SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 478pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Kyron Morgan
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
200m27.5s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Karo Gustavus
Camron Nwaozoh
300m40.5s =
43.8s =
25pts
19pts
 Will Nye
James Trodd
800m2m20.6s =
2m27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Saul Iwowo
Emanuel O'Connor
1500m4m43.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sam Reardon
:
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Jacob Byfield
Max Merrien
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Saul Iwowo
Camron Nwaozoh
Long Jump4.80m =
4.64m =
20pts
18pts
 Jacob Byfield
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.26m =
21pts
20pts
 Karo Gustavus
Max Merrien
Shot11.43m =
9.06m =
24pts
16pts
 Kyron Morgan
Sam Selman
Discus20.34m =
21.92m =
14pts
16pts
 Will Nye
Amrullah Azizi
Javelin22.72m =
28.75m =
15pts
21pts
 Sam Reardon
James Trodd
Hammer30.55m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jasper Goodman
:
2 : 472pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Tolu Babatunde
Lewis Onabanjo
200m28.4s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Jayden Kuyinu
Gus Kodji
300m40.4s =
43.5s =
26pts
20pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
Dylan Nathan
800m2m22.4s =
2m24.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Pablo Seema-Roca
1500m4m55.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ollie Burgess
:
Hurdles12.1s =
13.0s =
29pts
24pts
 Somto Agbugba
Declan Macdonald
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
22pts
17pts
 Declan Macdonald
Pablo Seema-Roca
Long Jump4.58m =
4.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Jayden Kuyinu
Gus Kodji
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.11m =
24pts
19pts
 Somto Agbugba
Stephen Bamigbade
Shot10.24m =
10.20m =
20pts
20pts
 Bertie Norris
Tolu Babatunde
Discus21.43m =
26.13m =
15pts
20pts
 Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Ollie Burgess
Javelin31.39m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Finn Green
:
Hammernr =
29.83m =
0pts
22pts
 Alex Ringshall
Lewis Onabanjo
3 : 468pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Fola Adedeji
Daniel Clifford
200m28.6s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 :
Tristan Faillenet
300m42.8s =
43.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Gustav Asamoah-Bondzie
Mika Biereth
800m2m07.5s =
2m21.6s =
26pts
19pts
 Harley Norman
Fionn Mooney
1500m4m30.4s =
4m53.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Rowan Fuss
Seth Mack
Hurdles15.1s =
14.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Tofu Lala
Deromeo Cummins
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Fola Adedeji
Joshua Ticarre
Long Jump4.98m =
4.56m =
21pts
17pts
 Mika Biereth
Fionn Mooney
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.35m =
19pts
20pts
 Yaw Antwi-Boasiako
Tristan Faillenet
Shot10.57m =
11.14m =
21pts
23pts
 Malachi Opara
Daniel Clifford
Discus24.70m =
14.62m =
19pts
9pts
 Tofu Lala
Seth Mack
Javelin26.49m =
29.44m =
19pts
22pts
 Rowan Fuss
Harley Norman
4 : 456pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Daniel Vergara
Nathan Jibulu
200m25.5s =
29.2s =
24pts
14pts
 John Curri
Jayden Eguaibor
300m40.2s =
45.2s =
26pts
17pts
 Cassius Cleaves
Jermaine Sammy
800m2m30.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harvey Lavender
Niall O'Connor
1500m5m08.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Archie Brosch
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Mendez-Stephenson Khari
Nathaniel Williams
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
19pts
20pts
 Nathaniel Williams
Niall O'Connor
Long Jump4.88m =
4.19m =
20pts
13pts
 John Curri
Daniel Vergara
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.63m =
22pts
17pts
 Cassius Cleaves
Archie Brosch
Shot11.17m =
9.48m =
23pts
17pts
 Nathan Jibulu
Harry Humphries
Discus29.40m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jayden Eguaibor
:
Javelin29.79m =
21.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Jermaine Sammy
Harvey Lavender
Hammer27.43m =
30.38m =
20pts
23pts
 Luca Buttaci
Cameron Lewis
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 450pts : Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet, Middlesex
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Alex Aliev
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Jeff Hagan
Adarsh Nayak
300m43.2s =
46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Victor Revell
Kai Sethna
800m2m34.7s =
2m39.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Runchman
Arnaldo Coelho
1500m5m02.4s =
5m13.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Adey
Jude Miranda
Hurdles12.3s =
15.6s =
28pts
11pts
 Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Arshia Rezai
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Victor Revell
Kai Sethna
Long Jump5.39m =
4.83m =
25pts
20pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Triple Jump11.69m =
9.64m =
27pts
17pts
 Jeff Hagan
Arshia Rezai
Shot9.17m =
8.86m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Aliev
Sayed Abdul
Discus26.58m =
24.85m =
21pts
19pts
 Alvin Leong
Arnaldo Coelho
Javelin24.88m =
22.64m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Runchman
Jack Adey
6 : 436pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School, London
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Kieran Bramble
Oscar Ambweya
200m28.0s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 James Allen
Kevin Alves
300m39.4s =
42.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Luke Sinnott-Thomas
800m2m20.7s =
2m33.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Trey Grant
Mohammed Sheriff
Hurdles12.9s =
13.4s =
25pts
22pts
 Chidiadi Amaefule
Jerome Henry
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.50m =
0pts
20pts
 Chidiadi Amaefule
Jerome Henry
Long Jump3.88m =
3.88m =
10pts
10pts
 James Allen
Oscar Ambweya
Triple Jump10.85m =
8.93m =
23pts
13pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Mohammed Sheriff
Shot10.05m =
9.24m =
19pts
17pts
 Luke Sinnott-Thomas
Ben Tillett
Discus27.90m =
25.19m =
22pts
19pts
 Kieran Bramble
Victor Clough
Javelin22.59m =
21.72m =
15pts
14pts
 Trey Grant
Stanley Bailey
Hammer33.93m =
26.80m =
26pts
19pts
 Skender Duraku
Kevin Alves
7 : 431pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Robert Murray
Sam Nicholls
200m29.9s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Theo Daviron
James Martin
300m41.4s =
46.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Eniola Afolabi
James Gregory
800m2m40.2s =
2m24.9s =
13pts
18pts
 Charlie Costello
Joe Pullman
1500m5m00.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Edward Sellar
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Alex Mitchell
Caleb Nevison
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Costello
James Gregory
Long Jump4.35m =
4.62m =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Pullman
Caleb Nevison
Triple Jump11.22m =
9.90m =
25pts
18pts
 Eniola Afolabi
Alex Mitchell
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Theo Daviron
:
Shot9.48m =
7.69m =
17pts
11pts
 Robert Murray
Sam Nicholls
Discus27.28m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Harry-Jack Cowie
:
Javelin22.15m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
James Martin
Hammer32.86m =
26.49m =
25pts
19pts
 Alex Colesmith
Keyan O'Donnell
8 : 420pts : Dulwich College, London
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Sean Ashton
Edward Brilliant
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Xavier Rainbow
300m43.8s =
43.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Georgy Mina
Jude Pearson
800m2m38.7s =
2m23.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Daniel Davies
Max Hamilton
1500m5m02.4s =
4m54.5s =
18pts
20pts
 Toby Evans
Teddy Watling
Hurdles12.9s =
13.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Bruno Ceccolini
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
11pts
18pts
 Daniel Davies
Bruno Ceccolini
Long Jump4.51m =
3.75m =
17pts
9pts
 Sean Ashton
Jacob Stott
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.90m =
17pts
13pts
 Georgy Mina
Jude Pearson
Discus19.92m =
19.94m =
14pts
14pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Xavier Rainbow
Javelin21.63m =
21.70m =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Crowther
Edward Brilliant
Hammer38.76m =
25.43m =
30pts
18pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Max Hamilton
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Junior Boys
9 : 415pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Brandon McDonagh
Eugene Reggio
200m26.9s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Cameron Cheema
Joseph Hoare
300m43.7s =
45.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Leon Harris
Sam Harwood-White
800m2m30.0s =
2m18.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Max Dickson
Jack Dickson
1500m4m55.8s =
5m20.9s =
20pts
13pts
 George Rees
Jake Crawford
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Billy Bachelor
Oliver Goodall
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Leon Harris
Eugene Reggio
Long Jump4.83m =
3.91m =
20pts
11pts
 George Rees
Joseph Hoare
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.42m =
21pts
16pts
 Cameron Cheema
Jack Dickson
Shot6.99m =
9.30m =
9pts
17pts
 Tyler Fisher
Jake Crawford
Discus20.70m =
22.97m =
15pts
17pts
 Arjan Riat
Brandon McDonagh
Javelin19.18m =
19.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Billy Bachelor
Sam Harwood-White
10 : 382pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Pranjal Saha
200m26.8s =
27.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Sean Anyaogu
Leon Seale
300m43.1s =
46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Wilfried Deufi
Oracle Kibobo
800m2m27.3s =
2m33.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Socchi Igboayaka
Ben Boakye-Agyee
1500m4m49.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
James Selby
Hurdles12.6s =
14.4s =
26pts
17pts
 Marcus Okeneme
Jadon Arthur
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 James Selby
Ruairi McGonagle
Long Jump4.79m =
4.39m =
19pts
15pts
 Pranjal Saha
Leon Seale
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Wilfried Deufi
Oracle Kibobo
Shot8.92m =
8.62m =
16pts
15pts
 Fernando Hanushevskyy
Ayomide Ojerinola
Discus25.60m =
19.71m =
20pts
14pts
 Jordan Harris-Raghnal
Marcus Okeneme
Javelin16.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Ben Boakye-Agyee
Hammer =
17.26m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Socchi Igboayaka
11 : 344pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Isaiah Hills
Bill Osei Boamah
200m26.1s =
27.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Caleb Pabi
Osley Mona
300m45.8s =
42.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Esmond Afranie
Jason Kalala
800m2m27.5s =
2m45.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Denzel Atemkeng
Romeo Adu Dankwa
1500m4m54.3s =
6m46.9s =
20pts
0pts
 Patrick Osas
Anthony Sam
Hurdles17.1s =
14.7s =
5pts
16pts
 Russel Ngongang
Emmanuel Mandangi
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Caleb Pabi
Emmanuel Mandangi
Long Jump3.67m =
4.50m =
8pts
17pts
 Esmond Afranie
Denzel Atemkeng
Triple Jump9.12m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Patrick Osas
Osley Mona
Shot9.02m =
6.85m =
16pts
9pts
 Isaiah Hills
Jordiane Nelson
Discus22.55m =
15.67m =
17pts
10pts
 Raymond Obe
Anthony Sam
Javelin14.92m =
16.92m =
7pts
9pts
 Russel Ngongang
Jason Kalala