SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 413pts : St Paul's Academy, London
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
24pts
22pts
 Prince Malumba
Shay Francois
200m24.9s =
27.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Atta Gyedu
D'Hani Burke
300m43.6s =
44.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Max Gayle
Michael Akala
800m2m28.7s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Miller
Jeremie Katende
1500m5m27.2s =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Nevan Broughton-Isles
Jonathan Uwagwu
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Ademola Adetola
Leslie Ariku
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Ademola Adetola
Yanu Adenuga
Long Jump4.22m =
4.85m =
14pts
20pts
 Max Gayle
Shay Francois
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.47m =
14pts
11pts
 Nevan Broughton-Isles
Michael Akala
Shot12.28m =
9.48m =
27pts
17pts
 Tunde Adjidagba
Jonathan Uwagwu
Discus19.13m =
18.41m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Miller
Jeremie Katende
Javelin =
22.72m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Leslie Ariku
2 : 395pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
26pts
11pts
 Oliver Preest
Matthew Mannix
200m27.4s =
27.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Solomon Ajayi
Taleeb Hussain
300m48.8s =
43.7s =
11pts
19pts
 Thivyesh Baskaran
Guy Thompson
800m2m28.8s =
2m39.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Subodh Julapalli
Tom Malcolm
1500m4m54.6s =
5m33.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Thomas Woolley
Toby Saiban
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 See Young Lee
Patrick Smith
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 See Young Lee
Taleeb Hussain
Long Jump4.71m =
4.66m =
19pts
18pts
 Guy Thompson
Matthew Mannix
Triple Jump10.47m =
8.46m =
21pts
11pts
 Solomon Ajayi
Toby Saiban
Shot8.60m =
5.19m =
15pts
3pts
 Patrick Smith
Thomas Woolley
Discus18.38m =
20.62m =
12pts
15pts
 Oliver Preest
Jo Chandler
Javelin23.04m =
26.02m =
16pts
19pts
 Thivyesh Baskaran
James Benjamin
3 : 366pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Nathan Chapplow
Ethan Knight
200m27.2s =
29.5s =
19pts
13pts
 James McMullin
Ben Freer
300m45.2s =
45.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Sami Omaar
James Bradley
800m2m34.9s =
2m25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Chris Hardy
Arthur Hopley
1500m5m02.6s =
5m20.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Declan Connolly
Kabir Sait
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Jesper Hartikainen
Louis Middleton
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Ted Buckle
Thomas Ketel
Long Jump4.41m =
4.42m =
16pts
16pts
 Nathan Chapplow
James McMullin
Triple Jump8.02m =
9.62m =
8pts
17pts
 Declan Connolly
James Bradley
Shot6.30m =
7.04m =
7pts
9pts
 Louis Middleton
Ben Freer
Discus17.37m =
17.32m =
11pts
11pts
 Sami Omaar
Ethan Knight
Javelin29.91m =
24.07m =
22pts
17pts
 Jesper Hartikainen
:
4 : 362pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Henry Okoma
Dylan Hill
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Leslie Quashie
Kwame Tomlin
300m44.5s =
45.5s =
18pts
16pts
 David Bodie
Louis Peterkin
800m2m49.5s =
3m28.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Sudeha Ameransinghr
Conor Oresanya
1500m5m25.5s =
5m09.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Peter Edwards
Luca Gerges
Hurdles13.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
27pts
 Godwill Ndah
Tobe Uzor
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Tobe Uzor
Ademola Oyejobi
Long Jump4.54m =
3.57m =
17pts
7pts
 Michael Oyewole
Louis Peterkin
Triple Jump9.69m =
10.05m =
17pts
19pts
 David Bodie
Conor Oresanya
Shot5.29m =
8.70m =
4pts
15pts
 Leslie Quashie
Godwill Ndah
Discus25.76m =
13.32m =
20pts
7pts
 Henry Okoma
Peter Edwards
Javelin20.95m =
11.52m =
13pts
4pts
 Sudeha Ameransinghr
Dylan Hill
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 360pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Aaron Allette
Harvey Aris
200m25.9s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Joshua Carroll
Max Graham
300m43.9s =
46.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Joseph Turner
Jake Phillips
800m2m29.0s =
2m38.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Finlay Lovatt
Jake Cork
1500m5m00.0s =
5m53.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Justin Strover
William Leggatt
Hurdles13.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Liam Vincent
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.25m =
18pts
11pts
 Ryan Mansbridge
William Leggatt
Long Jump3.72m =
3.57m =
9pts
7pts
 Joshua Carroll
Finlay Lovatt
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.06m =
17pts
14pts
 Aaron Allette
Liam Vincent
Shot8.77m =
9.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Turner
Harvey Aris
Discus19.64m =
14.99m =
14pts
9pts
 Jake Phillips
Max Graham
Javelin22.29m =
13.89m =
15pts
6pts
 Daniel Shaw
Justin Strover
Hammer23.58m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kaden Pearce-Paul
:
6 : 359pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Percival
Daniel Hatton
200m26.7s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 James Coward
Alex Rouet
300m43.1s =
44.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Spike Purdee
Jay Dhillon
800m2m28.8s =
2m41.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Beau Miles-Watson
Thomas Wills
1500m5m24.5s =
5m25.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Max Behrens
Jay Goddard
Hurdles14.9s =
15.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Harrison
Harry Bellamy
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Max Behrens
James Coward
Long Jump4.65m =
4.00m =
18pts
12pts
 Spike Purdee
Beau Miles-Watson
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.47m =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Percival
Harry Bellamy
Shot8.98m =
7.78m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Hatton
Alex Rouet
Discus21.03m =
15.41m =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Harrison
Jay Dhillon
Javelin26.38m =
21.08m =
19pts
14pts
 Anthony Conybear
Peter Sorrell
7 : 357pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Cadell Osborne
Josiah Wilson-Kepple
200m26.3s =
28.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Eddie Imarayiosa
Lars Volle
300m42.5s =
51.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Paulo Belchior
Filipe Lopes-Carvalho
800m2m39.6s =
2m56.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Max Cadogan
Archie Horton
1500m5m55.8s =
5m49.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Jack Shiels
Thomas Skinner
Hurdles12.4s =
15.1s =
27pts
14pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Miles Collins
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Paulo Belchior
Miles Collins
Long Jump4.33m =
4.15m =
15pts
13pts
 Cadell Osborne
Lars Volle
Triple Jump9.97m =
11.53m =
18pts
26pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Josiah Wilson-Kepple
Shot9.94m =
7.58m =
19pts
11pts
 Eddie Imarayiosa
Daevon McDonald
Discus17.43m =
16.17m =
11pts
10pts
 Max Cadogan
Filipe Lopes-Carvalho
Javelin7.72m =
22.37m =
0pts
15pts
 Seth Coleman-Botchey
Joseph Whittaker
8 : 351pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Surrey
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Jeremiah Kamanda
Dylan Ndlovu
200m26.5s =
31.3s =
21pts
9pts
 Reiss Guest
Chris Redhead
300m45.3s =
43.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Daniel Dyer
Dylan Holloway
800m2m19.0s =
2m35.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Luke Sears
Barney Jackman
1500m5m17.4s =
5m21.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Alastair Rushforth
Fred Mitchell
Hurdles15.8s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Adam Teale
Daniel Cooke
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Luke Sears
Adam Teale
Long Jump4.03m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Jeremiah Kamanda
Fred Mitchell
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Dyer
Daniel Cooke
Shot8.66m =
7.66m =
15pts
11pts
 Reiss Guest
Dylan Holloway
Discus16.42m =
19.26m =
10pts
13pts
 Tauheed Mazloom
Dylan Ndlovu
Javelin17.38m =
20.13m =
10pts
13pts
 Dominic Forster
Chris Redhead
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Junior Boys
9 : 342pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Arnold Katende
Reuben Nyamah
200m28.4s =
29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Aaron Witter
Kevin Paulino
300m49.2s =
45.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Finbar Major
Zach Bellotti
800m2m28.4s =
2m47.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Collis
Arun Dodds
1500m5m11.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cody Marshall
:
Hurdles14.3s =
12.9s =
18pts
25pts
 Tarell Green-Frederick
Jameson Horlick
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jameson Horlick
Long Jump2.94m =
4.18m =
1pts
13pts
 Cody Marshall
Kevin Paulino
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.75m =
13pts
12pts
 Arnold Katende
Finbar Major
Pole Vault1.80m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tarell Green-Frederick
:
Shot7.42m =
7.11m =
11pts
10pts
 Rayyan Furreedun
Reuben Nyamah
Discus22.42m =
22.58m =
16pts
17pts
 Aaron Witter
Oliver Woodward
Javelin23.02m =
20.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Collis
Zach Bellotti
Hammer22.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Smith
:
10 : 338pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Freddie Stafford
Jonathan Francombe
200m25.2s =
28.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Alexander Milligan
Egzon Hallaqi
300m48.1s =
49.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Crusher
Jude Vyas
800m2m32.6s =
2m47.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Elliot Webb
Ryan Chan
1500m4m57.0s =
5m27.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Rory Welsh
Lucas Buhl-Nielsen
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Max Perman
Arthur Adcock
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Lucas Buhl-Nielsen
Jonathan Francombe
Long Jump3.27m =
3.55m =
4pts
7pts
 Louis Hayes
Freddie Stafford
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.59m =
20pts
16pts
 Rory Welsh
Ryan Chan
Shot9.37m =
8.04m =
17pts
13pts
 Max Perman
Egzon Hallaqi
Discus27.83m =
13.45m =
22pts
7pts
 Alexander Milligan
Arthur Adcock
Javelin19.46m =
16.39m =
12pts
9pts
 Jude Vyas
Donato Sinisi
11 : 315pts : Dane Court Grammar School, Kent
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Nikos Kouthouri-Whittaker
Callum Wilshaw
200m28.1s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 James Crompton
Jacob Prentice
300m46.1s =
47.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Cameron Beck
Alex Stavri
800m2m37.4s =
2m53.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Rhys Lee
David Woodgate
1500m5m23.3s =
5m40.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Finn Bates
Finlay Keyworth
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Belsey
Cameron Escudier
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Weatherley
Finn Bates
Long Jump3.97m =
3.48m =
11pts
6pts
 Callum Wilshaw
Alex Stavri
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.31m =
12pts
10pts
 David Woodgate
Jacob Prentice
Shot10.36m =
7.87m =
20pts
12pts
 Cameron Beck
Finlay Keyworth
Discus22.34m =
17.15m =
16pts
11pts
 James Crompton
Rhys Lee
Javelin24.28m =
18.13m =
17pts
11pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Cameron Escudier
12 : 306pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Steven Whitby
Gene Sanger
200m28.9s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
Byron Stevens
300m49.5s =
47.3s =
10pts
13pts
 James Dowie
Jamie McVittie
800m2m50.2s =
2m44.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Lane
Toby Yemm
1500m5m18.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tristan Parmenter
Lucas Barbieri
Hurdles14.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Ben Putland
Anmol Yakha
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
13pts
16pts
 William Cavanagh
Steven Whitby
Long Jump4.13m =
4.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
Byron Stevens
Triple Jump8.88m =
7.38m =
13pts
2pts
 Ben Putland
James Dowie
Shot10.57m =
7.25m =
21pts
10pts
 Anmol Yakha
Gene Sanger
Discus16.97m =
18.57m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Alexander
Toby Yemm
Javelin8.65m =
23.25m =
1pts
16pts
 Tristan Parmenter
Jamie McVittie