SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 314pts : Royal Hospital School
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Oletunde Mkparu
Archie Fryer
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Edward Leroy
Max Puckey
300m46.9s =
46.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Kenneth Chu
Charlie Lewis-Booth
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Noah Backhouse
:
1500m5m43.0s =
5m57.0s =
8pts
6pts
 George Bennett
Angus Williams
Hurdles14.6s =
19.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Theo Cripps
Dan Loveless
Relay1m01.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Dan Loveless
:
Long Jump4.22m =
4.65m =
14pts
18pts
 Oletunde Mkparu
Edward Leroy
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Kenneth Chu
Theo Cripps
Shot7.85m =
8.52m =
12pts
14pts
 Noah Backhouse
Max Puckey
Discus18.02m =
19.77m =
12pts
14pts
 Alan Anso
Felix Arp-Peterson
Javelin27.24m =
27.57m =
20pts
20pts
 Archie Fryer
Charlie Lewis-Booth
2 : 311pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Boxhill
Liam Smy
200m27.4s =
29.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Elliot Baskett
Riley Milsom
300m44.3s =
44.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Seb Mobee
Hayden Sykes
800m2m40.0s =
2m49.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Frohn
Raff Dawson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m25.0s =
14pts
12pts
 George Wharam
Will Oxborrow
Hurdles16.6s =
15.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Raff Choudhury
Alfie Prior
Relay =
1m00.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.02m =
19pts
4pts
 Seb Mobee
Raff Choudhury
Long Jump4.29m =
3.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Elliot Baskett
:
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.42m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Boxhill
Hayden Sykes
Shot6.93m =
7.41m =
9pts
11pts
 Liam Smy
Riley Milsom
Discus14.32m =
17.47m =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Cavanagh
Alfie Prior
Javelin21.93m =
25.35m =
14pts
18pts
 Raff Dawson
Albie Willett
3 : 268pts : Culford School
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Paul Ekpe
Alex Williams
200m29.0s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Watson
Michael Ahrens
300m44.7s =
50.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Angus Bentley
Jimmy Cailes
800m2m39.0s =
2m54.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Arthur Wildish
Zak Winter
1500m4m59.0s =
6m01.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Charlie Wakefield
Edward Harvey
Hurdles17.0s =
13.9s =
5pts
20pts
 William Tozer
Thachawich Soonthornmanee
Relay1m02.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.38m =
9pts
16pts
 Zak Winter
Thachawich Soonthornmanee
Long Jump3.57m =
3.68m =
7pts
8pts
 Paul Ekpe
Alex Williams
Triple Jump9.77m =
8.09m =
17pts
8pts
 Luke Watson
William Tozer
Shot7.74m =
7.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Wakefield
James Graham
Discus16.33m =
12.49m =
10pts
6pts
 Angus Bentley
Jimmy Cailes
Javelin18.15m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Arthur Wildish
Joseph Herbert
4 : 224pts : Hardwick Middle School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Amin Muhammad
Mitchell Barker
200m29.0s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam German
Brandon Philpot
300m55.6s =
49.9s =
2pts
9pts
 Hayden Hutchinson
Sam Bullingham
800m3m00.0s =
2m58.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Ward
Will Starling
1500m5m16.0s =
5m26.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Kai Ivory
Alfie Steele
Hurdles18.1s =
16.9s =
2pts
6pts
 Ben Stammers
Elliot Hinton
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Mitchell Barker
Kai Ivory
Long Jump3.79m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Brandon Philpot
Elliot Hinton
Shot8.99m =
5.32m =
16pts
4pts
 Toby Limmer
Ben Stammers
Discus27.45m =
19.28m =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Bullingham
Alfie Steele
Javelin21.90m =
7.27m =
14pts
0pts
 Harry Ward
Hayden Hutchinson
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Tyger Smalls
Mydas Smalls
200m31.5s =
33.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Lucas Michael
Thomas Setchell
300m48.2s =
50.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Toby Marston
Samuel Doherty
800m2m30.0s =
2m59.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Matthew Jones
William De'Ath
1500m5m41.0s =
5m21.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Reuben Witcherley
Joe Kenworthy
Hurdles16.9s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Oliver McKenzie Vince
Edward Brooks
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Thomas Setchell
Edward Brooks
Long Jump3.41m =
3.45m =
6pts
6pts
 Tyger Smalls
Mydas Smalls
Triple Jump =
7.54m =
0pts
4pts
 Joe Kenworthy
Samuel Doherty
Shot6.25m =
7.11m =
7pts
10pts
 William De'Ath
Noah Boreham
Discus22.09m =
9.10m =
16pts
1pts
 Toby Marston
Oliver McKenzie Vince
Javelin27.70m =
16.53m =
20pts
9pts
 Matthew Jones
Bradley Boreham
6 : 206pts : Hartismere School
100m14.3s =
16.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Callum Mayes
Tom Norfolk
200m31.2s =
31.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Charlie Jones
Ashley Finch
300m48.7s =
44.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Alex Lawrie
Noah Seldis
800m2m57.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Ball
Louis Broadbent
1500m5m26.0s =
5m50.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Ewan Boyle
Matthew Reeve
Hurdles16.1s =
16.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Tyler Pursehouse
Henry Nicholls
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Tom Norfolk
Ewan Boyle
Long Jump4.16m =
3.30m =
13pts
5pts
 Louis Broadbent
Henry Nicholls
Triple Jump8.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joseph Ball
:
Shot8.36m =
4.79m =
14pts
2pts
 Alex Lawrie
Ashley Finch
Javelin21.89m =
30.41m =
14pts
23pts
 Tyler Pursehouse
Connor Simmonds
7 : 193pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m13.8s =
16.5s =
13pts
0pts
 Rowan Durrant
Elliot Rodwell
200m29.0s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 John McNamara
Cameron Aitkenson
300m45.9s =
52.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Ant Cox
Jake Sutton
800m2m32.0s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Dylan Moss
Matthew Vaughen
1500m5m43.0s =
6m03.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Alfie Guard
Thomas Mackinson
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Brad Revell
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.10m =
3.18m =
3pts
3pts
 Thomas Mackinson
Alfie Guard
Shot7.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ant Cox
:
Discus22.20m =
16.63m =
16pts
11pts
 Brad Revell
Jake Sutton
Javelin15.10m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Dylan Moss
Matthew Vaughen
8 : 189pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Jake Humphries
Jack Larkin
200m27.7s =
30.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Gabe Jones
Jack Towns
300m53.8s =
51.1s =
5pts
8pts
 Blake McAdam
Sam Skingley
800m2m48.0s =
2m48.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Charlie Morris
Euan Dance
1500m5m23.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Swarbrick
Favio Monteagudo
Hurdles16.2s =
21.6s =
8pts
0pts
 :
Pierre Hornsblow
Relay =
1m07.9s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Swarbrick
Euan Dance
Long Jump3.91m =
3.97m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Larkin
Jake Humphries
Triple Jump7.57m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Charlie Morris
Henry Clarke-Sutton
Shot3.83m =
4.81m =
0pts
3pts
 Favio Monteagudo
Tom Lenane
Discus20.90m =
12.91m =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Towns
Blake McAdam
Javelin7.27m =
22.40m =
0pts
15pts
 Charlie Tully
:
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beeton's Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 146pts : Saint Felix School
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Maxwell Birtwistle
:
200m31.1s =
36.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Anthony Uwaga
Harry De Coteau Spring
800m2m38.0s =
3m04.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Joshua Stephens
Sebastian Hills
1500m5m40.0s =
5m54.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Ilya Damski
Samuel Stephens
Hurdles17.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Archie Ryder
:
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Ilya Damski
Sebastian Hills
Long Jump3.30m =
4.16m =
5pts
13pts
 Joshua Stephens
Joshua Andrews
Shot7.75m =
6.33m =
12pts
7pts
 Archie Ryder
Liam Cordeschi
Discus12.54m =
11.85m =
6pts
5pts
 Warren Buist
Harry De Coteau Spring
Javelin =
8.65m =
0pts
1pts
 Ben Newman
Samuel Stephens