NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 21/06/16
Junior Girls
1 : 310pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Maija Purves
Isabel Gradwell
200m34.0s =
32.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Sofia Goyea
Abbie Lockton
800m3m00.1s =
3m01.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Holly Lockton
Harriet Machin
1500m5m26.8s =
5m12.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Georgie York
Beatrice Munro
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Hughes
Amelia Gore
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Leann Stewart
Harriet Machin
Long Jump4.48m =
4.47m =
23pts
23pts
 Maija Purves
Isabel Gradwell
Shot6.77m =
6.47m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Hughes
Abbie Lockton
Discus16.87m =
10.78m =
15pts
7pts
 Holly Lockton
Amelia Gore
Javelin18.77m =
12.32m =
18pts
9pts
 Saskia Holland
Beatrice Munro
2 : 275pts : The Morley Academy, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Heidi Parry
Eleanor Stringer
200m27.1s =
31.4s =
27pts
13pts
 Natalie Groves
Charlotte Halls
800mdnf =
2m58.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Ella Miller-Walker
Ellie Holden
1500m5m42.1s =
6m07.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Olivia Reah
Caitlyn Turner
Hurdles16.7s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Zara Wood
Lamees Limbada-Glennie
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Olivia Reah
Ellie Holden
Long Jump4.28m =
3.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Natalie Groves
Charlotte Halls
Shot8.21m =
6.48m =
22pts
13pts
 Heidi Parry
Molly Cree
Discus13.86m =
9.36m =
11pts
5pts
 Evie Cash
Eleanor Stringer
Javelin12.44m =
10.77m =
9pts
7pts
 Zara Wood
Lamees Limbada-Glennie
3 : 273pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, South Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Shannon Rhodes
Tanasia Housley
200m31.0s =
32.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Molly Black
Lucy Redfern
800m2m44.6s =
3m07.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Kristie Archer
Katie Malson
1500m5m48.4s =
6m08.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Chloe Brammer
Holly Szymczyk
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Scarlett Yeardley
Becky Troake
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Tanasia Housley
Scarlett Yeardley
Long Jump4.28m =
3.93m =
19pts
14pts
 Shannon Rhodes
Lucy Redfern
Shot5.54m =
4.87m =
10pts
8pts
 Isabelle Gilbert
Chloe Brammer
Discus10.21m =
13.01m =
7pts
10pts
 Katie Malson
Becky Troake
Javelin15.46m =
20.94m =
13pts
20pts
 Abbey Lepine
Kristie Archer
4 : 258pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Lily East
Keira Gilman
200m32.1s =
32.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Lucy Molyneux
Macey Andrews
800mdnf =
3m10.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Emilia Richardson
Freya Davis
1500m5m13.7s =
6m20.7s =
23pts
12pts
 Molly Peel
Lily Izzo
Hurdles16.4s =
17.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Liberty Foden
Alicia Baxter
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Freya Davis
Keira Gilman
Long Jump2.24m =
3.53m =
0pts
10pts
 Lily East
Emilia Richardson
Shot6.73m =
6.06m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Molyneux
Liberty Foden
Discus17.72m =
16.80m =
16pts
15pts
 Connie Gittins
Macey Andrews
Javelin17.91m =
17.39m =
16pts
16pts
 Alicia Baxter
Emmie Gittins
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 21/06/16
Junior Girls
5 : 240pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Amelia Brooks
Charlotte Gough
200m35.9s =
33.6s =
3pts
7pts
 Grace Moorhouse
Mikela Edwards
800m2m38.5s =
2m53.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Ellanor Brown
Eleanor Monoghan
1500m5m30.5s =
5m42.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Emily Crookes
Maddison Green
Hurdles16.9s =
16.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Hannah Hemlin
Laura Sharpe
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.23m =
0pts
15pts
 Eleanor Monoghan
Nicola Crooks
Long Jump3.52m =
3.82m =
10pts
13pts
 Emily Crookes
Charlotte Gough
Shot6.26m =
6.24m =
12pts
12pts
 Mikela Edwards
Jasmin Green
Discus14.77m =
11.93m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellanor Brown
Amelia Brooks
Javelin19.38m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Laura Sharpe
:
6 : 238pts : Hope Valley College, Derbyshire
100m15.1s =
16.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Emily Carmichael
Vicky Jamieson
200m30.2s =
32.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Bella Blackstock
Ameila Cox
800m2m56.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lucy Rowland
:
1500m5m42.8s =
5m52.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Emily Barnett
Charlotte Bradshaw
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Caitlin Rimmer
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Bella Blackstock
Vicky Jamieson
Long Jump3.43m =
2.60m =
9pts
1pts
 Hannah Cashman
Charlotte Bradshaw
Shot7.35m =
8.73m =
17pts
24pts
 Emily Carmichael
Caitlin Rimmer
Discus17.58m =
14.94m =
16pts
13pts
 Lydia Ralston
Ameila Cox
Javelin11.20m =
9.13m =
8pts
5pts
 Emily Barnett
Tia Pearson
7 : 193pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.2s =
16.8s =
17pts
3pts
 Lucy Hawtin
Jess Wing
200m31.8s =
34.7s =
12pts
5pts
 Daisy Coates
Ella Cadman
800m3m00.3s =
3m11.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Amy Whelan
Abi McMullen
1500m6m43.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lauren George
:
Hurdles17.0s =
17.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Emma Buivids
Isla Milner
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Emma Buivids
Isla Milner
Long Jump3.84m =
3.67m =
13pts
12pts
 Lucy Hawtin
Jess Wing
Shot7.09m =
6.81m =
16pts
15pts
 Bethan Knowles
Abi McMullen
Javelin14.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daisy Coates
: