SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 458pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Sammy Agboeye
Miles Ubaka
200m24.7s =
24.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Tyrik Williams
Dominique Seraphin
300m37.9s =
40.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Jordan Okonji
Stephen Brennan
800m2m16.2s =
2m44.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Gianluca Ercolano
Victor Oyewole
1500m4m50.4s =
5m09.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Smith
Matthew Colverd
Hurdles11.3s =
13.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Dylan Da Costa
Dom Phillips
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Jordan Okonji
Gianluca Ercolano
Long Jump5.87m =
5.57m =
23pts
20pts
 Dom Phillips
Dylan Da Costa
Triple Jump12.52m =
11.33m =
24pts
18pts
 Miles Ubaka
Sammy Agboeye
Shot12.73m =
8.94m =
25pts
12pts
 Tyrik Williams
Victor Oyewole
Discus31.11m =
38.22m =
22pts
28pts
 Dominique Seraphin
Sere Akpobomeme
Javelin26.11m =
23.54m =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Colverd
Nathan Coelho
2 : 409pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Joe Ryan
Peter Arnold
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Owen Rogers
Sameer Dhamial
300m40.4s =
41.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Max Petters
Callum West
800m2m17.1s =
2m17.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Max Chitty
Benjamin Rolfe
1500m4m34.3s =
5m02.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Nathan Holmes
Hurdles13.1s =
14.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Jake Webb
Markus Steinbach
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Max Petters
Markus Steinbach
Long Jump4.95m =
5.55m =
14pts
20pts
 Owen Rogers
Jamie Ballard
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.66m =
14pts
15pts
 Benjamin Rolfe
Callum West
Shot8.02m =
8.69m =
9pts
11pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Sameer Dhamial
Discus33.78m =
26.29m =
25pts
17pts
 Jake Webb
Peter Arnold
Javelin27.40m =
33.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Joe Ryan
Matthew Tweed
2 : 409pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School, London
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Junior Brown
Soulemone Kone
200m25.6s =
23.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Clinton Thomas
Harley Brown
300m38.5s =
38.9s =
27pts
26pts
 Oritse Okorosobo
Tobi Oludunni
800m2m19.9s =
2m28.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Dimeji Adeniran
Kc Allen
1500m4m41.7s =
5m12.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Abraham Banguru
Joshuaqq Oluwunmi
Hurdles12.9s =
12.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Dylan Pauw
Toby Smith
Relay48.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Kc Allen
Toby Smith
Long Jump5.90m =
4.63m =
24pts
11pts
 Junior Brown
Sheldon Sampson
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.27m =
18pts
18pts
 Oritse Okorosobo
Harley Brown
Shot7.33m =
9.17m =
7pts
13pts
 Tobi Oludunni
Abraham Banguru
Discus22.38m =
24.83m =
13pts
16pts
 Clinton Thomas
Dylan Pauw
Javelin28.92m =
17.90m =
13pts
5pts
 Robbie Thomas
Dimeji Adeniran
4 : 408pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Jordan Roper
Anamol Limbu
200m26.5s =
26.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Shaun Kharia
Dipesh Gurung
300m38.9s =
41.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Harry Pitman
Harry Edmands
800m2m20.2s =
2m23.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Hambrook
Finn Wood
1500m =
4m49.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Oliver Hanley
Adam Wood
Hurdles12.5s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Dylan Hammond
Connor Young
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Connor Young
Finn Wood
Long Jump5.10m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Harry Pitman
Harry Edmands
Triple Jump10.46m =
10.67m =
14pts
15pts
 Dylan Hammond
Shaun Kharia
Shot11.35m =
10.65m =
20pts
18pts
 Myles Fredericks
Jordan Roper
Discus32.95m =
34.47m =
24pts
25pts
 Joe Cunningham
Dipesh Gurung
Javelin29.18m =
34.27m =
13pts
16pts
 Matthew Hambrook
Anamol Limbu
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 398pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Freddie Faiers
George Gosse
200m26.3s =
24.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Jack Gealer
Ryan Hanson
300m41.2s =
42.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Mirams
Lewis Parker
800m2m32.1s =
2m28.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Mark Ip-Lloyd
Mitch Harrington
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Kalvaitis
:
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Bourne
Alfie Neudeck
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.59m =
14pts
19pts
 Jack Gealer
Lewis Parker
Long Jump4.75m =
4.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Niall Marsh
Liam Kalvaitis
Triple Jump11.20m =
12.80m =
18pts
26pts
 Alfie Neudeck
Ryan Hanson
Shot8.96m =
8.99m =
12pts
12pts
 Jordan Bourne
George Gosse
Discus35.31m =
19.04m =
26pts
10pts
 Joshua Roberts
Tom Mirams
Javelin31.40m =
28.05m =
14pts
12pts
 Tiarnan Canning
Mitch Harrington
Hammer28.69m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Robert Keen
:
6 : 388pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Lester Dube
200m24.8s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Bradley McIntyre
Harry Osborne
300m39.4s =
40.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Israel Shofela
Adam Klucznik
800m2m27.1s =
2m32.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Emiljon Vathi
Adam Benardout
1500m4m48.9s =
4m58.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Alexander Donnelly
Johannes Sadler
Hurdles12.5s =
14.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Adetunji Adeniyi
Mark Nutting
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
15pts
8pts
 Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Adam Benardout
Long Jump4.58m =
3.72m =
10pts
2pts
 Bradley McIntyre
Mark Nutting
Triple Jump11.72m =
10.39m =
20pts
13pts
 Israel Shofela
Adetunji Adeniyi
Shot10.23m =
8.91m =
16pts
12pts
 Adam Klucznik
Nathaniel Amoah
Discus26.79m =
28.69m =
18pts
20pts
 Lester Dube
Johannes Sadler
Javelin30.50m =
30.40m =
14pts
14pts
 Emiljon Vathi
Lucca Martins
7 : 385pts : Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Thujivan Kathiravelu
Ezechi Nwankwo
200m24.2s =
27.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Joshua Mahmuud
Samuel Burgess
300m41.8s =
42.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Taris Boateng
800m2m16.1s =
2m37.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Sehj Khanna
Miphem Samten
1500m5m15.8s =
5m21.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Marc Hill
Rohan Rangra
Hurdles14.2s =
16.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Zaki Kayani
Khyal Patel
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Sehj Khanna
Zaki Kayani
Long Jump5.68m =
5.09m =
21pts
15pts
 Joshua Mahmuud
Thujivan Kathiravelu
Triple Jump11.14m =
11.50m =
17pts
19pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Taris Boateng
Shot11.64m =
10.80m =
21pts
18pts
 Miphem Samten
Ezechi Nwankwo
Discus30.72m =
22.25m =
22pts
13pts
 Ifeatu Obiora
Samuel Burgess
Javelin39.30m =
23.90m =
20pts
9pts
 Anake Singh
Khyal Patel
8 : 377pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Stefano Walker
Kai Baker
200m26.5s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Luke Peirera
Jj Mugarura
300m40.3s =
43.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Brendan Breen
Daniel Rios
800m2m11.8s =
2m21.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Danny Given
Pablo Davies-Santibanez
1500m5m28.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Andrius Masalis
:
Hurdles13.7s =
14.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Hester
Ericas Lucakarus
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.26m =
24pts
8pts
 Sean Abuchi
Danny Given
Long Jump4.94m =
4.13m =
14pts
6pts
 Jj Mugarura
Ericas Lucakarus
Triple Jump11.52m =
10.10m =
19pts
12pts
 Ryan Hester
Luke Peirera
Shot11.35m =
9.24m =
20pts
13pts
 Stefano Walker
Ethan Aquino
Discus17.51m =
27.87m =
9pts
19pts
 Ali Dearsley
Andrius Masalis
Javelin26.82m =
23.70m =
11pts
9pts
 Kai Baker
Daniel Rios
Hammer23.42m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Pablo Davies-Santibanez
:
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley athletics Centre : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
9 : 373pts : The London Oratory School, London
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Ben Edeh
Christian Leonard
200m25.3s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Anthony John-Cyrus
Matthew Asante
300m41.0s =
39.5s =
21pts
24pts
 Bartosz Jarosz
Oliver Dunning
800m2m15.0s =
2m23.6s =
19pts
15pts
 James Trustram-Eve
Sacha Lewis
1500m4m51.5s =
5m00.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Peter Fadian
Finlay Martin
Hurdles12.9s =
18.4s =
20pts
0pts
 Abib Wellington
Lucas Wieringa-Diaz
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 James Trustram-Eve
Oliver Higgins
Long Jump4.20m =
4.48m =
7pts
9pts
 Peter Fadian
Finlay Martin
Triple Jump10.22m =
11.23m =
13pts
18pts
 Abib Wellington
Oliver Dunning
Shot8.05m =
11.96m =
9pts
22pts
 Marius Gardner
Anthony John-Cyrus
Discus27.25m =
18.16m =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Edeh
Matthew Asante
Javelin28.98m =
27.28m =
13pts
12pts
 Bartosz Jarosz
Lucas Wieringa-Diaz
10 : 335pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Angus Thomas
James Perman
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Thomas Durham
Samir Ismail
300m42.5s =
45.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Freddie Joarder-White
Tom Langford
800m =
2m37.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Houillon
Graham Francombe
1500m4m47.1s =
4m54.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Ingmar Gunn
Ryan Cherian
Hurdles13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Sasha Stead
Alex Hayward
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Sasha Stead
Graham Francombe
Long Jump5.16m =
3.35m =
16pts
0pts
 James Perman
Ingmar Gunn
Triple Jump10.44m =
11.04m =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Hayward
Harry Houillon
Shot9.32m =
9.63m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Langford
Oliver Lee
Discus32.03m =
18.53m =
23pts
10pts
 Angus Thomas
Thomas Durham
Javelin33.44m =
22.92m =
16pts
9pts
 Freddie Joarder-White
Douglas Hoyer
11 : 333pts : The John Lyon School, Middlesex
100m12.6s =
14.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Ariwajoye Agbede
Felix Marshall
200m25.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Butterworth
David Lampejo
300m40.2s =
44.6s =
23pts
13pts
 Gabriel Van Jaarsveldt
Adam Zoromba
800m2m24.8s =
2m49.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Robin Goodger
Rohan Batchelor
1500m4m55.9s =
5m01.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Thornton
Nathan Beardwell
Hurdles12.7s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Josh Bellot-Ryan
Shourya Suri
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Butterworth
Kellan Ruparelia
Long Jump5.35m =
4.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Shourya Suri
Ariwajoye Agbede
Triple Jump10.23m =
8.70m =
13pts
5pts
 Gabriel Van Jaarsveldt
Felix Marshall
Shot11.63m =
11.29m =
21pts
20pts
 Jordan Cordice
David Lampejo
Discus17.37m =
15.44m =
8pts
6pts
 Rohan Batchelor
Adam Zoromba
Javelin25.24m =
17.90m =
10pts
5pts
 Robin Goodger
Nathan Beardwell
12 : 322pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 George Stamatakis
Joseph Stamatakis
200m25.6s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Craig Foxall
Josiah Roberts - White
300m40.9s =
43.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Emmanuel Omisore
Oliver Bailundo Karakas
800m2m09.2s =
2m27.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Callum Dodds
Patrick Simpson
Hurdles15.2s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Daniel Sherry
Zachary Thomas
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 :
Patrick Simpson
Long Jump3.80m =
4.57m =
3pts
10pts
 Daniel Sherry
Joseph Stamatakis
Pole Vault2.75m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Omisore
Oliver Bailundo Karakas
Shot8.55m =
10.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Jehoiakim Elongama
Josiah Roberts - White
Discus16.59m =
19.68m =
8pts
11pts
 Teddy Stewart
Zachary Thomas
Javelin =
23.75m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Josiah Rawding
Hammer33.58m =
27.25m =
20pts
16pts
 Craig Foxall
Ozan Toraman