SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 535pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Mobalaji Adewale
Ido Ekpo
200m25.9s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Dotun Alagbe
Emmanuel Israel
300m37.4s =
40.9s =
30pts
21pts
 Ben Sutton
Alex Olubusi
800m2m23.3s =
2m32.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Dom Sullivan
Charlie Gregory
Hurdles11.8s =
12.0s =
26pts
25pts
 Hamza Shaibu
Ben Edozie
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 William Su
Hamza Shaibu
Long Jump6.20m =
5.59m =
27pts
20pts
 Ben Sutton
Dotun Alagbe
Triple Jump11.83m =
12.17m =
21pts
22pts
 Alex Olubusi
Ben Edozie
Shot11.82m =
11.78m =
22pts
21pts
 Ido Ekpo
Mobalaji Adewale
Discus36.35m =
30.65m =
26pts
22pts
 Charlie Gregory
Emmanuel Israel
Javelin41.34m =
35.56m =
21pts
17pts
 Dom Sullivan
Rowan Burford
Hammer52.33m =
34.86m =
31pts
21pts
 Josh Ondoma
Timi Adewale
2 : 530pts : Harrow School, Middlesex
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Matthew Ilomuanya
Gigi Moses-Taiga
200m23.8s =
24.4s =
25pts
22pts
 Daniel Adebayo
Bofe Moses-Taiga
300m39.1s =
38.9s =
25pts
26pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Toby Gould
800m2m07.0s =
2m19.8s =
23pts
16pts
 Alexander Saunders
William Dutton
1500m4m35.9s =
5m04.3s =
19pts
13pts
 James Middlemass
Douglas Cook
Hurdles11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Zeddie Johnson-Watts
Afure Moses-Taiga
Relay =
49.6s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.62m =
26pts
20pts
 Zeddie Johnson-Watts
William Dutton
Long Jump5.51m =
5.00m =
20pts
15pts
 Matthew Ilomuanya
Gigi Moses-Taiga
Triple Jump11.97m =
12.58m =
21pts
24pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Daniel Adebayo
Shot14.47m =
9.59m =
30pts
14pts
 Scott Macnaughton
Alexander Saunders
Discus24.49m =
25.65m =
15pts
17pts
 James Middlemass
Toby Gould
Javelin41.99m =
42.57m =
21pts
22pts
 Douglas Cook
Uno Theerakulchai
3 : 496pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Matthew Hughes
Oliver Lam
200m26.5s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 George Erlam
James O'Gorman
300m39.8s =
40.3s =
24pts
22pts
 Jonty Wines
Max Wormsley
800m2m17.5s =
2m11.4s =
17pts
20pts
 James Barlow
Gideon Goldring
1500m4m28.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Kingston
:
Hurdles12.0s =
12.8s =
25pts
21pts
 Harry Barratt
Christian Boeg
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 George Erlam
Christian Boeg
Long Jump5.87m =
5.61m =
23pts
21pts
 Matthew Hughes
Oliver Lam
Triple Jump11.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Barratt
:
Shot10.14m =
11.19m =
16pts
19pts
 Jonty Wines
Max Wormsley
Discus37.23m =
34.54m =
27pts
25pts
 Arjun Ghosh
James O'Gorman
Javelin37.21m =
32.50m =
18pts
15pts
 Martin Davies
Gideon Goldring
Hammer28.52m =
44.95m =
17pts
27pts
 James Barlow
Chris Scrivens
4 : 484pts : Dulwich College, London
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Oludara Odunlami
Kameron Nimoh
200m24.7s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Hector Preston
George Rawkins
300m40.1s =
40.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Dylan Ashton
Alex Cahill
800m2m14.4s =
2m16.5s =
19pts
18pts
 James Lattanzio
Sebastian Fallowfield
Hurdles12.4s =
12.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Max Bliss
Jack Springate
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Oludara Odunlami
Alex Rush
Long Jump5.20m =
4.94m =
17pts
14pts
 Hector Preston
Kameron Nimoh
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.50m =
17pts
14pts
 Max Bliss
George Rawkins
Shot11.09m =
9.52m =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Bioardi
Jack Springate
Discus27.68m =
38.86m =
19pts
28pts
 James Lattanzio
Joe Woof
Javelin42.07m =
39.67m =
22pts
20pts
 Alex Tischler
Sebastian Fallowfield
Hammer38.93m =
28.74m =
23pts
17pts
 Dylan Ashton
Alex Cahill
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 483pts : Trinity School, Surrey
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Marco Fung
Alessandro Costa
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Tosan Wilkey
Massimo Costa
300m41.7s =
41.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Aaron Ibe
Julian Bromberg
800m2m00.6s =
2m11.2s =
27pts
20pts
 Angus Harrington
Jack Broughton
1500m4m23.8s =
4m44.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Michael Eagling
Matt West
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Coleman Corry
Krishna Lall
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Aaron Ibe
Matt West
Long Jump5.32m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Marco Fung
Jack Broughton
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.48m =
17pts
14pts
 Coleman Corry
Tosan Wilkey
Shot12.76m =
10.60m =
25pts
18pts
 Krishna Lall
Alessandro Costa
Discus29.37m =
28.87m =
20pts
20pts
 Femi Olajiga
Marco King
Javelin45.80m =
34.22m =
24pts
16pts
 Angus Harrington
Massimo Costa
6 : 478pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Anthony Lawal
Michael Mullings
200m23.9s =
24.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Emmanuel Agyare
Iyobosa Igbineweka
300m37.7s =
40.9s =
29pts
21pts
 Ife Okafor
Joshua Gavaghan
800m2m23.3s =
2m30.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Phillips
Titus Menkah
1500m4m53.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Finlay Sturrock
:
Hurdles12.5s =
12.2s =
22pts
24pts
 Montell Attracta
Christopher Akpoveta
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Anthony Lawal
Christopher Akpoveta
Long Jump5.50m =
4.82m =
20pts
13pts
 Joshua Gavaghan
Michael Mullings
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Emmanuel Agyare
Iyobosa Igbineweka
Shot13.63m =
10.02m =
28pts
16pts
 Ife Okafor
Ben Phillips
Discus26.88m =
23.23m =
18pts
14pts
 Montell Attracta
Titus Menkah
Javelin30.18m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bolaji Oladunjooye
:
Hammer31.73m =
33.65m =
19pts
20pts
 Jessie Mbayi
Anthony Cabaco
7 : 470pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.3s =
12.3s =
30pts
20pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Sefa Asamani
200m23.8s =
24.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Matthew Attalah
Jesse Agwae
300m40.2s =
39.5s =
23pts
24pts
 James North
Connor Stuart
800m2m24.5s =
2m14.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Marvelous Jibogu
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
Hurdles11.5s =
12.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Sam Odu
Oba Osundina
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Odu
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
Long Jump4.42m =
4.97m =
9pts
14pts
 Oba Osundina
Connor Stuart
Triple Jump11.52m =
11.65m =
19pts
20pts
 William Ndudirim
Jesse Agwae
Shot9.35m =
8.78m =
13pts
11pts
 Harrison Reid
Mustapha Saliho
Discus28.42m =
27.53m =
19pts
19pts
 Marvelous Jibogu
Matthew Attalah
Javelin31.53m =
30.83m =
15pts
14pts
 James North
William Awdry
Hammer51.23m =
25.42m =
30pts
15pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Sefa Asamani
8 : 432pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Louis Lynagh
Shaun-Chris Joash
200m25.7s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Tim Sweeney
Elias Petrenko
300m41.6s =
38.2s =
19pts
28pts
 Tommy Nagle
Lucas Norfolk
800m2m14.1s =
2m19.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Freddy Hodgson
Aidan Barry
1500m4m23.2s =
4m21.5s =
22pts
23pts
 Zak Wort
Eitan Orenstein
Hurdles12.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Jamie Chapman
Joel Booth
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Zak Wort
Aidan Barry
Long Jump4.88m =
5.47m =
13pts
19pts
 Louis Lynagh
Elias Petrenko
Triple Jump11.59m =
10.49m =
19pts
14pts
 Jamie Chapman
Lucas Norfolk
Shot9.09m =
8.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Max Goldin
Theo Johnson
Discus24.46m =
26.04m =
15pts
17pts
 Tommy Nagle
Shaun-Chris Joash
Javelin30.42m =
31.84m =
14pts
15pts
 Tim Sweeney
Joel Booth
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Mile End, 190 Burdett Road, London : 21/06/16
Inter Boys
9 : 422pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Thomas Adams
Oliver Coleman
200m25.5s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Dre Austin
300m41.1s =
40.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Rocco Skert
Alastair Claridge
800m2m24.5s =
2m32.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Yusef Hamzeh
Rufus Clark
1500m5m02.1s =
5m24.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Gabriel Gathercole
Jackson Hayward
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Harry Bachelor
Konrad Stromecki
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Gabriel Gathercole
Alastair Claridge
Long Jump5.37m =
5.05m =
18pts
15pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Oliver Coleman
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.60m =
18pts
15pts
 Thomas Adams
Dre Austin
Shot12.59m =
9.84m =
24pts
15pts
 Luke Green
Dimas Peraya
Discus19.77m =
21.44m =
11pts
12pts
 Rufus Clark
Rocco Skert
Javelin21.08m =
36.90m =
8pts
18pts
 Harry Bachelor
Jackson Hayward
10 : 419pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School, London
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Obinna Jonathan
Zak Adesida
200m24.5s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Kyian Pierre
Mark Oyeniyi
300m36.7s =
41.1s =
31pts
20pts
 William Andoh
Decarie Davies
800m2m21.6s =
2m32.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Muhammed Kah
Wence Nkuna
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Subomi Bello
Keyshawn Greenaway
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Decarie Davies
Zak Adesida
Long Jump4.72m =
5.92m =
12pts
24pts
 William Andoh
Kyian Pierre
Triple Jump10.10m =
11.23m =
12pts
18pts
 Subomi Bello
Mark Oyeniyi
Shot10.20m =
9.73m =
16pts
15pts
 Muhammed Kah
Obinna Jonathan
Discus29.36m =
18.61m =
20pts
10pts
 Joshua Mavakala
Wence Nkuna
Javelin38.10m =
25.88m =
19pts
11pts
 Darnell Khitambo
Keyshawn Greenaway
Hammer25.02m =
8.54m =
15pts
0pts
 Thiliksun Vinayagamoorthy
Sayed Ahmed
11 : 414pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m11.4s =
12.3s =
29pts
20pts
 Jed Hamilton
Joe Mulholland
200m25.6s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew Adams
Daniel Howells
300m39.2s =
40.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Thomas Mills
Joseph Wright
800m2m12.0s =
2m19.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Bobby Mills
Luke Dunmore
1500m5m03.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Keir Lundy
:
Hurdles13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jamie Nordin
Jacob Richards
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jacob Richards
Long Jump5.11m =
5.35m =
16pts
18pts
 Luke Dunmore
Daniel Howells
Triple Jump9.84m =
11.11m =
11pts
17pts
 Akshay Patel
Joseph Wright
Shot10.99m =
11.97m =
19pts
22pts
 Tom Wells
Leo Lamport
Discus27.04m =
32.17m =
18pts
23pts
 Jamie Nordin
Jed Hamilton
Javelin40.04m =
30.65m =
20pts
14pts
 Thomas Mills
Joe Mulholland
Hammer24.77m =
16.63m =
14pts
6pts
 Matthew Adams
Bobby Mills
12 : 404pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Clement Li-Raphael
200m26.9s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Alex Ezimora
300m39.9s =
42.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Charlie Cadogan
Toba Adepoju
800m2m29.2s =
2m26.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Oswald
Jacob Murray
1500m4m56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jai Patel
:
Hurdles11.4s =
12.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Jude Russell
Joshua Uduche
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Jude Russell
Joshua Uduche
Long Jump5.25m =
5.50m =
17pts
20pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Marcus Langford
Triple Jump11.45m =
11.29m =
19pts
18pts
 Toba Adepoju
Clement Li-Raphael
Shot10.58m =
9.50m =
17pts
14pts
 Sumatera Saragih-Simarmata
Jacob Murray
Discus16.66m =
21.79m =
8pts
13pts
 Charlie Cassar
Alex Ezimora
Javelin30.42m =
30.72m =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Oswald
Charlie Cadogan
Hammer27.69m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jonathan Benz-Soloman
: