
Nathan Webb
Triple Jump8.59m =
9.36m =
4pts
8pts
 Josh Curtis
Ollie Sims
Shot9.66m =
9.40m =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Croft
Harry Sage
Discus14.29m =
34.24m =
5pts
25pts
 Jack Wiffen
Freddie McCracken
Javelin30.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Milo Kirkham
Joe Robson
4 : 320pts : Stowmarket High School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Tj Robinson
Adam Rowland
200m26.0s =
26.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Andrew Smythe
Kristian Bell
300m41.2s =
47.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Ben Skipper
Ben Mills
800m2m29.9s =
2m39.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Swann
Faris Stewart
1500m4m53.1s =
5m00.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Matt Cobbold
Ethan Mayhew
Hurdles16.3s =
15.1s =
3pts
9pts
 Rob Scott-Jenner
Robert Carter
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Andrew Smythe
Ben Skipper
Long Jump4.24m =
4.55m =
7pts
10pts
 Ethan Mayhew
Rob Scott-Jenner
Triple Jump11.14m =
11.27m =
17pts
18pts
 Tj Robinson
Aiden McMahon
Shot8.48m =
6.38m =
10pts
3pts
 Robert Carter
Matt Cobbold
Discus21.69m =
19.40m =
13pts
10pts
 Jake Harvey
Faris Stewart
Javelin27.19m =
18.56m =
12pts
6pts
 Henry Garrod
Ben Mills
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 302pts : Ipswich School
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 John Adejuwon
Tom Cleave
200m26.9s =
28.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Alex Henderson
James Legrand
300m39.8s =
41.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Jake Davey
800m2m19.5s =
2m29.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Marcus Holmes
Finn O'Reilly
1500m5m03.8s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Shelley
Joe Clifford
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Kemal Ahmet
Charlie Iglesias
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Iglesias
Kemal Ahmet
Long Jump5.06m =
4.68m =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Cleave
James Legrand
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.09m =
8pts
7pts
 Jake Davey
George Jenkinson
Shot9.01m =
6.84m =
12pts
5pts
 John Adejuwon
Alex Henderson
Javelin38.33m =
28.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Marcus Holmes
6 : 284pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Theo Wright
200m27.3s =
26.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Oscar Butcher
Alex Weir-Simmons
300m45.9s =
47.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Oli Waldron
Oliver Juszt
1500m4m39.1s =
5m10.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Nathan Goddard
George Rufford
Hurdles15.5s =
14.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Harry Brett
James Phelan
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Brett
James Phelan
Long Jump4.06m =
4.61m =
5pts
11pts
 Callum Foster
Harry Regan
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.71m =
16pts
10pts
 Oscar Butcher
Theo Wright
Shot6.31m =
11.12m =
3pts
19pts
 Oli Waldron
Oliver Juszt
Discus23.31m =
24.22m =
14pts
15pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Alex Weir-Simmons
Javelin26.48m =
31.98m =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Buchanan
George Rufford
7 : 272pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Lewis Williams
McGlade Matthew
200m28.4s =
27.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Christie Callum
Ben Sharp
300m45.8s =
49.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Charlie Copsey
Luka Ugurlu
800m2m28.4s =
2m38.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Keller Pritchard-Green
Nathan Dabbs
1500m5m36.8s =
5m00.3s =
6pts
13pts
 James Lavelle
Adam Newton
Hurdles =
14.3s =
0pts
13pts
 James Turner-Dockery
Oliver Gaffan
Relay =
55.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Lewis Williams
McGlade Matthew
Long Jump4.82m =
4.33m =
13pts
8pts
 Christie Callum
Oliver Gaffan
Triple Jump8.28m =
9.45m =
3pts
9pts
 James Turner-Dockery
Kai Dunning
Shot10.09m =
8.92m =
16pts
12pts
 Keelan Waldock
Luka Ugurlu
Discus24.80m =
24.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Copsey
Ben Sharp
Javelin32.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Keller Pritchard-Green
Adam Newton
8 : 208pts : Bungay High School
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Mathhew Olley
Toby Chenery
200m27.8s =
26.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Jordan Tubby
Daryl Taplin
300m41.0s =
43.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Loiie Lange-Breaash
Josh Radcliff-Pymount
800m2m38.7s =
2m51.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Ed Fuller
Hayden Ling
1500m4m54.9s =
5m28.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Stevens
Liam Harris
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Liam Harris
:
Long Jump4.56m =
4.13m =
10pts
6pts
 Toby Chenery
Sam Stevens
Triple Jump8.15m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Malachy Curry
:
Shot =
10.31m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Josh Radcliff-Pymount
Discus18.73m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ed Fuller
:
Javelin23.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Loiie Lange-Breaash
Tyler Hunt