NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 375pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Chris Stainton
Louis Ready
200m25.2s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Jaden Webster
Ethan King
300m41.2s =
42.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Jake Fisher
Matt Halhead
800m2m19.0s =
2m40.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Calvin Hunter-Dale
Bradley Hammond
1500m5m06.0s =
5m01.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Nicholls
Jacob Carway
Hurdles12.2s =
13.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Jack Brench
Joe Kenwright
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Brench
Matt Halhead
Long Jump4.69m =
4.66m =
11pts
11pts
 Louis Ready
Ethan King
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Fisher
Jacob Matthews
Shot7.69m =
8.94m =
8pts
12pts
 Chris Stainton
Bradley Hammond
Discus20.12m =
19.40m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Nicholls
Jaden Webster
Javelin36.05m =
31.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Calvin Hunter-Dale
Matt Paxton
2 : 372pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Laszlo Willison - Pirie
Robert Reeder
200m27.3s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Sam Proctor
Jacob Lightfoot
300m41.1s =
41.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Tony Statter
Ethan Kidd
800m2m24.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Winterburn
Jadian Reeder
1500m4m39.0s =
5m03.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Will Howard
Richard Mead
Hurdles13.9s =
13.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Robinson
Josh Fowler
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.47m =
6pts
15pts
 Tony Statter
Harry Vause
Long Jump4.92m =
4.94m =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Lightfoot
Ethan Kidd
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.59m =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Robinson
Laszlo Willison - Pirie
Shot10.23m =
9.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Richard Mead
Henry Higginson
Discus19.02m =
28.28m =
10pts
19pts
 Will Howard
Sam Proctor
Javelin31.00m =
23.33m =
14pts
9pts
 Jadian Reeder
Ben Winterburn
3 : 358pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School, Lancashire
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Curtis Roskell
Ceiren Medd
200m26.3s =
25.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Ben Duerdon
Ingle Alex
300m41.6s =
43.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Andrew Woodhouse
Ben Drummond
800m2m11.0s =
2m32.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Will Critchley
Will Major
1500m5m14.0s =
5m17.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Phillip Hardy-Dearness
Oscar Hargreaves
Hurdles13.0s =
12.3s =
20pts
23pts
 James Lawrenson
George Hunt
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
6pts
8pts
 Ben Drummond
Curtis Roskell
Long Jump4.41m =
5.29m =
9pts
17pts
 Will Major
Will Critchley
Triple Jump11.19m =
9.69m =
17pts
10pts
 James Lawrenson
Phillip Hardy-Dearness
Shot10.78m =
9.08m =
18pts
12pts
 Daniel Mein
Andrew Woodhouse
Discus30.12m =
22.10m =
21pts
13pts
 Ceiren Medd
Jordan Williams
Javelin30.68m =
22.56m =
14pts
9pts
 George Hunt
Ben Duerdon
4 : 342pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m14.1s =
12.8s =
6pts
15pts
 Jordan Kenny
Daniel Dickinson
200m26.0s =
27.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Palmer
Josh Waite
300m41.2s =
42.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Jack Mason
Billy Waistell
800m2m24.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Newby
Dylan Cowperthwaite
1500m4m45.0s =
4m51.0s =
17pts
15pts
 James Salt
Craig Bottomley
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Hunter
Luke Day
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.68m =
13pts
22pts
 Jack Mason
Luke Hunter
Long Jump =
4.21m =
0pts
7pts
 Jordan Kenny
Craig Bottomley
Triple Jump8.70m =
10.99m =
5pts
16pts
 James Salt
Josh Waite
Shot10.25m =
9.37m =
16pts
13pts
 Vincent Chan
Luke Day
Discus26.83m =
28.96m =
18pts
20pts
 Dylan Cowperthwaite
Billy Waistell
Javelin34.67m =
28.17m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Savage
Daniel Dickinson
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 340pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Tom Newell
Rio Quarry
200m24.6s =
28.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Harry Jenkins
James Unwin
300m39.8s =
42.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Daniel Palin
Adam Guest
800m2m33.0s =
2m22.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Robin Austin
Noah Tulley
1500m4m49.0s =
5m13.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Bobby Horton
Lucas Done
Hurdles15.8s =
15.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Eric Farrar
David Jeans
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Eric Farrar
Daniel Palin
Long Jump4.65m =
4.38m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Jenkins
James Unwin
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.45m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Newell
David Jeans
Shot11.59m =
8.05m =
21pts
9pts
 Marioanne Fenol
Robin Austin
Discus35.93m =
25.50m =
26pts
17pts
 Rio Quarry
Noah Tulley
Javelin27.65m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Reuben Hutchinson
Adam Guest
6 : 328pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Dylan Osborne
Joe Tweddle
200m27.2s =
25.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Oliver Lomas
Tom Nicholson
300m41.1s =
42.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Sleightholme
Tom Russell
800m2m34.0s =
2m27.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Beatty
Sam Evans
1500m5m09.0s =
5m13.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Watson
Liam Cairns
Hurdles13.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Josh Myers
Leo Barnard
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Clark
Leo Barnard
Long Jump4.90m =
5.03m =
14pts
15pts
 Dylan Osborne
Sam Evans
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.33m =
10pts
8pts
 Joe Beatty
Liam Cairns
Shot8.62m =
8.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Sol Valister
Matthew Sleightholme
Discus26.29m =
17.59m =
17pts
9pts
 Oliver Lomas
Tom Nicholson
Javelin26.39m =
30.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Myers
Tom Russell
7 : 323pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Chris Potter
Morgan Roberts
200m25.5s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Harry Bibby
Seamus Hutton
300m46.1s =
41.9s =
10pts
18pts
 Joseph Humpage
Sam Marcano
800m2m48.0s =
2m24.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Grant Seward
Adam Bailiff
1500m4m40.0s =
6m22.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Billy Robinson
Josh Roberts
Hurdles =
17.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Tom Roberts
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Adam Bailiff
Josh Roberts
Long Jump5.08m =
5.01m =
15pts
15pts
 Seamus Hutton
Morgan Roberts
Triple Jump11.50m =
9.35m =
19pts
8pts
 Shane Paden Gale
Joseph Humpage
Shot9.83m =
9.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Grant Seward
Christian Hogan
Discus33.56m =
19.05m =
25pts
10pts
 Chris Potter
Billy Robinson
Javelin33.51m =
28.85m =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Bibby
Devon Bourne
8 : 305pts : Dallam School, Cumbria
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Harry Coyne
Matthew Monteith
200m26.7s =
24.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Fred Catley
Noah Lee
300m46.9s =
40.2s =
9pts
23pts
 Kylan Donnelly
Mihai Raad
800m2m21.0s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
13pts
 George Purcell
Justin Tong
1500m4m35.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Reuben Copley
Alec Lowe
Hurdles13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Max Pearce
Luke Oakley
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Max Pearce
Reuben Copley
Long Jump5.11m =
4.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Noah Lee
Alec Lowe
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.54m =
14pts
14pts
 George Purcell
Mihai Raad
Shot9.22m =
7.43m =
13pts
7pts
 Micheal Fry
Justin Tong
Discus22.12m =
21.34m =
13pts
12pts
 Fred Catley
Archie Carr
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track, West Park Drive, Blackpool. : 14/06/16
Inter Boys
9 : 304pts : Carr Hill High School and Sixth Form Centre, Lancashire
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Taylor Stock
Dylan Williams
200m26.1s =
24.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Will Holmes
Bradley Parsons
300m1m06.1s =
38.5s =
0pts
27pts
 Lewis Wallace
Ethan Tibbs
800m2m10.0s =
2m14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Harry Curwood
Dan Moss
1500m5m07.0s =
5m21.0s =
12pts
9pts
 John-Jo Morris
Jack Tickle
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Curwood
Luke Swan
Long Jump5.43m =
4.12m =
19pts
6pts
 Ethan Tibbs
Bradley Parsons
Triple Jump9.91m =
10.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Will Holmes
Taylor Stock
Shot8.53m =
7.88m =
11pts
8pts
 Lewis Nunn
Dylan Williams
Discus20.27m =
23.63m =
11pts
15pts
 John-Jo Morris
Dan Moss
Javelin =
25.00m =
0pts
10pts
 Declan Eccleston
Jack Tickle
10 : 272pts : ArnoldKEQMS (AKS), Lancashire
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
18pts
7pts
 Alex Clayton
Isaac Sinclair
200m26.6s =
29.7s =
15pts
7pts
 Ben Gould
Fenn Breakall
300m40.2s =
45.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Oliver Raynor
Alex Higham
800m2m30.0s =
2m38.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Cunningham
Harrison Ross
1500m6m10.0s =
5m18.0s =
1pts
10pts
 Chris Bridges
George Bell
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Jake Brown
Chris Watkins
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
9pts
9pts
 Jacob Cunningham
Isaac Sinclair
Long Jump4.77m =
4.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Clayton
Jake Brown
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.15m =
11pts
2pts
 Ben Gould
George Bell
Shot8.33m =
9.70m =
10pts
15pts
 Harrison Ross
Kasim Munir
Discus22.79m =
19.49m =
14pts
10pts
 Oliver Raynor
Fenn Breakall
Javelin26.09m =
22.55m =
11pts
9pts
 Dylan Hunt
Alex Higham
11 : 256pts : Caldew School, Cumbria
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Joe Trotter
James Pasa
200m27.6s =
29.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Jordan Anderson
Ethan Longworth
300m44.1s =
47.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Reece Todhunter
Tom Hawkswell
800m2m39.0s =
2m37.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Wilbourne
Lewis Wilkinson
1500m5m40.0s =
5m09.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Joe Harland
Joe Wales
Hurdles11.8s =
15.0s =
26pts
10pts
 Adam Willis
Ewan Beverly
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Cleminson
James Pasa
Triple Jump11.50m =
9.69m =
19pts
10pts
 Lewis Todhunter
Ryan Wilbourne
Shot10.07m =
7.20m =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Hawkswell
Lewis Wilkinson
Discus21.01m =
18.66m =
12pts
10pts
 Ethan Longworth
Reece Todhunter
Javelin19.68m =
30.39m =
7pts
14pts
 Joe Wales
:
12 : 201pts : William Howard School, Cumbria
200m =
26.1s =
0pts
17pts
 Danny Burrus
Harvey German
800m2m10.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Blenkinsop
Scott Evans
1500m5m11.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dean Batey
Harry Lamb
Hurdles13.4s =
12.9s =
18pts
20pts
 James Watson
Tom Lightfoot
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Daniel Blenkinsop
Tom Lightfoot
Long Jump5.52m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Nathan Greenhow
Scott Evans
Triple Jump =
10.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Charlie Barnes
Harvey German
Discus27.77m =
24.52m =
19pts
16pts
 Ben Manghan
Tommy Armstrong
Javelin =
32.46m =
0pts
15pts
 James Watson
Harry Lamb