OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Banbury Athletics Track, North Oxford Academy : 26/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 349pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Chris Charles
Elijah Coe
200m27.9s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Charlie Marr
Ricardo Di-Marco
300m42.6s =
47.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Will Thorpe
Joe Conway
800m2m27.6s =
2m30.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Ryan McKensie
James Lifford
1500m5m07.0s =
5m21.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Max Robinson
Olly Gore
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jimmi Talabi
Alex Wagstaff
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Olly Gore
Ricardo Di-Marco
Long Jump4.05m =
4.45m =
12pts
16pts
 Will Thorpe
Chris Charles
Triple Jump7.97m =
8.27m =
8pts
10pts
 Jimmi Talabi
Joe Conway
Shot7.91m =
8.94m =
12pts
16pts
 Aidan Christie
Alex Wagstaff
Discus22.00m =
16.05m =
16pts
10pts
 Charlie Marr
Ryan McKensie
Javelin22.85m =
19.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Xavier Cochrane
James Lifford
2 : 343pts : Abingdon School
100m12.1s =
13.7s =
29pts
13pts
 Liam O'Hickey
Hugo Wade
200m27.0s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Jasper Rolls
Youssef O'Sullivan
300m46.0s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Coombs
Luca Frauenfeld
800m2m24.8s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Joshua Broadbent
Nathanial Jackson
1500m5m04.0s =
5m34.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Freddie Cunningham
George Owen
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Ethan Walker
Theo Mara
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Nathanial Jackson
Joshua Broadbent
Long Jump3.83m =
4.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Luka Shinadze
Luca Frauenfeld
Triple Jump7.87m =
7.45m =
7pts
3pts
 Freddie Cunningham
Matthew Viner
Shot8.04m =
8.07m =
13pts
13pts
 Liam O'Hickey
Adam Coombs
Discus24.74m =
21.01m =
19pts
15pts
 Hugo Wade
Youssef O'Sullivan
Javelin27.75m =
26.30m =
20pts
19pts
 George Owen
Jasper Rolls
3 : 209pts : Lord Williams's School
100m12.7s =
14.6s =
23pts
9pts
 Trevorae Lumsden
Charlie Lay
200m33.7s =
27.6s =
3pts
18pts
 Harvey Gurdon
Will Favors
300m50.6s =
50.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Barker
Alfie Donaldson
800m3m02.4s =
2m34.2s =
6pts
15pts
 Jack Blundell
Jack Pember
1500m5m33.0s =
5m25.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Lestyn Walsh
Sam White
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Ben Merchant
Jack Blundell
Long Jump3.46m =
3.54m =
6pts
7pts
 Harvey Gurdon
Charlie Lay
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Barker
Alfie Donaldson
Shot9.76m =
7.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Golding
James Callan
Discus11.92m =
13.60m =
5pts
7pts
 Lestyn Walsh
Sam White
Javelinnr =
24.85m =
0pts
17pts
 Stu Hawkes
Will Favors
4 : 181pts : The Cherwell School
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 :
:
200m27.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
300m45.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m28.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.16m =
3.62m =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.35m =
7.69m =
15pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot7.77m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus15.10m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
: