NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Stadium, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 20/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 413pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Josh Ashe
Jake Cartledge
200m26.4s =
26.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Josh Anderson
Henry Beedham
300m44.2s =
43.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Walster
Kian Baker
800m2m32.3s =
2m37.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Will Halstead
Dale Barnett
1500m5m15.5s =
5m08.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Wynee
Will Winter
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Harris Campbell
Finlay Davis
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Harris Campbell
Dale Barnett
Long Jump4.27m =
4.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Stapleton
Henry Beedham
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.63m =
12pts
17pts
 Finlay Davis
Ben Walster
Shot11.53m =
10.47m =
24pts
21pts
 Josh Derry
Kian Baker
Discus22.46m =
22.25m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Ashe
Luke Hasekili
Javelin17.18m =
21.59m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Wynee
Jake Cartledge
2 : 398pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Filip Wesolowski
Joshua Simpson
200m26.1s =
28.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Josh Smith
Thomas Glendinning
300m43.0s =
44.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Theo Van Noordt
Kai Coverly
800m2m36.8s =
2m35.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Wade Tear
Olly Chapman
1500m5m28.7s =
5m45.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Andrew Mulhall
Finley Chew
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jacob Warrington
Long Jump4.49m =
3.67m =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Smith
Joshua Simpson
Triple Jump9.94m =
10.12m =
18pts
19pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Shot10.12m =
10.02m =
20pts
19pts
 Kai Coverly
Olly Chapman
Discus23.11m =
29.06m =
17pts
23pts
 Wade Tear
Filip Wesolowski
Javelin18.33m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Farrow
:
Hammer25.44m =
21.86m =
18pts
14pts
 Finley Chew
Thomas Glendinning
3 : 384pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 William Gatus
Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
200m27.9s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew Tam-McMillan
Jonathan Osunde
300m41.6s =
43.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Oliver Uren
Talin Gogna
800m2m35.3s =
2m36.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Bailey Mann
Jack Maskill
1500m5m12.0s =
5m11.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Easton
Sam Moore
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Leighton Shuttleworth
Niral Shetty
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Bailey Mann
Niral Shetty
Long Jump4.53m =
4.47m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Tam-McMillan
Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
Triple Jump9.01m =
10.09m =
14pts
19pts
 Joe Mounsey
Oliver Uren
Shot11.08m =
7.56m =
23pts
11pts
 Jack Maskill
Jonathan Osunde
Discus24.90m =
23.12m =
19pts
17pts
 Joe Brierley
William Gatus
Javelin14.24m =
20.29m =
7pts
13pts
 Leighton Shuttleworth
Talin Gogna
4 : 364pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.7s =
15.3s =
23pts
5pts
 Will Edmonds
Will Frost
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Andrews
Jacob Barrass
300m46.2s =
42.7s =
15pts
21pts
 Lucas Gilbertson
Paul Kerry
800m2m34.8s =
2m38.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Casper Nicholson
1500m5m02.3s =
5m41.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Joe Currie
Callum Williams
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Freddie Hatcher
Ethan Binney
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Will Edmonds
Charlie Grottick
Long Jump3.94m =
4.47m =
11pts
16pts
 Joe Currie
Ethan Binney
Triple Jump9.43m =
7.85m =
16pts
7pts
 Tom Andrews
Will Frost
Shot9.18m =
7.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Paul Kerry
Discus19.56m =
15.75m =
14pts
10pts
 Will Caldwell
Casper Nicholson
Javelin26.45m =
26.44m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucas Gilbertson
Jacob Barrass
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Stadium, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 20/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 363pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Bower
Ashlee Adams
200m26.6s =
30.7s =
21pts
10pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Bradley Robson
300m40.9s =
44.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Ethan Bojang
Taylor Hardwick
800m2m22.3s =
2m40.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Taigh Newman
James Goodall
1500m5m00.5s =
5m22.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Harvey Marks
Max Copley
Hurdles16.5s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Lewis Healey
Ben Walker
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.23m =
21pts
11pts
 Taigh Newman
Lewis Healey
Long Jump3.89m =
4.46m =
10pts
16pts
 Ashlee Adams
Jack Bower
Triple Jump10.62m =
7.68m =
22pts
5pts
 Ethan Bojang
Bradley Robson
Shot11.42m =
7.48m =
24pts
11pts
 Taylor Hardwick
Marc Neumann
Discus29.70m =
17.06m =
24pts
11pts
 Harvey Marks
Matt Wakefield
Javelin26.83m =
14.98m =
19pts
7pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Ben Walker
6 : 346pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Archie Brown
Andrew Harte
200m27.8s =
32.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Tamiur Ahmad
Michael Song
300m42.3s =
45.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Kain Watts
Ben Martindale
800m2m31.8s =
2m37.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Will Harvey
Thomas Barlow
1500m5m15.0s =
5m14.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Naish
Henry Bullough
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
12pts
8pts
 David Eatch
Anthony Atiomo
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Kain Watts
Henry Bullough
Long Jump4.49m =
4.36m =
16pts
15pts
 Tamiur Ahmad
Michael Song
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.02m =
13pts
14pts
 Will Harvey
Ben Martindale
Shot8.65m =
7.93m =
15pts
12pts
 Joey Edwards
Anthony Atiomo
Discus15.45m =
20.80m =
9pts
15pts
 David Eatch
Archie Brown
Javelin18.34m =
17.30m =
11pts
10pts
 Kris Moodley
Andrew Harte
7 : 339pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derbyshire
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Griffiths
Luke Ambrosioni
200m28.8s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Jones
Jed Frazer
300m46.4s =
48.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Frost
George Jones
800m2m29.7s =
2m51.2s =
17pts
10pts
 James Crossley
William Scothern
1500m5m23.3s =
4m57.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Max Higginson
Sam Allen
Hurdles14.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Greg Davidson
Ewan Catt
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 James Crossley
George Jones
Long Jump3.31m =
4.92m =
5pts
21pts
 Alex Frost
Luke Ambrosioni
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.35m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Jones
Sam Allen
Shot7.74m =
8.56m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Griffiths
Will Holmes
Discus21.77m =
15.10m =
16pts
9pts
 Francis Finneran
Ewan Catt
Javelin26.21m =
15.65m =
19pts
8pts
 Greg Davidson
Jed Frazer
8 : 282pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Lui Shivtiel
Obi Ene
200m28.4s =
29.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Mbako Chalashika
Sesedzai Jeyacheya
300m47.6s =
44.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Alfie Weston
Freddie Stonelake
800m2m42.2s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Luke Moran
Jacob Midgley
1500m5m01.4s =
5m52.2s =
18pts
6pts
 Max Bradley
Toby Logan
Hurdles16.7s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Thomas Howson
Lorcan Hanifin
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Max Bradley
Jacob Midgley
Long Jump =
3.82m =
0pts
10pts
 Obi Ene
Lorcan Hanifin
Triple Jump8.43m =
7.82m =
11pts
7pts
 Mbako Chalashika
Luke Moran
Shot10.75m =
7.39m =
22pts
10pts
 Lui Shivtiel
Freddie Stonelake
Discus20.57m =
13.76m =
15pts
8pts
 Alfie Weston
Sesedzai Jeyacheya
Javelin20.66m =
19.29m =
13pts
12pts
 Max Rutherford
Danyaal Hussain