SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Girls
1 : 356pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Becky Odoi
Georgie Forbes
200m31.3s =
31.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Megan Miremadi
Allie Collins
800m2m22.8s =
2m38.0s =
27pts
22pts
 Tola Pearse
Jessica Butland
1500m5m21.4s =
5m42.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Izzy Pugh
Poppy Craig-McFeely
Hurdles13.4s =
17.1s =
22pts
7pts
 Tertia Hastings
Sophie Williams
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
18pts
21pts
 Josie Zillig
Sophie Williams
Long Jump4.17m =
4.06m =
17pts
16pts
 Becky Odoi
Georgie Forbes
Shot7.18m =
6.87m =
16pts
15pts
 Tertia Hastings
Allie Collins
Discus13.03m =
17.71m =
10pts
16pts
 Tola Pearse
Megan Miremadi
Javelin24.40m =
22.05m =
25pts
22pts
 Izzy Pugh
Lucy Pugh
2 : 350pts : Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Isabelle Jemide
Arabella Mensa
200m29.7s =
32.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Morenike Majekobunmi
Carys Ward
800m3m16.5s =
2m54.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Sasha Gallagher
Eleanor Livingstone
1500m6m10.7s =
5m34.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Felicity Baronel
Jasmine Marsland
Hurdles13.8s =
14.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Madeline Points
Reni Fasinro
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Arabella Mensa
Reni Fasinro
Long Jump4.02m =
4.42m =
15pts
22pts
 Madeline Points
Isabelle Jemide
Shot6.95m =
6.52m =
15pts
13pts
 Eleanor Livingstone
Jasmine Marsland
Discus19.31m =
15.30m =
19pts
13pts
 Nat Naothaworn
Sasha Gallagher
Javelin26.83m =
17.17m =
27pts
15pts
 Carys Ward
Martha Stock
3 : 344pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
16pts
25pts
 Alissa Merry
Sophia Martin
200m28.7s =
30.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Molly Miller
Emily Johnson
800m2m43.1s =
2m52.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Rachel Cornford
May McKenny
1500m5m19.8s =
5m51.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Issy Wijsman
Abby Masquelier
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Charlotte Mitchell
Anna Hearne
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Charlotte Mitchell
Sophia Martin
Long Jump4.04m =
4.15m =
15pts
17pts
 Alissa Merry
Molly Miller
Shot6.90m =
7.07m =
15pts
16pts
 Yasmin Drummond
Anna Hearne
Discus13.55m =
14.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Abby Masquelier
May McKenny
Javelin17.03m =
13.55m =
15pts
11pts
 Hana Rasheed
Emily Johnson
3 : 344pts : City of London School for Girls, London
100m14.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
21pts
 Michelle Takahashi
Moyosore Fagbenro
200m29.6s =
32.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Helena Williamson
Nell Wolman
800m2m36.2s =
2m40.1s =
22pts
21pts
 Olivia O'Connell
Imogen Scott-Gall
1500m4m53.9s =
5m19.9s =
27pts
22pts
 Annie Thomas
Caitlin Carlos
Hurdles15.8s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 India Sachdev
Ziya Khandaroo
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Moyosore Fagbenro
Helena Williamson
Long Jump3.73m =
3.77m =
12pts
13pts
 India Sachdev
Michelle Takahashi
Shot7.92m =
6.31m =
20pts
13pts
 Clara Salinas Mees
Tonya Tejuoso
Discus17.17m =
14.02m =
16pts
12pts
 Nell Wolman
Olivia O'Connell
Javelin21.88m =
10.19m =
22pts
6pts
 Ziya Khandaroo
Caitlin Carlos
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Girls
5 : 333pts : St George's College Weybridge, Surrey
100m14.6s =
13.2s =
14pts
27pts
 Romy Hewitt
Amelia D'Castro
200m30.0s =
31.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Hogan
Anna Stratford
800m2m52.8s =
2m58.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Georgia Davies
Emily Powdrell
1500m6m55.5s =
6m08.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Mira Vassallo
Emily McDonagh
Hurdles16.7s =
13.6s =
8pts
21pts
 Emma Hawkins
Lucy Clemmow
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
19pts
19pts
 Elizabeth Hogan
Anna Stratford
Long Jump4.10m =
3.66m =
16pts
12pts
 Romy Hewitt
Amelia D'Castro
Shot7.31m =
5.38m =
17pts
9pts
 Avril Walters
Emily McDonagh
Discus18.15m =
14.95m =
17pts
13pts
 Mira Vassallo
Emily Powdrell
Javelin22.23m =
23.24m =
22pts
24pts
 Tessa Shahbo
Lucy Clemmow
6 : 329pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Deborah Balogun
Chara Banwell
200m30.5s =
31.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Aiysha Alli
Abbie Jacques
800m2m53.3s =
2m56.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Emily Rowland
Laura Johnstone
1500m5m43.0s =
6m11.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Liza Thwaites
Alexandra Anyanwu
Hurdles13.7s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Tunmise Abbas
Isabelle Humphreys
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Isabelle Humphreys
Laura Johnstone
Long Jump4.11m =
3.89m =
16pts
14pts
 Tunmise Abbas
Deborah Balogun
Shot8.66m =
6.09m =
24pts
12pts
 Aj Brako
Chara Banwell
Discus17.55m =
18.64m =
16pts
18pts
 Aiysha Alli
Diana Ndudrium
Javelin22.00m =
18.66m =
22pts
17pts
 Liza Thwaites
Abbie Jacques
7 : 310pts : Burgess Hill Girls, Sussex
100m15.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Francesca Grey
Phoebe Hutchinson
200m30.0s =
32.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Nancy Wiiliams
Jessica Emerson
800m2m45.1s =
2m57.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Jessica Farrant
Megan Vandersluis
1500m5m50.5s =
6m04.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Emily Kitchen
Georgina Wallwork
Hurdles15.8s =
16.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Annabel Hogbin
Shannon Maywood
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Georgina Wallwork
Shannon Maywood
Long Jump3.78m =
3.85m =
13pts
14pts
 Francesca Grey
Jessica Farrant
Shot7.34m =
6.71m =
17pts
14pts
 Annabel Hogbin
Isobel Critchley
Discus15.96m =
12.02m =
14pts
9pts
 Nancy Wiiliams
Jessica Emerson
Javelin31.51m =
17.52m =
32pts
16pts
 Peanut Meekings
Megan Vandersluis
8 : 307pts : Surbiton High School, Surrey
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jasmine De le Touche
Rose Barker
200m30.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Phoebe Pollington
Freya Best
800m2m44.5s =
2m54.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Niamh Thompson
Florence Polwin
1500m6m07.5s =
6m10.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Maddie Scott
Millie Garewal
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Elsie Williams
Lauren Martin
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Niamh Thompson
Florence Polwin
Long Jump4.19m =
3.10m =
17pts
6pts
 Phoebe Pollington
Caitlyn Oldfield
Shot6.83m =
6.18m =
15pts
12pts
 Sally Pethybridge
Rose Barker
Discus24.13m =
10.97m =
25pts
7pts
 Jasmine De le Touche
Maddie Scott
Javelin18.56m =
11.84m =
17pts
8pts
 Elsie Williams
Millie Garewal
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Girls
9 : 304pts : Tonbridge Grammar School, Kent
100m14.5s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Delicia Pascall
Sophia Furse
200m30.5s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Anna Jones
Ryana Macdonald-Gay
800m3m02.2s =
2m59.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Nell Jones
Sarah Pannell
1500m4m53.1s =
6m02.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Katie Goodge
Flora Currie
Hurdles15.8s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Madison Roff
Catherine Davies
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Flora Currie
Ella Thompson
Long Jump4.22m =
3.51m =
18pts
10pts
 Catherine Davies
Delicia Pascall
Shot6.10m =
7.12m =
12pts
16pts
 Madison Roff
Sophia Furse
Discus15.71m =
15.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Charlotte Saunders
Nell Jones
Javelin23.74m =
9.12m =
24pts
5pts
 Sarah Pannell
Ryana Macdonald-Gay
10 : 301pts : Sir William Perkins's School, Surrey
100m15.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Maddie Jones
Thea Morton
200m32.0s =
30.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Melina Eleftheriadis
Eva West
800m2m37.9s =
3m03.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Matilda O'Dea
Imogen Pepall
1500m6m08.8s =
6m06.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Anya Frogatt
Hannah Bodoano
Hurdles13.5s =
17.4s =
21pts
6pts
 Isobel Leikis
Nadia Ivanova
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.23m =
28pts
15pts
 Isobel Leikis
Grace Taylor
Long Jump2.74m =
3.47m =
2pts
10pts
 Anya Frogatt
Matilda O'Dea
Shot6.31m =
6.35m =
13pts
13pts
 Anna Chidwick
Nadia Ivanova
Discus18.04m =
13.09m =
17pts
10pts
 Melina Eleftheriadis
Eva West
Javelin24.82m =
14.00m =
25pts
11pts
 Hannah Bodoano
Imogen Pepall
11 : 285pts : Croydon High School, Surrey
100m15.3s =
14.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Kaitlyn Klass
Georgia Ola-Fodaka
200m30.0s =
29.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Anna Kassim
Tamia Meggie-Graham
800m2m46.4s =
3m01.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Tay Blair
Hannah Carter
1500m5m06.6s =
6m09.4s =
24pts
14pts
 Olivia Thompson
Kaylin Screene
Hurdles16.0s =
16.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Freya Marsden
Bethany Williams
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Bethany Williams
Hannah Carter
Long Jump3.81m =
3.70m =
13pts
12pts
 Kaylin Screene
Nana Achiaa Opoku-Gyamfi
Shot7.51m =
5.28m =
18pts
9pts
 Kaitlyn Klass
Olivia Thompson
Discus15.71m =
14.86m =
14pts
13pts
 Choi Liu
Freya Marsden
Javelin =
13.26m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Tay Blair
12 : 271pts : Dorothy Stringer School, Sussex
100m14.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Lydia Whitworth
Saskia Knight McPherson
200m29.5s =
33.6s =
19pts
7pts
 Phoebe Thoms
Issy Pattison
800m2m39.3s =
3m02.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Ella Monk
Amy Lennard
1500m5m22.4s =
6m12.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Lacey Fowler
Clem Brown
Hurdles15.9s =
18.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Mira Ruiz Cravinho
Esther Salmon
Relay56.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Issy Pattison
Esther Salmon
Long Jump4.59m =
2.70m =
25pts
2pts
 Chela Ruiz Cravinho
Amy Lennard
Shot5.29m =
4.58m =
9pts
7pts
 Saskia Knight McPherson
Clem Brown
Discus14.73m =
11.69m =
12pts
8pts
 Mira Ruiz Cravinho
Lacey Fowler
Javelin13.61m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tilly Smith
: