NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 379pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Kennedy Nyarko
Lewis Ayton
200m25.6s =
29.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Alex Nicholson
Callum Geoghegan
300m41.5s =
47.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Connor Williams
Matthew Newberry
800m2m27.4s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Edmondson
Rios Haire
1500m5m40.4s =
5m16.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Ben Conroy
Jonathan Scott
Hurdles15.6s =
14.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Matthew Barron
Tom Beales
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Beales
Sam Edmondson
Long Jump4.65m =
3.85m =
18pts
10pts
 Connor Williams
Callum Geoghegan
Triple Jump9.99m =
8.51m =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Nicholson
Matthew Newberry
Shot10.57m =
8.11m =
21pts
13pts
 Rios Haire
Shay Watson
Discus19.42m =
23.10m =
13pts
17pts
 Jonathan Scott
Thomas Storer
Javelin30.00m =
23.64m =
23pts
16pts
 Kennedy Nyarko
Lewis Ayton
2 : 373pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Irons
Rhys Finlay
200m24.4s =
27.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
300m44.2s =
46.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Archie Lenoard
Angus Graham
800m2m23.3s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Joe Glenwright
Matthew Jackson
1500m5m10.8s =
5m43.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Jolly
Matthew Parkes
Hurdles14.3s =
16.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Jake Anderson
Ben Robinson
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Matthew Jackson
Joe Glenwright
Long Jump4.27m =
3.75m =
14pts
9pts
 Rhys Finlay
Jake Anderson
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Robinson
Josh Ward
Shot10.46m =
8.42m =
21pts
14pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
Discus19.10m =
17.38m =
13pts
11pts
 Archie Lenoard
Sam Irons
Javelin31.24m =
20.55m =
24pts
13pts
 Sam Jolly
Adam Miller
3 : 308pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Finn McMahon
Dale Turner
200m25.7s =
28.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Oliver Robinson
Morgan Thompson
300m43.3s =
45.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Austin Barbour
Thomas Hamilton
800m2m41.2s =
2m30.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Elliott Anderson
Liam Lowery
1500m5m00.1s =
5m08.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Mathews
Nathan Greenwood
Hurdles19.9s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 John Wilson
Callum Hoy
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 John Wilson
Thomas Hamilton
Long Jump4.05m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Finn McMahon
Nathan Greenwood
Triple Jump =
8.21m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Kallen Gray
Shot8.21m =
6.09m =
13pts
6pts
 Dale Turner
Callum Hoy
Discus19.12m =
16.06m =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Robinson
Sam Mathews
Javelin15.24m =
12.91m =
8pts
5pts
 Joseph Dawson
Liam Lowery
4 : 289pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Chiagoze Eze
Matthew Deehan
200m30.4s =
29.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Harvey Guthrie
Jake Veiera
300m46.1s =
46.9s =
15pts
14pts
 James Parvin
Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
800m2m48.6s =
3m08.3s =
11pts
4pts
 Sahil Pabary
Ollie Franks
1500m4m48.3s =
5m29.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Harry Morris
Luke Chaudhry
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Max Kilburn
Saul McQueen
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Stephenson
Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Long Jump3.84m =
3.02m =
10pts
2pts
 Chiagoze Eze
Saul McQueen
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.47m =
11pts
11pts
 Sahil Pabary
Harvey Guthrie
Shot10.71m =
7.80m =
22pts
12pts
 Matthew Deehan
Jake Veiera
Discus20.70m =
13.22m =
15pts
7pts
 Mark Dormer
Luke Chaudhry
Javelin20.01m =
9.12m =
13pts
2pts
 Ollie Franks
James Parvin
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 279pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m16.1s =
15.6s =
1pts
4pts
 Kieron Leung
Jack Collinson
200m28.8s =
