SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Girls
1 : 425pts : Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jasmine Ventham
:
200m26.3s =
28.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Temi Ojora
Layo Edu
300m44.7s =
44.2s =
22pts
23pts
 Ruth Johnson Ferguson
Ellie Krefting
800m2m36.7s =
2m37.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Cecily Day
Francine Von Finck
1500m4m45.4s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Phoebe Anderson
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
22pts
18pts
 Izzi Coleman
Nicola Green
Relay55.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Francine Von Finck
:
Long Jump4.30m =
4.37m =
16pts
17pts
 Ellie Krefting
Jade Yarrow
Triple Jump9.82m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ruth Johnson Ferguson
:
Shot10.69m =
9.83m =
31pts
27pts
 Temi Ojora
Nicola Green
Discus22.29m =
16.33m =
19pts
11pts
 Angelina Taylor
Jasmine Ventham
Javelin22.67m =
15.17m =
20pts
9pts
 Phoebe Anderson
Cecily Day
2 : 419pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Ella Dennis
Millie Dancey
300m46.8s =
47.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Rae Amosu
Bella Gibbon
800m2m21.6s =
2m40.3s =
27pts
17pts
 Kayah Wilks
Poppy Saunders
1500m4m47.2s =
5m11.5s =
27pts
21pts
 Lucy Olsen
Elizabteh Boeckman
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Izzy Newbold
Danielle Henderson
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
21pts
23pts
 Ella Dennis
Bella Gibbon
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.51m =
18pts
12pts
 Izzy Newbold
Poppy Saunders
Shot9.25m =
8.56m =
24pts
21pts
 Tobore Azukaeme
Rae Amosu
Discus20.06m =
14.91m =
16pts
9pts
 Tallulah Chukwuemeka
Millie Dancey
Javelin36.53m =
23.32m =
34pts
21pts
 Danielle Henderson
Elizabteh Boeckman
3 : 409pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
17pts
 Zoe Eifion-Jones
Charlotte Jairaj
200m27.5s =
29.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Tasha Brookes
Rosie Peachey
300m45.0s =
45.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Grace Annetts
Esme Dennys
800m2m32.7s =
2m39.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Vita De Munck
Megan Waston
1500m4m55.2s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Clara Tyler
:
Hurdles14.0s =
13.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Orissa Welsh
Noemie Voss
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
20pts
19pts
 Esme Dennys
Rosie Peachey
Long Jump4.12m =
4.10m =
14pts
14pts
 Megan Waston
Charlotte Jairaj
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.33m =
20pts
17pts
 Zoe Eifion-Jones
Vita De Munck
Shot8.61m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Orissa Welsh
:
Discus26.83m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tilly Robson
:
Javelin21.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Grace Annetts
:
4 : 401pts : Guildford High School, Surrey
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Sophie Duncan
Lara Vincent
200m27.3s =
29.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Lucy Tunnacliffe
Issy Adams
300m43.3s =
48.3s =
25pts
16pts
 Zoe Macrae
Imogen Cook
800m2m22.6s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Ellie Sakaria
:
1500m4m54.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Charlotte Griffiths
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Pollyanna Wright
Lara Davies
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maria Kolyagina
:
Long Jump4.37m =
4.56m =
17pts
19pts
 Imogen Cook
Issy Adams
Triple Jump9.67m =
8.57m =
20pts
12pts
 Pollyanna Wright
Sophie Duncan
Shot10.14m =
6.84m =
29pts
12pts
 Lucy Tunnacliffe
Lara Davies
Discus16.30m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Georgia Weeks
:
Javelin33.07m =
27.37m =
30pts
25pts
 Zoe Macrae
Lara Vincent
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Girls
5 : 392pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Isabella Mais
Nana Ama Otui
200m27.8s =
28.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Georgia Groves
Anna Duff
800m2m28.4s =
2m38.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Jennifer Silva
Isabella Penny
1500m4m36.3s =
4m52.6s =
30pts
26pts
 Alex Brown
Sophie Hoare
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Bella Cutler
Jessica Collins
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
18pts
22pts
 Isabella Penny
Jessica Collins
Long Jump4.65m =
4.20m =
20pts
15pts
 Isabella Mais
Anna Duff
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.70m =
16pts
13pts
 Bella Cutler
Georgia Groves
Shot8.02m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nana Ama Otui
:
Discus17.43m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jennifer Silva
:
Javelin21.63m =
26.35m =
19pts
24pts
 Misha Patel
Amy Tapper
6 : 378pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
27pts
15pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Holly Martin
200m27.2s =
28.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Maya Bhat
Louise Lyons-Appiah
300m46.9s =
49.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Emily Mann
Brodie Judge
800m2m33.0s =
2m50.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Lara Hill
Tilly Mason
1500m5m16.1s =
5m13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Soraya Lockwood
Beth Welham
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
16pts
12pts
 Maya Bhat
Holly Martin
Long Jump4.55m =
4.27m =
19pts
16pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Emily Mann
Triple Jump9.25m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Louise Lyons-Appiah
:
Shot9.04m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alex Telford
:
Discus22.57m =
19.48m =
19pts
15pts
 Esme Deadman
Brodie Judge
Javelin22.63m =
18.27m =
20pts
14pts
 Tilly Mason
Lara Hill
7 : 367pts : St Paul's Girls' School, London
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Zoe Smith
Ishani Veneik
200m =
29.8s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Millie Quayle
300m48.5s =
45.3s =
16pts
21pts
 Elinor Harris
Artemis Morgan
800m2m37.6s =
2m38.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Tashie Wren
Federica Bonato
1500m4m44.8s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Charlotte Buckley
:
Hurdles15.5s =
13.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Milllicent Deere
Avery Louis
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Charlotte Buckley
Millie Quayle
Long Jump4.45m =
4.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Zoe Smith
Avery Louis
Triple Jump9.03m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tashie Wren
:
Shot7.65m =
7.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Madeleine Mitchell
Federica Bonato
Discus20.43m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Elinor Harris
:
Javelin21.84m =
24.36m =
19pts
22pts
 Georgia Street
Ishani Veneik
8 : 358pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Ami Robinson
Kathryn Hewett
200m =
30.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Issy Harris-Evans
300m42.7s =
43.1s =
27pts
26pts
 Sophie Willis
Scarlett Storr
800m2m35.3s =
2m53.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Sian Vico
Ella Patrick
1500m5m18.6s =
6m28.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Cerys Vico
Darcey Roe
Hurdles14.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Liska Nowers
:
Relay56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Daisy Barrows
Liska Nowers
Long Jump4.16m =
4.21m =
15pts
15pts
 Cerys Vico
Sian Vico
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.07m =
8.59m =
18pts
21pts
 Ella Patrick
Sophie Willis
Discus20.83m =
17.56m =
17pts
12pts
 Mia Lasocki
Issy Harris-Evans
Javelin26.80m =
19.32m =
24pts
15pts
 Kathryn Hewett
Darcey Roe
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Girls
9 : 342pts : Benenden School, Kent
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Ifeoluwa Adeogun
Bea Podger
200m30.8s =
31.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Ella Cantlay
Georgie O'Brien
300m46.1s =
46.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Florence Barker
Bea Fair
800m2m33.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Araminta Loxton-Barnard
:
1500m5m14.2s =
5m22.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Matilda Atkins
Abbi Willetts
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Ella Thornton
Esme Bertelsen
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
20pts
14pts
 Florence Barker
Bea Fair
Long Jump4.24m =
4.21m =
15pts
15pts
 Araminta Loxton-Barnard
Esme Bertelsen
Shot7.73m =
7.49m =
17pts
15pts
 Ifeoluwa Adeogun
Bea Podger
Discus18.82m =
18.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Immy McDonald
Ella Thornton
Javelin19.86m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Georgie O'Brien
:
10 : 329pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Lucy Earl
Florence Niemy
200m28.3s =
30.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Elle Borissow
Natasha Dale
300m47.5s =
49.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Celia Cody
Laura Biggs
800m2m38.0s =
2m36.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Holly Niemy
Grace Reynolds
1500m4m42.0s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Claudia Lance Jones
:
Hurdles14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Mia Thompson
Olivia Lacey
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
15pts
17pts
 Celia Cody
Mia Thompson
Long Jump4.15m =
4.10m =
15pts
14pts
 Natasha Dale
Holly Niemy
Shot8.81m =
6.81m =
22pts
12pts
 Tamsin Dodsworth
Elle Borissow
Discus18.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laura Biggs
:
Javelin21.19m =
16.63m =
18pts
12pts
 Grace Reynolds
Florence Niemy
11 : 303pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Ruby Whitehead
Claire Singleton
200m30.1s =
29.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Lucy Wheeler
Francesca Macleod
300m42.0s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Jemima Copeman
:
800m2m31.3s =
2m53.2s =
22pts
12pts
 Alesha Martin
Ana Montgomery
1500m =
5m47.2s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Isabelle Shea
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Caitlin Joyce
:
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Molly Roberts
:
Long Jump4.72m =
4.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Francesca Macleod
Ruby Whitehead
Triple Jump9.28m =
7.15m =
17pts
0pts
 Claire Singleton
Isabelle Shea
Shot8.65m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Izzie Keeley
:
Discus17.03m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Lucy Wheeler
:
Javelin32.32m =
20.97m =
30pts
18pts
 Jemima Copeman
Ana Montgomery
12 : 273pts : North London Collegiate School, Middlesex
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Timi Obatusin
Sana Iwao
200m28.9s =
31.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Jada-Nicole Korsah
Angela Scott
800m2m52.5s =
3m06.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Celine Markantonis
Jessica Neale
1500m5m41.7s =
6m00.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Alice Purves
Tilly Mattich
Hurdles14.6s =
19.7s =
16pts
0pts
 Helienke Yoong
Holly Goodrick-Green
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Goodrick-Green
Tilly Mattich
Long Jump4.11m =
3.74m =
14pts
10pts
 Jada-Nicole Korsah
Helienke Yoong
Shot7.90m =
7.10m =
18pts
14pts
 Angela Scott
Sana Iwao
Discus23.58m =
17.57m =
20pts
12pts
 Sonali Patel
Timi Obatusin
Javelin20.07m =
13.66m =
16pts
7pts
 Sofia Johansson
Jessica Neale