NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Ciaran James
Drew Foster
200m26.8s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Paddy Tolan
Callum Tatterton
300m45.6s =
46.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Taylor
Will Taylor
800m2m30.3s =
2m34.9s =
17pts
15pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Joe Gosling
1500m4m33.9s =
4m55.6s =
25pts
20pts
 Ethan Hussey
Will Hugill
Hurdles14.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Moses Beesom
Jacob Millar
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Callum Tatterton
Long Jump4.19m =
4.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Taylor
Will Hugill
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.98m =
19pts
13pts
 Paddy Tolan
Will Taylor
Shot8.23m =
9.16m =
13pts
16pts
 Moses Beesom
Ollie Kay
Discus21.31m =
20.34m =
15pts
14pts
 Ethan Hussey
Jacob Millar
Javelinnr =
27.68m =
0pts
20pts
 Ciaran James
George Fuller
2 : 347pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Keneil James
Alex Wilson
200m28.2s =
27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Stanley Mills
Tom Lovell
300m47.2s =
46.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Hector Glover
Tom Pettit
800m2m32.0s =
2m29.8s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Briggs
Ben Chumas
1500m5m03.0s =
5m13.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Bryant
Henry Rhodes
Hurdles13.5s =
15.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Robert Martin
Noah Melling
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Robert Martin
Nathan Sheppard
Long Jump4.51m =
4.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Keneil James
Ben Chumas
Triple Jump8.03m =
8.05m =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Bryant
Noah Melling
Shot7.42m =
5.30m =
11pts
4pts
 Sam Watts
Alex Wilson
Discus14.32m =
18.75m =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Briggs
Tom Lovell
Javelin24.59m =
22.82m =
17pts
15pts
 Hector Glover
Tom Pettit
3 : 306pts : King James's School
100m13.0s =
15.1s =
20pts
6pts
 Finlay Gethin
Ben Rosie
200m28.6s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Ed Routh
Frankie Bulmer
300m49.2s =
47.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Degruchy
Chester Ribbons
800m2m26.8s =
2m38.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Seidel
Lewis Dobson
1500m5m08.1s =
5m12.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Taylor
Joel Adams
Hurdles16.1s =
14.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Luke Kenny
Oliver Leverton
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Finlay Gethin
Oliver Leverton
Long Jump =
3.30m =
0pts
5pts
 Ed Routh
Ben Rosie
Triple Jump9.09m =
9.03m =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Taylor
Charlie Cale
Shot7.09m =
7.25m =
9pts
10pts
 Adam Seidel
Chester Ribbons
Discus21.70m =
16.38m =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Kenny
Joe Payette
Javelin26.34m =
22.25m =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Degruchy
Lewis Dobson
4 : 268pts : Northallerton School & Sixth Form College
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Billy Griffiths
Tom Prior
200m31.4s =
29.4s =
9pts
14pts
 James Clemminson
Sam Stalley
300m43.9s =
48.1s =
19pts
12pts
 James Thompson
Aaron Johnson
800m2m42.4s =
3m13.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Josh Hammerton
Travis Kennedy
1500m5m47.2s =
5m37.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Soler
James Boucher
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Alfie Granville Twigg
Jordan Crawford
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Hammerton
Sam Stalley
Long Jump4.45m =
3.71m =
16pts
9pts
 James Clemminson
Jordan Crawford
Triple Jump8.78m =
7.94m =
12pts
7pts
 James Thompson
James Boucher
Shot7.72m =
7.46m =
12pts
11pts
 Billy Griffiths
Josh Donaldson
Discus18.68m =
21.28m =
13pts
15pts
 Peter Clark
Tom Prior
Javelin =
15.24m =
0pts
8pts
 Alfie Granville Twigg
Travis Kennedy
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m14.3s =
16.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Charles Robinson
Jake Haslam
200m31.8s =
28.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Will Barrett
Ben Rickard
300m49.9s =
44.9s =
9pts
17pts
 Oscar Lees
Harry Williams
800m2m44.5s =
3m16.5s =
12pts
2pts
 Henry Hanson
George Peters
1500m5m35.1s =
5m24.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Alexander Abrahams
James Chapman
Hurdles14.4s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 David Blyton
Stanley Burkham
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Stanley Burkham
Harry Williams
Long Jump3.72m =
3.63m =
9pts
8pts
 Henry Hanson
Charles Robinson
Triple Jump9.97m =
7.89m =
18pts
7pts
 David Blyton
George Peters
Shot7.50m =
5.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Josh Berriman
Jake Haslam
Discus17.34m =
22.32m =
11pts
16pts
 Toby Boyce
Will Barrett
Javelin26.04m =
16.80m =
19pts
9pts
 Oscar Lees
Ben Rickard
5 : 256pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Little
Oliver Foley
200m29.6s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Wilson
Josh Hoskins
300m48.6s =
49.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Watkinson
Alfie Jefferson
800m2m50.5s =
2m41.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Andrew Hirst
Sam Arundel
1500m5m33.3s =
6m43.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Harley Plummer
Antony Sibanda
Hurdles16.7s =
16.1s =
6pts
9pts
 Jenson Yorke-Hadley
Joe Ward
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jenson Yorke-Hadley
Antony Sibanda
Long Jump3.63m =
3.71m =
8pts
9pts
 Joe Watkinson
Joe Ward
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.37m =
15pts
10pts
 James Hotckin
Sam Blundell
Shot8.38m =
7.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Wilson
Sam Arundel
Discus21.27m =
19.44m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Little
Andrew Hirst
Javelin14.41m =
13.91m =
7pts
6pts
 Josh Hoskins
Alfie Jefferson
7 : 62pts : The Skipton Academy
100m16.1s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
200m34.0s =
36.1s =
2pts
0pts
 :
:
300m51.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m35.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m09.7s =
6m10.4s =
4pts
4pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay66.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.31m =
3.19m =
5pts
3pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.97m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.70m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
: