OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Banbury Athletics Track, North Oxford Academy : 26/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 407pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m11.7s =
12.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Tobias Duru
Robert Helyer
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Mervyn Paduea
300m40.4s =
39.8s =
22pts
24pts
 Callum Casey
Jamil Welham
800m2m16.6s =
2m20.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Marr
Sam Tyzac
1500m4m44.1s =
5m01.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Myles Bishop
Warren Byfield
Hurdles13.1s =
12.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Jed Haynes
Ahmed Hassain
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.40m =
21pts
12pts
 Tobias Duru
Sam Tyzac
Long Jump5.31m =
4.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Myles Bishop
Ahmed Hassain
Triple Jump10.71m =
10.02m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Casey
Jamil Welham
Shot9.12m =
9.00m =
13pts
12pts
 John Tunstall
Mervyn Paduea
Discus18.48m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Judayne Medley
:
Javelin37.30m =
20.00m =
18pts
7pts
 Theo Livadeas
Warren Byfield
Hammer25.00m =
27.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Marr
Robert Helyer
2 : 383pts : Abingdon School
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Archie Delafield
Tobias White
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Oscar Frost
Chuka Okonjo
300m42.0s =
46.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Patrick Heath
Kai Miles
800m2m21.3s =
2m23.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Pennington
Jacob Henney
1500m4m51.3s =
5m06.3s =
15pts
12pts
 David Bunn
Joshua Ponting
Hurdles12.2s =
12.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Alfie Grey
James Volak
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Archie Delafield
Nat Braovac
Long Jump4.56m =
5.12m =
10pts
16pts
 Joshua Ponting
Patrick Heath
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.50m =
16pts
9pts
 Tobias White
Alex Pennington
Shot8.11m =
8.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Chuka Okonjo
James Volak
Discus31.40m =
22.48m =
22pts
13pts
 Kai Miles
Zack Rudaz
Javelin28.00m =
19.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Jacob Henney
Alfie Grey
3 : 308pts : Lord Williams's School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Mason Maling
Isaac Laws
200m24.2s =
24.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Charlie Elliott
Guilherme Finotti
300m43.8s =
42.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Wilson
Fin Murray
800m2m26.8s =
2m18.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Max Spokes
Thomas Ingell
1500m4m48.7s =
5m25.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Lamb
Josh Reed
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.55m =
19pts
17pts
 Charlie Elliott
Tom Wilson
Long Jump4.92m =
4.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Isaac Laws
Thomas Ingell
Triple Jump9.57m =
10.96m =
9pts
16pts
 Max Spokes
Fin Murray
Shot =
7.90m =
0pts
9pts
 Josh Harling
Josh Reed
Discus20.25m =
16.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Jacob Gibbins
Harry James
Javelin27.60m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harrison Berrell
Guilherme Finotti
4 : 177pts : The Cherwell School
100m13.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Noah Alabi
:
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Mark Mendiola
:
300m43.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Morgan Brown
:
800m2m37.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aleks Novakovic
:
Hurdles12.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Muk Huda
:
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Deon Ochilea
:
Long Jump4.31m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Muk Huda
:
Triple Jump8.88m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aleks Novakovic
:
Shot7.57m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Harvey Phelan
:
Discus37.60m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Adam Byles
:
Javelin30.90m =
14.15m =
14pts
3pts
 Corry Grant
: