ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2016

Round 2 : North Midlands Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1413Toot Hill School, Nottingham
2398St George's Academy, Sleaford
3384Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
4364Lady Manners School, Bakewell
5363The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
6346Nottingham High School, Nottingham
7339St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Chesterfield
8282Bradford Grammar School, Bradford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1373Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
2318The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
3313St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy, Pontefract
4270The Brooksbank School, Elland
5269Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
6239Horsforth School, Leeds
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1381Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2328The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
3323The West Bridgford School, Nottingham
4318The King's School Grantham, Grantham
5291Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
6288North Kesteven School, Lincoln
7285Rastrick High School, Brighouse
8221The Morley Academy, Leeds

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1440The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
2400Spalding Grammar School, Spalding
3398Caistor Grammar School, Market Rasen
4396Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
5392Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
6375Nottingham High School, Nottingham
7358The King's School Grantham, Grantham
8344Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1388St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Chesterfield
2369Corpus Christi Catholic College, Leeds
3357Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, Rotherham
4343Lady Manners School, Bakewell
5316Tapton School, Sheffield
6219Castleford Academy, Castleford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1392North Kesteven School, Lincoln
2376Toot Hill School, Nottingham
3361Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
4359The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
5328Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield
6311Rastrick High School, Brighouse
7291Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1358Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2338Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School, Grantham
3320Bradford Grammar School, Bradford
4309Wakefield Girls' High School, Wakefield
4309St George's Academy, Sleaford
6275Rushcliffe School, Nottingham
7270Hill House School, Doncaster
8248Tapton School, Sheffield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1315Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
2308The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
3301Lady Manners School, Bakewell
4283The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
5271Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
6266The Brooksbank School, Elland
7258Horsforth School, Leeds
8223Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1310The West Bridgford School, Nottingham
2275The Morley Academy, Leeds
3273Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, Rotherham
4258Spalding High School, Spalding
5240The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
6238Hope Valley College, Hope Valley
7193Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1383St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Chesterfield
2347The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
3345Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
4319Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
5296Wakefield Girls' High School, Wakefield
6290Lady Manners School, Bakewell
7286The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
8270Hill House School, Doncaster
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1222The Brooksbank School, Elland
2215Tapton School, Sheffield
3211Shelley College, Huddersfield
4185Castleford Academy, Castleford
5174Parkside School, Bradford
6143Outwood Grange Academy, Wakefield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1258Hope Valley College, Hope Valley
2256Toot Hill School, Nottingham
3243Nottingham Girls' High School GDST, Nottingham
4202Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
5201Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield