SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Girls
1 : 372pts : The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Hettie Hunt
Millie Dodd
200m30.0s =
30.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Hope Lindsay
Lavinia Moro
800m2m51.4s =
2m55.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Divya Dhir
Amelie Hales
1500m5m05.9s =
5m31.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Grace Bowden-Stone
Jessica Mayer
Hurdles15.1s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Coco Kemp-Welch
Arabella Zeier
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Meghna Nandi
Arabella Zeier
Long Jump3.77m =
3.96m =
13pts
15pts
 Coco Kemp-Welch
Grace Bowden-Stone
Shot8.82m =
7.68m =
25pts
19pts
 Hope Lindsay
Lavinia Moro
Discus19.51m =
13.09m =
19pts
10pts
 Divya Dhir
Jessica Mayer
Javelin23.51m =
20.82m =
24pts
20pts
 Alice McQueen
Amelie Hales
2 : 363pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Meyiwa Emor
Onyi Okoye
200m30.1s =
29.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Nikki Melsom
Charlotte Basnett
800m2m35.7s =
2m46.7s =
23pts
19pts
 Lucy Perkins
Helena Van Hullen
1500m5m21.8s =
5m24.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Hatty Bell
Emily Johnston
Hurdles12.5s =
17.0s =
26pts
7pts
 Mia Thompson
Isobel Mathews
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Helena Van Hullen
Mia Thompson
Long Jump4.31m =
3.98m =
20pts
15pts
 Lucy Perkins
Nikki Melsom
Shot6.11m =
7.15m =
12pts
16pts
 Charlotte Basnett
Onyi Okoye
Discus17.19m =
9.36m =
16pts
5pts
 Grace Ashton
Emily Johnston
Javelin23.12m =
20.60m =
23pts
20pts
 Olivia Robson
Isobel Mathews
3 : 328pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Ella Jack-Kee
Kasia Brown
200m32.1s =
35.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Meredith Hulme
Madeleine Fatani
800m2m45.7s =
3m13.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Kate O'Dwyer
Emily Rose
1500m5m35.9s =
5m43.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Fenella Challinor
Ella Fryer
Hurdles12.2s =
15.7s =
28pts
12pts
 Georgina Gough-Willetts
Mia Instrall
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Kate O'Dwyer
Madeleine Fatani
Long Jump4.18m =
4.01m =
17pts
15pts
 Ella Jack-Kee
Kasia Brown
Shot7.95m =
6.30m =
20pts
13pts
 Meredith Hulme
Mia Instrall
Discus17.76m =
13.87m =
16pts
11pts
 Tate Grundy
Fenella Challinor
Javelin16.96m =
20.49m =
15pts
20pts
 Emily Rose
Eleanor Williams
4 : 327pts : St Paul's Academy, London
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Marian Owusuwah
Osayande Eghaghe
200m28.6s =
28.2s =
22pts
24pts
 Vera Umelue
Rebecca Maddy
800m2m44.2s =
2m57.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Tarila Yinfaowei
Chancess Mwanabiele
1500m6m01.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Peace Tobalawi
Nanna Gyedu
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Grace Mbakam-Nitcheu
Juantia Agholor
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
22pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Grace Mbakam-Nitcheu
Rebecca Maddy
Long Jump3.21m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Peace Tobalawi
:
Shot10.09m =
6.96m =
31pts
15pts
 Nanna Gyedu
Juantia Agholor
Discus14.30m =
15.72m =
12pts
14pts
 Vera Umelue
Daniella Okorogu?
Javelinnr =
15.60m =
0pts
13pts
 Tarila Yinfaowei
Lola Adeloye
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Girls
5 : 314pts : St Helen's School, Middlesex
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Emily Cawthorne
Chahat Uberoi
200m30.1s =
31.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Jada Cooke
Hannah Davidson
800m2m51.0s =
3m02.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Amy Carter
Lara Smith
1500m5m21.9s =
6m00.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Rosie Joslin
Alice Woodcock
Hurdles13.4s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Zara Hills
Molly Drown
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Molly Drown
Lara Smith
Long Jump3.79m =
4.08m =
13pts
16pts
 Zara Hills
Hannah Davidson
Shot7.55m =
6.51m =
18pts
13pts
 Jada Cooke
Helaina Hudson
Discus16.17m =
17.73m =
14pts
16pts
 Emily Cawthorne
Chahat Uberoi
Javelin14.95m =
14.97m =
12pts
12pts
 Alice Woodcock
Amy Weston
6 : 296pts : Wallington High School for Girls, Surrey
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 vania opoku
abisola pitan
200m28.9s =
33.7s =
21pts
7pts
 jana jae Wilson
beeban jikiemi pearson
800m3m01.4s =
3m22.9s =
14pts
7pts
 ella abai haddon
saskia barton
1500m5m21.2s =
6m58.3s =
22pts
6pts
 abigail pulton
zara rustam
Hurdles16.2s =
17.0s =
10pts
7pts
 moyin babalola
esi thompson
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 emily husdon
zara rustam
Long Jump4.11m =
3.35m =
16pts
9pts
 abigail pulton
rahmat ottun
Shot8.70m =
7.50m =
24pts
18pts
 beeban jikiemi pearson
abisola pitan
Discus13.98m =
16.38m =
11pts
15pts
 jana jae Wilson
esi thompson
Javelin21.15m =
13.38m =
21pts
10pts
 ella abai haddon
saskia barton
7 : 287pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Girls School, London
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Bronte Akoto Brooks
Dawn Gatsi
200m29.7s =
28.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Malika Emmanuel
Katerina Semetilo
800m3m10.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Shekinah Awosika
Desiree Gilbert
1500m5m15.1s =
5m54.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Evie Doe
Lily Walsh
Hurdles12.5s =
15.4s =
26pts
13pts
 Klaudia Milcz
Jayann Edwards
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Chloe Bangula
Malika Emmanuel
Long Jump3.28m =
3.94m =
8pts
14pts
 Klaudia Milcz
Bronte Akoto Brooks
Shot5.99m =
4.86m =
11pts
8pts
 Jayann Edwards
Lily Walsh
Discus14.23m =
18.87m =
12pts
18pts
 Desiree Gilbert
Dawn Gatsi
Javelinnr =
19.40m =
0pts
18pts
 Katerina Semetilo
Elizabeth Oboh-Botey
8 : 281pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Chloe Morford
Maddison Charles
200m28.4s =
30.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Eva Stephanou
Omolano Dada
800m =
2m57.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Charlotte Waters
Ofejiro Otomewo
1500m5m49.5s =
6m16.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Emily Page
Miranda Rolfe
Hurdles14.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
23pts
 Neve Wilkinson
Shakanya Osahon
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.23m =
40pts
15pts
 Ofejiro Otomewo
Neve Wilkinson
Long Jump3.11m =
4.13m =
6pts
16pts
 Omolano Dada
Shakanya Osahon
Shot7.48m =
5.15m =
18pts
9pts
 Jessie Smith
Maddison Charles
Discus12.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Chloe Morford
Charlotte Waters
Javelinnr =
12.94m =
0pts
10pts
 Norah Dominois
Eva Stephanou
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Girls
9 : 264pts : Farlington School, Sussex
100m15.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Holly Cannons
Anna Wilson
200m30.5s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Minty Noble-Jones
Isabella Webster
800m2m33.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Isabella Hayes
:
1500m5m06.7s =
6m21.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Amelia Wright
Amelia Eltham
Hurdles12.3s =
14.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Rania Hyde
Emilia Fisher
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Isabella Hayes
Minty Noble-Jones
Long Jump3.92m =
3.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Emilia Fisher
Anna Wilson
Shot8.67m =
5.30m =
24pts
9pts
 Rania Hyde
Rosa Hennessey
Discus13.34m =
11.81m =
11pts
9pts
 Sophie Rowland
Amelia Eltham
Javelin =
13.73m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Amelia Wright
10 : 238pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Surrey
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Jasmine Keeley
Rebecca Hayes
200m34.0s =
32.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Tyla John
Vanessa Thomson
800m2m45.7s =
3m09.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Paige Coombs
Laura Mawer
1500m5m51.7s =
6m36.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Leah Rushforth
Alice Whitney
Hurdles17.4s =
19.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Eden Johnson
Sophie Funnell
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Tyla John
Eden Johnson
Long Jump3.75m =
3.52m =
13pts
10pts
 Jasmine Keeley
Vanessa Thomson
Shot5.68m =
4.19m =
10pts
5pts
 Rebecca Hayes
Laura Mawer
Discusnr =
17.24m =
0pts
16pts
 Orla Manchester
Sophie Funnell
Javelin16.18m =
17.07m =
14pts
15pts
 Daniella Mitchell
Leah Rushforth