NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 474pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 James Lally
Ben Lyon
200m25.0s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Max Thompson
Sean Harper
300m39.2s =
38.0s =
25pts
28pts
 James Alkins
Jack Harvey
800m2m08.4s =
2m11.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Arran Kearney
Martin Hurst
1500m4m19.6s =
4m29.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Tom Spence
Jacob Brophy
Hurdles13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
17pts
 James Simpson
Nathan McCartney
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Spence
Martin Hurst
Long Jump5.14m =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Simpson
:
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.85m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Harvey
Arran Kearney
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nathan McCartney
:
Shot11.06m =
10.18m =
19pts
16pts
 James Alkins
Max Thompson
Discus30.29m =
26.70m =
21pts
18pts
 Sean Harper
Michael Allsop
Javelin42.37m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ben Lyon
:
Hammer36.16m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Brandon Jones
:
2 : 441pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Adam Byron
Bradley Hancock
200m24.6s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Thomas Gibson
George Broadbent
300m37.8s =
40.2s =
29pts
23pts
 Lokona Musenga
Paul Phillips
800m2m26.2s =
2m24.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Jansen
Alex O'Connor
1500m4m25.6s =
4m50.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Keenan Owen
Jack Blodwell
Hurdles13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Finlay Malcom
Luke Martin
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Thomas Gibson
Luke Martin
Long Jump4.85m =
4.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Lokona Musenga
Sam Jansen
Triple Jump10.94m =
11.00m =
16pts
17pts
 Adam Byron
George Broadbent
Shot10.29m =
8.85m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex O'Connor
Bradley Hancock
Discus27.81m =
22.11m =
19pts
13pts
 Dylan Boyds-Massey
Paul Phillips
Javelin36.49m =
32.49m =
18pts
15pts
 Finlay Malcom
Travis Holland-Powell
3 : 422pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
Cameron Bowes
200m25.2s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Joseph Marks
Tom Watson
300m41.1s =
39.2s =
20pts
25pts
 Tshiessi Tshife
Luke Barrick
800m2m19.5s =
2m22.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Ethan Haynes
Ben Quigley
1500m4m57.7s =
4m48.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Meskell
Thomas Murphy
Hurdles13.4s =
12.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Archie Perris
Sam Hart
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Archie Perris
Cameron Bowes
Long Jump4.51m =
4.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Marks
Luke Barrick
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Hart
Ben Quigley
Shot10.61m =
12.10m =
18pts
23pts
 Ethan Haynes
Alex Tonge
Discus25.07m =
22.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
Thomas Murphy
Javelin39.03m =
21.55m =
20pts
8pts
 Tshiessi Tshife
Charlie McClellan
4 : 418pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Cosford
Noah Soukavelos
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 William Rattray
Jake Bradley
300m41.1s =
41.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Thomas Ravenscroft
Paul Hatfield
800m2m35.9s =
2m37.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Ed Shand
Paul Hutchinson
1500m4m55.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Will McKay
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 George Hyde
Arran Taylor
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Ed Shand
Ethan Wilmott
Long Jump5.06m =
4.28m =
15pts
7pts
 Noah Soukavelos
Jake Bradley
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.20m =
14pts
8pts
 Thomas Ravenscroft
Will McKay
Shot15.23m =
9.71m =
33pts
15pts
 George Hyde
Nathan Cosford
Discus35.78m =
20.16m =
26pts
11pts
 William Rattray
Paul Hatfield
Javelin40.40m =
22.46m =
20pts
8pts
 Matthew Fenton
Paul Hutchinson
Hammer54.95m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Daniel Berg
:
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 416pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Emmanuel Arowosegbe
200m27.4s =
26.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Tyrone Numa
Ryan Dey Bowen
300m38.7s =
41.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Michael Odejimi
Stephan Seel
800m2m31.6s =
2m28.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Kennedy Aigbogun
Oluwatosin Abioye
1500m4m50.0s =
4m47.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Edmer Garcia
Jacob Goode
Hurdles12.9s =
11.7s =
20pts
26pts
 Ben Salt
Nahom Selemon
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Michael Odejimi
Stephan Seel
Long Jump5.11m =
4.34m =
16pts
8pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Nahom Selemon
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.25m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Salt
Oluwatosin Abioye
Shot13.10m =
10.59m =
26pts
17pts
 Kennedy Aigbogun
Ryan Dey Bowen
Discus26.08m =
31.38m =
17pts
22pts
 Adam Howard
Femi Okome
Javelin28.74m =
17.16m =
13pts
5pts
 Tyrone Numa
Emmanuel Arowosegbe
6 : 415pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Joseph Shield
Ieuan Corcoran
200m24.1s =
25.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Evan Powell
Tom Giles
300m41.2s =
41.6s =
20pts
19pts
 John Gornall
Oliver Barnett
800m2m14.8s =
2m30.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Nathan Wood
Callum Doyle
1500m4m32.6s =
4m21.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Ben Preddy
Niall Higham
Hurdles14.9s =
13.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Archie Cooper
Jason Choi
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Nathan Wood
Archie Cooper
Long Jump4.58m =
4.00m =
10pts
5pts
 Joseph Shield
Jason Choi
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.61m =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Barnett
Arron Hardman
Shot11.43m =
10.80m =
20pts
18pts
 Evan Powell
Charles Partington
Discus32.91m =
18.89m =
24pts
10pts
 Ieuan Corcoran
John Gornall
Javelin34.69m =
26.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Doyle
Niall Higham
7 : 413pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Thomas Hiscox
Robbie Cowley
200m24.9s =
24.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Warren Taylor
Michael Williamson
300m40.2s =
40.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Daniel Dalton
Euan Noble
800m2m29.4s =
2m21.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Park
Oliver Burns
1500m4m49.4s =
4m49.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Harris Strickland
Thomas Hickey
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Fawkes
Will Clark
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Warren Taylor
Oliver Burns
Long Jump4.91m =
4.08m =
14pts
5pts
 Thomas Hiscox
Harris Strickland
Triple Jump11.14m =
11.10m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Fawkes
Will Clark
Shot11.21m =
10.64m =
20pts
18pts
 Michael Williamson
Euan Noble
Discus23.51m =
21.37m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Dalton
Robbie Cowley
Javelin24.09m =
26.81m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Elliot
Euan Forlow
8 : 408pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Joshua Davis
Harvey Darroch
200m26.5s =
24.4s =
15pts
22pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Ross Ward
300m39.7s =
39.9s =
24pts
23pts
 Cameron Mercer
Euan Aldis
800m2m10.0s =
2m22.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Jonathon Head
Callum France
1500m4m42.0s =
4m36.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Palin
Samuel Tempest
Hurdles14.9s =
13.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Thomas Lockwood
Ben Loughlan
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Palin
Ben Loughlan
Long Jump4.69m =
4.96m =
11pts
14pts
 Cameron Mercer
Harvey Darroch
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.76m =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Davis
Callum France
Shot10.89m =
11.04m =
18pts
19pts
 Daniel Carroll
Euan Aldis
Discus27.79m =
22.10m =
19pts
13pts
 Thomas Lockwood
Ross Ward
Javelin35.24m =
28.55m =
17pts
13pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Matthew McLoughlin
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North West : Regional Final : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Wigan. : 15/06/16
Inter Boys
9 : 397pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 Sam Brookes
Callum Alton
200m27.2s =
25.1s =
13pts
20pts
 James Puttick
Chris Malkin
300m38.0s =
41.5s =
28pts
19pts
 Tom Jackson
Jamie Johnson
800m2m19.1s =
2m20.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Williamson
Adam Downie
1500m4m19.0s =
5m21.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Alfie Bould
Alex Bishop
Hurdles14.1s =
17.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Kian Nolan
Ben Hockenhull
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Kian Nolan
Callum Alton
Long Jump4.41m =
3.61m =
9pts
1pts
 Chris Malkin
James Puttick
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.52m =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Jackson
Jack Williamson
Shot11.00m =
12.48m =
19pts
24pts
 James Bebbington
Sam Brookes
Discus28.52m =
32.61m =
20pts
24pts
 Alex Bishop
Adam Downie
Javelin25.25m =
35.86m =
10pts
17pts
 Ben Hockenhull
Joe Munday
10 : 390pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Harvey Culverhouse
James Ellison
200m26.9s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Alfie Baker
Callum Keating
300m39.3s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Jacob Simmonds
Scott Telford
800m2m13.8s =
2m28.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Sonny Dean
Max Cleworth
1500m4m39.0s =
4m40.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Robert Hughes
Cole McCourt
Hurdles13.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Michael Smith
Josh Key
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Smith
Scott Telford
Long Jump4.17m =
4.69m =
6pts
11pts
 Cole McCourt
Callum Keating
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.77m =
11pts
10pts
 Sonny Dean
Max Cleworth
Shot9.09m =
9.84m =
12pts
15pts
 Alfie Baker
Matthew Wilson
Discus18.93m =
26.70m =
10pts
18pts
 Isaac Radcliffe
James Ellison
Javelin32.69m =
33.28m =
15pts
16pts
 Harvey Culverhouse
Josh Key
11 : 388pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Ed Coles
Harvey Noble
200m26.1s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Aaron Baird
Louis Brimelow
300m41.5s =
42.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Walker
Tom Hesketh
800m2m40.7s =
2m36.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Louis Briggs
Harry Greenwood
1500m4m54.4s =
4m56.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Thomson
Haydn Barnes
Hurdles14.3s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Huddart
James Hill
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Ed Coles
James Hill
Long Jumpnr =
4.71m =
0pts
12pts
 Aaron Baird
Tom Hesketh
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Walker
Matthew Thomson
Shot9.20m =
11.21m =
13pts
20pts
 Haydn Barnes
Jack Huddart
Discus22.03m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joe Topping
:
Javelin28.63m =
37.90m =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Greenwood
Harvey Noble
Hammer =
54.64m =
0pts
32pts
 :
Sam Gaskell