NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track, Knutsford Road, Warrington : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 387pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Greater Manchester
100m11.5s =
12.2s =
28pts
21pts
 Jack Bradburn
Peter Simpson
200m25.2s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Luke Gale
Anyat Khan
300m37.6s =
46.1s =
29pts
10pts
 Harry Briscoe
Tom Burell
800m2m05.0s =
2m18.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Luke Chesters
Ted Williams
1500m4m54.0s =
5m15.0s =
15pts
11pts
 James Peel
Louis Fallon
Hurdles16.0s =
14.3s =
5pts
13pts
 Ramon Davies
Matthew Smith
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.73m =
17pts
23pts
 Luke Gale
Matthew Whitley
Long Jump5.69m =
4.65m =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Bradburn
Peter Simpson
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.62m =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Smith
Louis Fallon
Shot10.63m =
1.42m =
18pts
0pts
 Ramon Davies
Tom Burell
Discus22.80m =
24.66m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Briscoe
Anyat Khan
Javelin20.79m =
22.66m =
7pts
9pts
 Veer Batra
James Peel
2 : 382pts : The King's School In Macclesfield, Cheshire
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Richard Griffiths
Toby Moule
200m26.5s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Oscar Johnson
Angus Fiennes
300m38.5s =
46.0s =
27pts
11pts
 Will Fosbrook
Jake Willshaw
800m2m22.0s =
2m46.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Charlie Toms
Sion Davenport
1500m5m07.0s =
4m57.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Harrison
Archie Phillips
Hurdles13.9s =
13.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Sam Bray
Paul Suarez
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Oscar Johnson
Paul Suarez
Long Jump4.56m =
4.93m =
10pts
14pts
 Will Fosbrook
Toby Moule
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.81m =
9pts
6pts
 Sam Bray
Jake Willshaw
Shot7.31m =
11.16m =
7pts
19pts
 Richard Griffiths
James Warr
Discus31.46m =
30.71m =
22pts
22pts
 Harry Wheelton
Angus Fiennes
Javelin28.37m =
35.81m =
12pts
17pts
 Charlie Toms
Sion Davenport
3 : 367pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Cameron Shields
Dan Asuelime
200m26.0s =
26.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Noah Cripps
Lucas Milton
300m39.9s =
41.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Will Omokeowa
Alex Collins
800m2m23.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph White
Alex Walton
1500m5m15.0s =
4m53.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Donnelly
Arun Jain
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Archie Vokes
George Sealy
Relay =
49.5s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Omokeowa
Dan Asuelime
Long Jump4.31m =
4.36m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Donnelly
Alex Collins
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.76m =
16pts
15pts
 Cameron Shields
Archie Vokes
Shot10.82m =
8.11m =
18pts
9pts
 Harrison Wood
Joseph White
Discus23.91m =
32.15m =
15pts
23pts
 Noah Cripps
Teddy Cooper
Javelinnr =
26.41m =
0pts
11pts
 George Sealy
Lucas Milton
4 : 365pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m11.9s =
14.0s =
24pts
6pts
 Logan Fern
Harry Johnston
200m27.6s =
26.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Hoyle
Nathan Whitehead
300m41.0s =
42.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Liam Clarke
Cree Jacobs
800m2m27.0s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam McLaughlin
1500m4m49.0s =
5m01.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Hanson
Kyle Phipps
Hurdles14.6s =
13.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Louis Buckley
Bailey Richardson
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Hanson
Matthew Worsdale
Long Jump5.69m =
4.67m =
21pts
11pts
 Logan Fern
Bailey Richardson
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.36m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam McLaughlin
Nathan Whitehead
Shot10.13m =
8.43m =
16pts
10pts
 Louis Buckley
Jack Griffin
Discus17.86m =
21.50m =
9pts
13pts
 Harry Johnston
Cree Jacobs
Javelin23.66m =
30.57m =
9pts
14pts
 Andre Edwards
Kyle Phipps
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track, Knutsford Road, Warrington : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 355pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Brandon Brunning
Wade McKie
200m24.4s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Oliver Richardson
Ellis Allen
300m39.9s =
49.1s =
23pts
6pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Lewis Ratchford
800m2m16.0s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
15pts
 James Kalu
Jacob Merson
1500m5m01.0s =
5m28.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Isaac Frost
Daniel Cawley
Hurdles13.5s =
15.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Jack Taylor
Lewis Broadhurst
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.55m =
7pts
17pts
 Jack Taylor
Jacob Merson
Long Jump5.44m =
4.65m =
19pts
11pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Lewis Broadhurst
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.93m =
17pts
11pts
 James Kalu
Lewis Ratchford
Shot7.26m =
10.00m =
6pts
16pts
 Daniel Cawley
Daniel Stewart
Discus23.90m =
20.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Richardson
Isaac Frost
Javelin25.77m =
30.26m =
11pts
14pts
 Lewis Wilson
Wade McKie
6 : 309pts : St Margaret's Church of England Academy, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Nathanial Cheung
Matthew Leung
200m25.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lewis Gilboy
Adam Mutch
300m38.3s =
42.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Charlie Jolley
Michael O`Malley
800m2m23.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Danny Fisher
Josh Lowe
1500m4m57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Christian Allen
Sam Wrigley
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.55m =
21pts
17pts
 Michael O`Malley
Sam Wrigley
Long Jump4.50m =
3.65m =
10pts
2pts
 Lewis Gilboy
Adam Mutch
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.19m =
17pts
12pts
 Charlie Jolley
Josh Lowe
Shot11.47m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Danny Fisher
Matthew Leung
Discus25.40m =
36.33m =
16pts
26pts
 Nathanial Cheung
Issac Morgans
Javelin9.00m =
32.04m =
0pts
15pts
 Joe Cunningham
Dan Harrison
7 : 306pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
Phil Hopkins
200m26.2s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Jasper McLaughlin
Jason Taylor
300m38.9s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Tom Roebuck
Ben Clark
800m2m06.0s =
2m26.0s =
23pts
14pts
 David Dentith
Joe Powell
1500m4m41.0s =
4m52.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jac Goodall
Tristan McFarlane
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jason Taylor
Long Jumpnr =
4.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Jasper McLaughlin
Tristan McFarlane
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.67m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Powell
David Dentith
Shot11.27m =
8.11m =
20pts
9pts
 Ben Clark
Tom Roebuck
Discus32.42m =
20.20m =
23pts
11pts
 Callum Coleclough
Phil Hopkins
Javelin =
32.29m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Oliver Trollope
Hammer32.70m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jac Goodall
:
8 : 304pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Will Tabbron
Harvey Fitzsimmons
200m30.3s =
26.9s =
5pts
14pts
 Josh Durkin
Bailey Greenlees
300m40.7s =
45.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Raphael Quirke
Christopher Twomey
800m2m16.0s =
2m16.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Backhouse
Kian Lindsey
1500m4m46.0s =
4m47.0s =
16pts
16pts
 James Backhouse
Jack Wilkinson
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Connor Quah
:
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Connor Quah
Harrison Hughes
Long Jump4.46m =
3.83m =
9pts
3pts
 Will Tabbron
Jack Wilkinson
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.49m =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Durkin
Harvey Fitzsimmons
Shot8.57m =
9.23m =
11pts
13pts
 Christopher Twomey
Jose Kevin
Discus19.35m =
18.38m =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Backhouse
James Backhouse
Javelin7.02m =
27.77m =
0pts
12pts
 Raphael Quirke
Kian Lindsey
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track, Knutsford Road, Warrington : 13/06/16
Inter Boys
9 : 300pts : St Monica's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Charlie Crowshaw
Emmanuel Muzinga
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Moran-Davin
Matthew Winnick
300m39.9s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Ryan Sweatman
Robert Taggart
800m2m17.0s =
2m46.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Oisin McErleane
Harry Dover
1500m4m52.0s =
4m55.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis McMillan
Luke Roscoe
Hurdles12.5s =
15.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Luke Rowe
James Duncan
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Sweatman
Robert Taggart
Long Jump3.43m =
3.73m =
0pts
2pts
 Emmanuel Muzinga
Josh Moran-Davin
Triple Jumpnr =
8.64m =
0pts
5pts
 Luke Rowe
Oisin McErleane
Shot10.10m =
8.85m =
16pts
12pts
 Joel Grimshaw
Matthew Winnick
Discus23.18m =
18.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Griffiths
Charlie Crowshaw
Javelin21.12m =
25.62m =
8pts
11pts
 James Duncan
Luke Roscoe
10 : 296pts : Bolton School Boys' Division, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Joe Brooks
Harry Steed
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jean Paul Asumu
:
300m47.5s =
42.5s =
8pts
17pts
 Lewis Spencer-Ogg
Connor Davies
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Kurtis Watson
Vincent Chow
1500m5m02.0s =
5m19.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jos Winstanley
Ruairi McCabe
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Flynn Saturley
Luc Eppie
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Ruairi McCabe
Long Jump4.52m =
4.73m =
10pts
12pts
 Jean Paul Asumu
Jonathan Topping
Triple Jump11.16m =
9.61m =
17pts
10pts
 Flynn Saturley
Dom Hardy
Shot8.23m =
10.15m =
10pts
16pts
 Lewis Spencer-Ogg
Vincent Chow
Discus24.71m =
23.84m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Brooks
Connor Davies
Javelin19.48m =
27.64m =
6pts
12pts
 Jos Winstanley
Harry Steed
11 : 278pts : Turton School, Greater Manchester
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Alex Chase
Patrick Murphy
200m29.7s =
29.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Ryan Garner
Alex Moss
300m43.4s =
45.9s =
15pts
11pts
 George Booth
Daniel Kernock
800m2m07.0s =
2m19.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Tom Grundy
Liam Hulme
1500m =
5m10.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Luke Fletcher
Jonny Connor
Hurdles14.7s =
13.8s =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Kelly
Jack Aspden
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.42m =
7pts
13pts
 Luke Fletcher
Jack Aspden
Long Jump4.23m =
4.75m =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Kelly
Alex Chase
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Patrick Murphy
Alex Moss
Shot11.69m =
7.30m =
21pts
7pts
 Marcus Haslam
Jack McKay-Smith
Discus26.97m =
14.83m =
18pts
6pts
 Liam Hulme
Tom Grundy
Javelin34.19m =
18.64m =
16pts
6pts
 George Booth
Daniel Kernock