OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Banbury Athletics Track, North Oxford Academy : 26/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 342pts : Headington School
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Cadence Muschamp
Safiya Sillah
200m28.4s =
29.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Temi Fajemisin
Ella Pearce
800m2m38.8s =
2m39.3s =
22pts
21pts
 Emily Haines-Gray
Lucy Rose
1500m5m35.7s =
5m36.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Amelie Baker
Alessandra Prince
Hurdles14.5s =
17.7s =
16pts
5pts
 Frankie Powell
Evie Holt
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Frankie Powell
Ella Pearce
Long Jump4.52m =
2.83m =
24pts
3pts
 Temi Fajemisin
Cadence Muschamp
Shot6.23m =
7.78m =
12pts
19pts
 Lucy Rose
Evie Holt
Discus16.10m =
10.86m =
14pts
7pts
 Safiya Sillah
Emily Haines-Gray
Javelin17.70m =
18.10m =
16pts
17pts
 Sabina Solula
Phoebe Maslen
2 : 297pts : Oxford High School GDST
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Zahra Badawi
Cathryn Peake
200m31.3s =
33.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Amy Leung
Beth Warren
800m2m50.4s =
3m09.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Delphine Little
Connie Shergold
1500m5m46.6s =
6m02.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Bea Jarvis
Alice Channon
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Annie Wakefield
Amy Durand
Relay1m03.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
14pts
15pts
 Connie Shergold
Amy Leung
Long Jump3.84m =
3.70m =
13pts
12pts
 Zahra Badawi
Delphine Little
Shot6.81m =
6.43m =
15pts
13pts
 Cathryn Peake
Victoria Phillips
Discus14.29m =
13.64m =
12pts
11pts
 Annie Wakefield
Amy Gibbon
Javelin20.80m =
20.00m =
20pts
19pts
 Beth Warren
Amy Durand
3 : 267pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Katy Templeman
Tia Brown
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Rushani Arguhan
Shamelia Brown
800m3m00.1s =
3m08.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Lizzy Eskender
Illia Starsmore
1500m6m18.7s =
6m31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Rachel Lawrence
Leah Caine
Hurdles14.7s =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Caitlyn Marron
Broyney Jien
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.25m =
7pts
15pts
 Jasmine Grover
Katy Templeman
Long Jump4.12m =
3.53m =
16pts
10pts
 Rushani Arguhan
Broyney Jien
Shot7.16m =
6.50m =
16pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Marron
Shamelia Brown
Discus14.22m =
16.08m =
12pts
14pts
 Lori Medley
Lizzy Eskender
Javelin9.70m =
14.30m =
6pts
12pts
 Rachel Lawrence
Leah Caine
4 : 250pts : Tudor Hall School
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Laoise McNamara
Isabella Mackie
200m31.0s =
30.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Tilly Dollar
Emily Newsome
800m2m54.9s =
3m10.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Natasha Stevenson
Tatiana English
1500m6m18.0s =
7m09.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Mia Berridge
Poppy Spencer
Hurdles15.8s =
17.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Lotty Walker
Christina Rodriguez Martin
Relay1m03.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Olivia Brounger
Lotty Walker
Long Jump3.43m =
3.56m =
9pts
11pts
 Laoise McNamara
Isabella Mackie
Shot6.32m =
6.46m =
13pts
13pts
 Grace Chism
Emily Newsome
Discus16.15m =
11.31m =
14pts
8pts
 Mia Berridge
Natasha Stevenson
Javelin18.85m =
11.90m =
18pts
8pts
 Tilly Dollar
Tatiana English
OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Banbury Athletics Track, North Oxford Academy : 26/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 196pts : Lord Williams's School
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Rosie Speake
Katia Storey
200m29.3s =
30.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Amy Laws
Amelia Gilbert
800m2m59.9s =
3m08.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Eugenia Mutero
Chloe Sudborough
1500m6m52.0s =
6m26.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Poppy Hemmings
Esme James
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Bel Wilson
Amelia Gilbert
Long Jump3.05m =
3.55m =
6pts
11pts
 Poppy Hemmings
Chloe Sudborough
Shot6.63m =
3.56m =
14pts
3pts
 Heather Sluka
Anastasia Copley
Discus10.17m =
8.06m =
6pts
4pts
 Katia Storey
Esme James
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Georgia Barker
:
6 : 185pts : The Cherwell School
100m13.7s =
15.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Surita Bray
:
200m30.0s =
32.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Mwezi Pinne
:
800m2m42.0s =
2m58.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Anna Hamerow
:
1500m5m52.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Grace Whitty
:
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Tori Daniels
:
Long Jump2.80m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Surita Bray
:
Discus16.51m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Safi Pinne
:
Javelin12.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tilly Gilbert
: