NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Junior Girls
1 : 285pts : Lancaster Girls' Grammar School, Lancashire
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
26pts
12pts
 Temi Mustapha
Mia Read
200m31.9s =
33.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Hattie Fraser-Gray
Lauren Usher
800m2m47.0s =
2m58.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Alice Hunt
Eleanor Rowe
1500m5m24.0s =
5m59.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Sasha Oldham
Hannah Eaton
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Malena Willison-Pirie
Katharine Smith
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Hattie Fraser-Gray
Eleanor Rowe
Long Jump3.80m =
3.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Mia Read
Hannah Eaton
Shot7.90m =
5.08m =
20pts
8pts
 Temi Mustapha
Katharine Smith
Discus16.11m =
13.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Grace Vause
Madi Thompson
Javelin14.24m =
7.29m =
12pts
2pts
 Malena Willison-Pirie
Lauren Usher
2 : 273pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School Billington, Lancashire
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Ceara Kissock
Annie Reader
200m28.5s =
30.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Emily Raine
Mia Forshaw
800m3m22.0s =
3m13.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Amy Wiggins
Eva Mae Ragen
1500m5m55.0s =
5m54.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Grace Kelly
Jess Gibson
Hurdles17.8s =
15.6s =
5pts
12pts
 Chloe Jameson
Isabella Roscoe
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Isabella Roscoe
Ceara Kissock
Long Jump4.19m =
4.15m =
17pts
17pts
 Annie Reader
Emily Raine
Shot5.57m =
4.45m =
10pts
6pts
 Amira Saunders
Chloe Jameson
Discus14.94m =
12.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Charlotte Prior
Mia Forshaw
Javelin17.76m =
13.41m =
16pts
10pts
 Eva Mae Ragen
Jess Gibson
3 : 268pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m14.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Liv Evans-Yates
Gracie Fay
200m32.2s =
30.1s =
10pts
17pts
 Niamh Hankinson
Alex Gould
800m2m48.0s =
3m13.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Josie Carroll
Anna Anderson
1500m5m54.0s =
6m39.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Annabelle Corlett
Eleanor Gaughen
Hurdles16.9s =
17.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Grace Mitchell
Eleanor Rawsthorn
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Lola Inglethorpe
Alex Gould
Long Jump4.04m =
3.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Liv Evans-Yates
Grace Mitchell
Shot6.67m =
6.90m =
14pts
15pts
 Josie Carroll
Lily Appleton
Discus15.02m =
13.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Annabelle Corlett
Gracie Fay
Javelin10.82m =
13.71m =
7pts
11pts
 Anna Anderson
Eleanor Gaughen
4 : 266pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m14.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Tineka Jennings
Macy Hinnigan
200m30.0s =
31.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Abby Macpherson
Elysha Collins
800m2m33.0s =
2m53.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Erin Moffatt
Macy Evans
1500m5m52.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bethany Davey
Caitlin Kitchen
Hurdles15.8s =
17.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Weronika Hawryluk
Libby Elliott
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Weronika Hawryluk
Libby Elliott
Long Jump4.32m =
3.79m =
20pts
13pts
 Erin Moffatt
Caitlin Kitchen
Shot8.27m =
5.97m =
22pts
11pts
 Tineka Jennings
Macy Hinnigan
Discus13.27m =
11.17m =
11pts
8pts
 Abby Foster
Macy Evans
Javelin12.89m =
8.87m =
10pts
4pts
 Phoebe Tulley
Elysha Collins
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Junior Girls
5 : 252pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m16.7s =
15.3s =
3pts
10pts
 Suzannah Brookes
Hannah Brough
200m31.5s =
31.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Emilia Tate
Gemma Coulthard
800m3m15.0s =
2m50.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Kate Southwell
Samantha Hodgson
1500m5m33.0s =
6m11.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Annie Bell
Kate Wren
Hurdles18.5s =
15.5s =
2pts
12pts
 Kasey Mounsey
Brooke Steele
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.29m =
0pts
17pts
 Kasey Mounsey
Kate Southwell
Long Jump3.59m =
3.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Suzannah Brookes
Samantha Hodgson
Shot4.86m =
7.53m =
8pts
18pts
 Emilia Tate
Gemma Coulthard
Discus12.86m =
18.29m =
10pts
17pts
 Jessica Johnston
Hannah Brough
Javelin8.22m =
27.54m =
4pts
28pts
 Annie Bell
Lily Joyce
6 : 243pts : Morecambe Community High School, Lancashire
100m15.9s =
13.9s =
7pts
20pts
 Alex Bernhardt
Armani Illingworth
200m30.6s =
30.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Amy Bennett
Jade Phillips
800m3m08.0s =
3m24.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Eve Harwood
Chloe Heaton
1500m6m58.0s =
6m34.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Freya Burgess
Morgan Lloyd
Hurdles13.9s =
16.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Holly Halton
Jolie Pickles
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Holly Halton
Sadie Bentley
Long Jump3.42m =
3.95m =
9pts
15pts
 Alex Bernhardt
Jade Phillips
Shot5.39m =
6.07m =
9pts
12pts
 Katie Swarbrick
Chloe Heaton
Discus13.47m =
10.54m =
11pts
7pts
 Amy Bennett
Armani Illingworth
Javelin =
12.83m =
0pts
10pts
 Freya Burgess
Jolie Pickles
7 : 227pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Abigail Earnshaw
Elena Overton
200m31.7s =
34.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Millie Burton
Tessa Spencer
800m2m51.0s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Hazel Jenkins
Cara Milne Redhead
1500m =
6m51.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Isabel Forrest
Charlie Ashworth
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Anna Dabrowksi
:
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Anna Dabrowksi
:
Long Jump3.72m =
3.96m =
12pts
15pts
 Abigail Earnshaw
Hazel Jenkins
Shot6.98m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Millie Burton
:
Discus21.00m =
18.69m =
21pts
18pts
 Eleanor Jorgensen
Kate Watson
Javelin14.28m =
14.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Maya Nelson
Tessa Spencer
8 : 225pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m18.0s =
14.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Shannon Thompson
Ruby Williams
200m28.9s =
33.4s =
21pts
8pts
 Emily Wilson
Gina Seward
800m2m44.0s =
3m01.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Amelia Metcalf
Adeena Postlethwaite
1500m6m02.0s =
6m15.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Katie Russell
Lizzie Pawson
Hurdles =
17.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Isabelle Moody
Helena Segar
Relay =
65.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Shannon Thompson
Isabelle Moody
Long Jump3.84m =
3.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Emily Wilson
Ruby Williams
Shot7.71m =
5.24m =
19pts
9pts
 Lauren Lynch
Adeena Postlethwaite
Discus11.43m =
14.75m =
8pts
12pts
 Amelia Metcalf
Lucy Andrews
Javelin13.52m =
11.56m =
11pts
8pts
 Helena Segar
Gina Seward
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Junior Girls
9 : 216pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m16.2s =
18.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Zoe Crisp
Shannon Mounsey
200m35.2s =
37.8s =
4pts
0pts
 Kara Upson
Megan McLean
800m3m07.0s =
3m03.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Emma Smithies
Ruby Eden
1500m5m36.0s =
5m58.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Martha Richards
Sarah Hale
Hurdles15.2s =
17.7s =
13pts
5pts
 Mia Simpson-Sullivan
Sian Walton
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Sarah Hale
Emma Smithies
Long Jump3.04m =
3.29m =
5pts
8pts
 Mia Simpson-Sullivan
Kara Upson
Shot7.89m =
6.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Evie Fardon
Shannon Mounsey
Discus14.93m =
9.40m =
13pts
5pts
 Zoe Crisp
Megan McLean
Javelin17.54m =
14.48m =
16pts
12pts
 Katie Jackson
Sian Walton
10 : 213pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m18.3s =
16.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Ella Park
Laurel Martin
200m31.2s =
35.6s =
14pts
3pts
 Olivia Ormrod
Emily Read
800m3m09.0s =
3m18.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Nicole Huck
Sophie Stead
1500m5m47.0s =
5m56.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Skye Hunter- Dale
Megan Jones
Hurdles18.0s =
16.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Leah Noreci
Kaitlin Bennett
Relay =
65.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Skye Hunter- Dale
Leah Noreci
Long Jump3.80m =
3.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Olivia Ormrod
Ella Park
Shot5.74m =
5.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Skye Bradley
Kaitlin Bennett
Discus14.94m =
16.80m =
13pts
15pts
 Jasmine Townsend
Laurel Martin
Javelin12.14m =
11.19m =
9pts
7pts
 Nicole Huck
Sophie Stead