SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
1 : 384pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 James Macallister
Alex Middleton-Hill
200m27.3s =
26.6s =
19pts
21pts
 Tony Ferrer
Louis Silvester
300m46.3s =
43.4s =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Cocking
Luke Brune
800m2m40.2s =
2m35.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Fraser Clark
Max Patton
1500m4m50.4s =
5m10.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Joshua Lee
Elliott Lever
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Murray Montgomery
Marko Stankovic
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Murray Montgomery
Dom Simmonds
Long Jump3.88m =
4.54m =
10pts
17pts
 James Macallister
Alex Middleton-Hill
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Tony Ferrer
Louis Silvester
Shot7.14m =
8.53m =
10pts
14pts
 Max Patton
Marko Stankovic
Discus22.98m =
15.44m =
17pts
9pts
 Saurav Tamang
Elliott Lever
Javelin22.49m =
22.60m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Brune
Tom Cocking
2 : 382pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Brady
John Lucero
200m28.4s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Henry Kirwan
Reuben Nicholas
300m44.2s =
45.4s =
19pts
17pts
 James O'Brian
Kyle Follows
800m2m32.1s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Louis Cashin
Charlie Gos
1500m4m50.4s =
5m07.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Lukas Nerurkar
Baxter Fletcher
Hurdles14.3s =
14.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Kaio Middleton
Tommaso Hanlan
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Kaio Middleton
Henry Kirwan
Long Jump4.13m =
4.64m =
13pts
18pts
 Lukas Nerurkar
John Lucero
Triple Jump8.33m =
8.37m =
10pts
10pts
 Tommaso Hanlan
James O'Brian
Shot7.52m =
9.29m =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Brady
Conor Mandleson
Discus18.74m =
16.75m =
13pts
11pts
 Rory Morgan
Kyle Follows
Javelin24.96m =
22.81m =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Gos
Reuben Nicholas
3 : 379pts : Rodborough School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Hammond Blake
Alex Polden
200m28.5s =
32.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Samuel Acton
Finn Bickerdike
300m45.7s =
44.9s =
16pts
17pts
 George Masella
Reece Ferris
800m2m27.2s =
2m13.8s =
18pts
22pts
 Henry Downes
Ben Blamey
1500m4m56.2s =
4m48.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Olly Sheppard
Tom Blamey
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Wickens
Nathan Williamson
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Olly Sheppard
Ben Blamey
Long Jump4.19m =
4.26m =
13pts
14pts
 Samuel Acton
Tom Blamey
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Hammond Blake
Reece Ferris
Shot8.78m =
8.40m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Goddard
Alex Polden
Discus21.50m =
17.36m =
16pts
11pts
 Henry Downes
Finn Bickerdike
Javelin19.17m =
23.11m =
12pts
16pts
 George Masella
Jake Richardson-Price
4 : 366pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Joseph Faiers
Sam Tatnell
200m29.9s =
28.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Kamal Kuti
Sid Uden-Taylor
300m43.0s =
45.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Doug Saunderson
800m2m36.7s =
2m39.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Thapa
Rhys Jones
1500m5m14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Radnall
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Armstrong
:
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Thapa
Sam Tatnell
Long Jump4.75m =
3.44m =
19pts
6pts
 Joseph Faiers
Rhys Jones
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.37m =
12pts
10pts
 Kamal Kuti
Sid Uden-Taylor
Shot8.24m =
9.83m =
13pts
19pts
 Owen Armstrong
Riley Todd
Discus19.49m =
21.15m =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Radnall
Joe Woodward
Javelin25.95m =
25.10m =
18pts
18pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Noah Bawtree
Hammer25.35m =
18.49m =
18pts
11pts
 Will Evans
Doug Saunderson
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
5 : 355pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Seung Min Jung
Vibeesh Aravinthan
200m26.8s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Jevan Agama
Alexander De Souza
300m48.4s =
51.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Toby Arnett
Jack Phillips
800m2m44.2s =
2m44.7s =
12pts
12pts
 William Berry
Robert Alexandrou
1500m5m35.2s =
4m56.5s =
10pts
19pts
 Thomas Emery
Joseph Palmer
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Joshua Hanson
Thomas Hawkins
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Phillips
Thomas Hawkins
Long Jump4.49m =
4.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Hanson
Joseph Palmer
Triple Jump8.67m =
9.46m =
12pts
16pts
 Seung Min Jung
Alexander De Souza
Shot7.89m =
10.13m =
12pts
20pts
 Jevan Agama
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Discus21.70m =
20.78m =
16pts
15pts
 Toby Arnett
Alexander Petrov
Javelin17.48m =
21.39m =
10pts
14pts
 Thomas Emery
Robert Alexandrou
6 : 345pts : Waddesdon Church of England School, Buckinghamshire
100m15.1s =
13.1s =
6pts
19pts
 Tom Jameson
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
200m27.4s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Callum Saunders
Teo Fierro
300m49.2s =
42.0s =
10pts
22pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Oliver Bunyan
800m2m26.9s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Race
Ollie Moyles
1500m5m28.3s =
5m23.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Hick
Thomas Fell
Hurdles16.0s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Charlie Tipping
Oisin Hegarty-Laoye
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Race
Oisin Hegarty-Laoye
Long Jump4.34m =
4.89m =
15pts
20pts
 Charlie Tipping
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
Triple Jump8.71m =
9.61m =
12pts
17pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Oliver Bunyan
Shot9.32m =
6.94m =
17pts
9pts
 Callum Saunders
Otto Kampa
Discus17.40m =
21.74m =
11pts
16pts
 Jenson Ready
Ollie Moyles
Javelin19.48m =
22.48m =
12pts
15pts
 Joe Hick
Teo Fierro
7 : 339pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester, Sussex
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Bruce Eggleton
Aaron Whitham
200m30.6s =
29.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Taylor
Jack Botley
300m45.3s =
47.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Ollie Hawkins
Max Cooke
800m =
2m40.5s =
0pts
13pts
 Tom Davy
Seth Burgess
1500m5m04.3s =
5m00.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Joe Careswell
James Gardam
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Dj Barth
Jonny Lye
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Gilbert Jones
Seth Burgess
Long Jump4.13m =
4.49m =
13pts
16pts
 Dj Barth
Aaron Whitham
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.54m =
17pts
16pts
 Ollie Hawkins
Max Cooke
Shot9.26m =
7.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Bruce Eggleton
Jonny Lye
Discus18.84m =
16.68m =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Careswell
Jack Botley
Javelin15.50m =
15.27m =
8pts
8pts
 Ethan Randall
Ben Taylor
8 : 329pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Kishan Guruparan
A Bower
200m29.3s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 James Spicer
Oscar Hill
300m46.7s =
45.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Hunter
Ben Harper
800m2m20.4s =
2m47.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Aldred
Finn O'Brien
1500m4m25.6s =
5m28.3s =
28pts
11pts
 Angus Williams
P Coyle
Hurdles16.4s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 C Mayhew
Aidan Meazzo
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 James Spicer
Ben Harper
Long Jump4.25m =
4.06m =
14pts
12pts
 Kishan Guruparan
Tom Hunter
Triple Jump8.63m =
7.90m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Aldred
P Coyle
Shot9.80m =
7.33m =
19pts
10pts
 Matthew Hawkins
C Mayhew
Discus25.47m =
18.04m =
19pts
12pts
 Jude Lingard
Aidan Meazzo
Javelin22.33m =
22.27m =
15pts
15pts
 A Bower
Angus Williams
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
9 : 305pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, Surrey
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Brandon Clark
Bryan Mensah
200m29.0s =
29.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Zac Chambers
Levi Bantu
300m46.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Anthony James
Hugo Longmore
800m2m39.9s =
2m45.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Anthony Vassell
Thomas Howe
1500m5m19.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Theo Chapman
:
Hurdles17.8s =
13.8s =
3pts
20pts
 Raid Boukari
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ethan Goulbourne
Levi Bantu
Long Jump4.42m =
4.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Brandon Clark
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
Triple Jump =
8.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Raid Boukari
Anthony Vassell
Shot9.82m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Akinsanya
Bryan Mensah
Discus30.43m =
20.00m =
24pts
14pts
 Anthony James
Thomas Howe
Javelin15.01m =
23.04m =
8pts
16pts
 :
Cullen Jaiyesemi
Hammer20.59m =
26.34m =
13pts
19pts
 Zac Chambers
Hugo Longmore
10 : 297pts : The London Oratory School, London
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Nicolas Balboa
Innes Montague
200m29.0s =
27.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Aaron Adu-Awuah
Miles Gardner
300m44.9s =
42.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Oliver Reilly
Johny Teixeira
800m2m24.8s =
2m37.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Solomon Baugh
Oscar Lake
1500m4m57.0s =
4m57.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Fin Connolly
Basil Rock
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Joachim Joseph
Nathan Eson-Benjamin
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Fin Connolly
Oscar Lake
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.37m =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Reilly
Johny Teixeira
Shot6.46m =
9.79m =
7pts
18pts
 Boyd Lyons
Joe Reed
Discus16.00m =
14.85m =
10pts
9pts
 Nicolas Balboa
Solomon Baugh
Javelin14.44m =
13.02m =
7pts
6pts
 Joachim Joseph
Miles Gardner