NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 21/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
8pts
 William Kong
Marcus Walker
200m27.6s =
26.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Tom Cameron
Luke Harrison
300m47.5s =
47.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Jake Jungmann
Lewis Jacobs
800m2m29.2s =
2m33.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Samuel Staines
Harry Lesiw
1500m5m11.2s =
4m56.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Lewis Woodfine
Sam Oakley
Hurdles14.0s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 William Hawkins
Tim Schoutsen
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Samuel Staines
Lewis Jacobs
Long Jump4.41m =
4.36m =
16pts
15pts
 Lewis Woodfine
Marcus Walker
Triple Jump =
8.30m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Harry Lesiw
Shot7.69m =
8.37m =
11pts
14pts
 Jake Jungmann
Dan Teesdale
Discus23.44m =
19.64m =
17pts
14pts
 William Kong
William Hawkins
Javelin19.70m =
29.54m =
12pts
22pts
 Olly Cooke
Tim Schoutsen
Hammer21.79m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tom Cameron
:
2 : 328pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Will Czajkowski
Kaushal Mistry
200m27.3s =
26.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Hugo Nilsson
Alistair Jones
300m48.5s =
46.3s =
11pts
15pts
 Cole Paul
Gabriel Rattigan
800m2m37.5s =
2m25.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Bradley Rainey
Harvey Skinner
1500m5m31.5s =
5m22.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Fred Disley
Matthew Broughton
Hurdles16.5s =
14.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Jordan Walker
Patrick Beresford
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Cole Paul
Gabriel Rattigan
Long Jump4.44m =
3.77m =
16pts
9pts
 Hugo Nilsson
Harvey Skinner
Triple Jump8.47m =
8.83m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Broughton
Alistair Jones
Shot8.96m =
8.20m =
16pts
13pts
 Will Czajkowski
Kaushal Mistry
Discus20.51m =
8.89m =
15pts
1pts
 Luke Vinter
Bradley Rainey
Javelin29.49m =
12.91m =
22pts
5pts
 Max Baker
Fred Disley
3 : 323pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Samuel Liew
Dylan Rich
200m28.2s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Joe Kirby
Jonny Walsgrove
300m44.7s =
51.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Christian Hatley
Alex Swallow
800m2m26.8s =
2m31.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Toby Hulis
Josh Rutherford
1500m5m07.8s =
5m44.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Ed Parry
Daniel McPherson
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Giacamo Tanner
Liam McKinlay
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Josh Rutherford
Daniel McPherson
Long Jump5.22m =
3.99m =
24pts
11pts
 Samuel Liew
Dylan Rich
Triple Jump7.94m =
7.79m =
7pts
6pts
 Josh Steer
Jonny Walsgrove
Shot7.55m =
6.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Charlie Tasker
Alex Swallow
Discus18.01m =
24.61m =
12pts
19pts
 Joe Kirby
Liam McKinlay
Javelin20.92m =
25.21m =
13pts
18pts
 Christian Hatley
Ed Parry
4 : 318pts : The King's School Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
Kian Mistry
200m31.4s =
28.2s =
9pts
17pts
 Sam Clegg
Jonathon Esiwe
300m48.1s =
48.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Dylan Terry
Sam Hawkins
800m2m39.3s =
2m41.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Oscar Parnham
1500m5m34.0s =
5m04.7s =
10pts
17pts
 George Wardle
Tate Emery-Peters
Hurdles13.1s =
16.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Gareth Lee
George Whinney
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Gareth Lee
Sam Clegg
Long Jump4.61m =
4.02m =
18pts
12pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
Tate Emery-Peters
Triple Jump8.17m =
7.25m =
9pts
1pts
 Sam Hubbard
Sam Hawkins
Shot7.87m =
7.76m =
12pts
12pts
 George Parks
Kian Mistry
Discus16.39m =
17.38m =
10pts
11pts
 Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
George Whinney
Javelin11.33m =
25.33m =
4pts
18pts
 George Wardle
Dylan Terry
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 21/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 291pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m =
13.3s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Wilf Riley
200m28.4s =
29.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Brooklyn Armett
Stuart Diamond
300m45.2s =
49.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Harry Young
Ben Hodgson
800m2m33.9s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Prince
Ed Diamond
1500m4m52.2s =
5m26.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Soles
Will Longden
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Aston Grisdale
:
Relay =
1m03.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.56m =
14pts
22pts
 Aston Grisdale
Wilf Riley
Long Jump3.35m =
4.46m =
5pts
16pts
 James Ashenden
Brooklyn Armett
Triple Jump8.74m =
9.27m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Soles
Stuart Diamond
Shot7.30m =
8.16m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Prince
Paddy Wibberley Jack
Discus22.16m =
15.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Harry Young
Ben Hodgson
6 : 288pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m13.5s =
15.0s =
15pts
7pts
 James Harrison
Louie Wilcox
200m28.7s =
28.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Jake Jacklin
Rory Atkinson
300m49.1s =
45.1s =
10pts
17pts
 Callum Jones
Ethan Grace-Riches
800m3m03.9s =
3m08.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Tobi Stephenson
Nico Sandiford
1500m5m51.1s =
5m10.1s =
7pts
16pts
 Ethan Martin
Callum Phillip
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Tye Kirk
Tom Wells
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Jacklin
Lewis Thompson
Long Jump3.11m =
3.79m =
3pts
9pts
 Tobi Stephenson
Rory Atkinson
Triple Jump8.77m =
9.37m =
12pts
15pts
 Tye Kirk
Ethan Grace-Riches
Shot8.61m =
6.96m =
15pts
9pts
 James Harrison
Tom Wells
Discus21.65m =
18.18m =
16pts
12pts
 Alfie McCarthy
Callum Phillip
Javelin9.25m =
13.85m =
2pts
6pts
 Ethan Martin
Nico Sandiford
7 : 285pts : Rastrick High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Omari Beckford
Fergus Conway
200m29.9s =
29.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Alan Chen
Cj Evans
300m44.9s =
51.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Josh Reed
Alfie Broscombe
800m2m43.0s =
2m45.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Tiger Steel
George Delahunty
1500m5m23.8s =
5m42.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Will Thompson
Sam Mensah
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Isah Panti
A'Tahje Taylor
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
7pts
14pts
 Tiger Steel
Fergus Conway
Long Jump4.32m =
3.67m =
15pts
8pts
 Josh Reed
Faris Ullah
Triple Jump3.37m =
7.43m =
0pts
3pts
 Isah Panti
A'Tahje Taylor
Shot10.50m =
8.51m =
21pts
14pts
 Omari Beckford
Nathan Denton
Discus13.08m =
16.84m =
7pts
11pts
 George Delahunty
Cj Evans
Javelin18.73m =
19.46m =
11pts
12pts
 Alfie Broscombe
Sam Mensah
8 : 221pts : The Morley Academy, West Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Poppleton
Elliot Lyons
200m31.4s =
30.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Matthew Patterson
Sam Cavell
300m44.2s =
50.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Brad Rowley
Kyle Anderson
800m2m48.2s =
2m35.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Owen Howe
Max Dickinson
1500m5m43.3s =
5m03.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Josh Stones
Sam Bennett
Hurdles15.4s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Joel Moverley
Charlie Austerfield
Relay =
1m00.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Poppleton
Max Dickinson
Long Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joel Moverley
Elliot Lyons
Triple Jump9.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Patterson
Brad Rowley
Shot6.81m =
8.08m =
9pts
13pts
 Josh Stones
Kyle Anderson
Discus14.87m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Howson
:
Javelin8.82m =
10.73m =
1pts
3pts
 Lucas Ineson
Sam Cavell