NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Junior Girls
1 : 352pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Christenvie Tshife
200m28.5s =
29.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Anna Quinn
Jasmine Patel
800m2m32.7s =
2m34.8s =
24pts
23pts
 Penny Townsend
Emily Russell
1500m5m22.7s =
5m41.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Amelia Bratt
Anna Potter
Hurdles12.6s =
16.8s =
26pts
8pts
 Ciara Gettinby
Lilia Thorne
Relay =
61.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Ciara Gettinby
Long Jump4.40m =
3.71m =
22pts
12pts
 Penny Townsend
Jasmine Patel
Shot7.83m =
7.30m =
20pts
17pts
 Christenvie Tshife
Verity Lambert
Discus12.50m =
9.37m =
10pts
5pts
 Lilia Thorne
Amelia Bratt
Javelin12.15m =
12.50m =
9pts
9pts
 Lois Mawhinney
Anna Quinn
2 : 343pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Olivia Barnes
Annabelle Temple
200m29.6s =
28.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Lizzie Hunt
Tilly Irvine
800m2m39.6s =
2m44.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Heather Black
Lucy Osbourne
1500m6m20.4s =
5m33.8s =
12pts
20pts
 Jessica Mahoney
Freya Ainsworth
Hurdles16.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
19pts
 Sophie Williams
Charlotte Scott
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Lizzie Hunt
Annabelle Temple
Long Jump3.63m =
3.46m =
11pts
10pts
 Sophie Williams
Charlotte Scott
Shot6.45m =
6.37m =
13pts
13pts
 Tilly Irvine
Freya Ainsworth
Discus16.79m =
13.64m =
15pts
11pts
 Chloe Beetschen
Heather Black
Javelin18.98m =
21.33m =
18pts
21pts
 Anna Mackay
Lucy Osbourne
3 : 338pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Greater Manchester
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Madison Towndrow
Anna Taggart
200m29.9s =
32.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Mary Wardell
Olivia Harris
800m2m38.4s =
2m43.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Emma Simpson
Holly Harrison
1500m5m18.3s =
5m19.7s =
22pts
22pts
 Millie Pearce
Laura Hole
Hurdles13.2s =
14.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Alice Dale
Maddie Lord
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Millie Pearce
Mary Wardell
Long Jump3.94m =
3.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Emma Simpson
Madison Towndrow
Shot6.97m =
5.57m =
15pts
10pts
 Olivia Harris
Holly Harrison
Discus15.76m =
14.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Amber Thoms
Maddie Lord
Javelin22.92m =
19.81m =
23pts
19pts
 Isobel Calcutt
Alice Dale
4 : 336pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Maddie Cheya
Isobel Kane
200m31.4s =
27.6s =
13pts
26pts
 Elizabeth Coulston
Darcey Lonsdale
800m2m54.4s =
2m37.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Hannah Doyle
Beth Dowbiggin
1500m5m12.7s =
5m08.8s =
23pts
24pts
 Caitlin Preddy
Lucy Treadell
Hurdles15.4s =
14.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Anna Wilkinson
Aliesha Mansfield
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Mia Walsh
Darcey Lonsdale
Long Jump3.58m =
4.09m =
11pts
16pts
 Maddie Cheya
Lucy Treadell
Shot5.81m =
6.88m =
11pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Coulston
Anna Wilkinson
Discus19.05m =
14.63m =
18pts
12pts
 Mia Brennand
Isobel Kane
Javelin22.30m =
17.25m =
22pts
16pts
 Hannah Doyle
Aliesha Mansfield
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Junior Girls
5 : 323pts : Merchant Taylors Girls School, Merseyside
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Lucy Atwell
Molly Harbour
200m29.7s =
31.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Niamh Doyle
Silvana Dufes
800m2m52.9s =
3m01.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Maisie Lavelle
Freya Woods
1500m5m38.5s =
5m38.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Bethea Billington
Gabby Morris
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Gemma Platt
Mia Carragher
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
23pts
20pts
 Niamh Doyle
Gemma Platt
Long Jump3.86m =
3.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Bethea Billington
Lucy Atwell
Shot7.73m =
6.07m =
19pts
12pts
 Grace Mikhail
Molly Harbour
Discus16.09m =
15.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Maisie Lavelle
Charissa Brunskill
Javelin14.79m =
13.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Freya Woods
Gabby Morris
6 : 301pts : St Julie's Catholic High School, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Megan Andrew
Leah Dunn Jowett
200m31.1s =
30.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Rebecca White
Neave Mc Ghee
800m3m01.0s =
3m05.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Chloe Taylor
Shannon Gibbons
1500m5m22.5s =
5m54.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Aimee Casey
Ellie Young
Hurdles15.1s =
15.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Carys Reader
Eleanor Roberts
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Carys Reader
Ellie Young
Long Jump3.39m =
3.67m =
9pts
12pts
 Chloe Taylor
Neave Mc Ghee
Shot6.07m =
6.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Megan Andrew
Gemma Cushion
Discus17.29m =
14.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Rebecca White
Leah Dunn Jowett
Javelin11.93m =
18.32m =
8pts
17pts
 Aimee Casey
Molly Roberts
7 : 298pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
disq =
22pts
0pts
 Mercy Olajide
Portia Bandu
200m27.1s =
28.1s =
27pts
24pts
 Praise Owoeye
Osarumen Odemwengie
800m3m08.2s =
3m41.5s =
12pts
1pts
 Asenath Nandje Kalambo
Charlotte Hudson
1500m6m31.2s =
6m27.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Mollie Callaghan
Sancia Hamilton
Hurdles14.5s =
14.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Faridah Ishola
Stacey Tankoua
Relay66.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Faridah Ishola
Natasha Kabaghe
Long Jump4.78m =
4.07m =
29pts
16pts
 Praise Owoeye
Stacey Tankoua
Shot7.47m =
8.33m =
18pts
22pts
 Julienna Ntuali
Mercy Olajide
Discus17.88m =
14.63m =
17pts
12pts
 Osarumen Odemwengie
Asenath Nandje Kalambo
Javelin6.86m =
10.85m =
2pts
7pts
 Charlotte Hudson
Mollie Callaghan
8 : 296pts : West Kirby Grammar School, Merseyside
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Emma Ashcroft
Daisy McTear-Smith
200m30.3s =
30.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Orla Eaton
Eliza Harris
800m2m46.4s =
3m18.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Ingrid Burns
Lucy Baxter
1500m5m44.8s =
5m52.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Lucia Pyne
Grace McFarlane
Hurdles13.4s =
16.8s =
22pts
8pts
 Anna Underwood
Emily Brown
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Daisy McTear-Smith
Eliza Harris
Long Jump3.81m =
3.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Anna Underwood
Lucy Baxter
Shot6.71m =
4.64m =
14pts
7pts
 Holly Johnstone
Emily Brown
Discus13.40m =
12.50m =
11pts
10pts
 Emma Ashcroft
Ingrid Burns
Javelin15.92m =
16.25m =
14pts
14pts
 Orla Eaton
Isabel Tilston
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Junior Girls
9 : 295pts : Loreto Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Francesca Stables
Ella Marshall
200m30.6s =
29.1s =
16pts
21pts
 Issi Boyle
Ellina Connor
800m2m41.0s =
2m59.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Katie Moss
Ana Green
1500m5m12.0s =
5m32.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Jessica Spilsbury
Siobhan Gregory
Hurdles14.8s =
17.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Caitlin McElhill
Emily Bridge
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Issi Boyle
Rose Sinclair
Long Jump3.08m =
4.16m =
6pts
17pts
 Katie Moss
Melissa Booth
Shot5.35m =
7.14m =
9pts
16pts
 Caitlin McElhill
Nia Higham
Discus9.40m =
13.15m =
5pts
10pts
 Ellina Connor
Ana Green
Javelin9.29m =
14.17m =
5pts
11pts
 Francesca Stables
Ella Marshall
10 : 283pts : The Queen's School, Cheshire
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Mia Taylor
Neve Artell
200m29.0s =
30.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Evie Tipping
Lucy McBurney
800m2m37.8s =
2m50.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Ella Dimbylow
Gemma Owen
1500m5m21.0s =
5m57.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Imogen Owen
Lucy Thomson
Hurdles18.7s =
15.2s =
2pts
13pts
 Isabel White
Lowri Huxley
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Ella Dimbylow
Lucy Thomson
Long Jump3.10m =
3.21m =
6pts
7pts
 Isabel White
Lucy McBurney
Shot6.57m =
5.70m =
13pts
11pts
 Mia Taylor
Grace Atkinson
Discus22.72m =
15.08m =
23pts
13pts
 Evie Tipping
Lowri Huxley
Javelin15.09m =
8.36m =
13pts
4pts
 Bethany Griffiths
Neve Artell
11 : 275pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Cheshire
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Faith Hough
Charlotte Nelson
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
29pts
22pts
 Jessica Nelson
Molly Newton
800m3m04.5s =
3m23.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Hollie Boyd-Leech
Megan Ellison
1500m5m47.5s =
6m30.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Jessyka Walker
Olivia Maddock
Hurdles13.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Olivia Fowler
Aleksandra Ciesielska
Relay55.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Molly Newton
Olivia Fowler
Long Jump3.79m =
3.50m =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Smith
Holly Lennon
Shot =
5.36m =
0pts
9pts
 Megan Ellison
Olivia Maddock
Discus14.37m =
11.47m =
12pts
8pts
 Aleksandra Ciesielska
Hollie Boyd-Leech
Javelin9.08m =
9.13m =
5pts
5pts
 Charlotte Nelson
Jessyka Walker
12 : 267pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m15.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Francesca Sewell
Jodie McConnell
200m28.2s =
31.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Lucy Eagling
Emelia Stewart
800m2m49.5s =
2m47.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Sophie Milburn
Lily Stickland
1500m6m10.2s =
6m29.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Cook
Jessica Evans
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Jessica Wharton
Coady Newton
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Francesca Sewell
Emelia Stewart
Long Jump3.41m =
3.91m =
9pts
14pts
 Coady Newton
Lily Stickland
Shot4.80m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Alycia Barnes
Jessica Evans
Discus17.15m =
15.63m =
16pts
14pts
 Jessica Wharton
Emily Monkhouse
Javelin12.25m =
15.01m =
9pts
13pts
 Lucy Eagling
Jodie McConnell