28.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Mulholland
Toby May
300m46.6s =
51.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Ben Pettifer
Nathan Anderson
800m2m34.6s =
2m47.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Dori An
James Julien
1500m4m48.9s =
5m43.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Kieron Mutch
Elliott Lackey
Hurdles16.1s =
15.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Max Loraine
Joshua Dafe
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Elliott Lackey
Matthew Mulholland
Long Jump4.17m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Joshua Dafe
Jack Collinson
Triple Jump7.91m =
7.84m =
7pts
7pts
 Jackson Banks
Nathan Anderson
Shot10.67m =
6.98m =
21pts
9pts
 Toby May
Dori An
Discus17.32m =
14.40m =
11pts
8pts
 James Julien
Alexander Jackson
Javelin27.40m =
14.37m =
20pts
7pts
 Ben Pettifer
Kieron Leung
6 : 243pts : Hexham Middle School
100m13.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Jake Scott
Jamie Chaplin
200m28.9s =
31.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Henry Hodkinson
Toby Ferguson
300m45.4s =
47.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Finn Amsden
Sol Christopher
800m2m32.1s =
3m02.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Steven Clark
Will Smith
1500m5m43.4s =
6m01.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Josh Burville
Sam Fairless
Hurdles18.2s =
15.8s =
1pts
10pts
 Jack Millar
Marcus Poad
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Finn Amsden
Marcus Poad
Long Jump3.80m =
3.78m =
10pts
9pts
 Henry Hodkinson
Thomas Lumsden
Triple Jump7.98m =
7.49m =
8pts
3pts
 Jamie Chaplin
Josh Burville
Shot10.00m =
8.49m =
19pts
14pts
 Jake Scott
Adam Barnett
Discus =
16.98m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Toby Ferguson
Javelin17.53m =
13.55m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Wall
Steven Clark
Hammer15.82m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sol Christopher
:
7 : 211pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m12.3s =
14.5s =
27pts
9pts
 Josh McKeown
Lewis Merrilees
200m30.7s =
33.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Stevenson
Jacob Clayton
300m49.9s =
55.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Joseph Greenwell
Ethan Bullerwell
800m2m46.8s =
2m44.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Scott Davison
Dominic Proud
1500m5m44.4s =
5m22.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Josh Wilson
Sam Carr
Hurdles17.0s =
18.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Zack Scott
Seb Sloan
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Scott Davison
Josh Wilson
Long Jump4.81m =
3.62m =
20pts
8pts
 Josh McKeown
Ethan Bullerwell
Shot6.35m =
7.72m =
7pts
12pts
 Joseph Greenwell
Seb Sloan
Discus19.59m =
12.54m =
14pts
6pts
 Ben Stevenson
Sam Carr
Javelin11.13m =
8.36m =
4pts
1pts
 Zack Scott
Dominic Proud
8 : 188pts : Bede Academy
100m15.0s =
14.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Stephen Brown
:
200m36.9s =
33.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Reuben Cook
Ethan Alias
300m53.2s =
45.3s =
5pts
17pts
 Drew Mole
Josh Leddy
800m2m51.4s =
3m03.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Ben Fell
Callum Smith
1500m5m04.0s =
5m43.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Dylan Stephenson
Daniel Hopper
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Leo Simkins
Kai Percy
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Stephen Brown
Ben Fell
Long Jump3.83m =
3.23m =
10pts
4pts
 Dylan Stephenson
Jack Wakenshaw
Triple Jump8.65m =
6.53m =
12pts
0pts
 Josh Leddy
Callum Smith
Shot6.01m =
6.72m =
6pts
8pts
 Dylan Hall
Drew Mole
Discusnr =
14.88m =
0pts
9pts
 Leo Simkins
Andrew Thornton
Javelin7.65m =
16.03m =
0pts
9pts
 Reuben Cook
Ethan Alias
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 186pts : St Mary's Catholic School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Storey
Kristan Beech
200m30.4s =
33.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Sam Lievesley
Ethan Kocrtenbach
300m46.4s =
52.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Nathan Challinor
Matthew Dyter
800m2m25.4s =
2m35.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Collinson
Archie McConnell
1500m =
6m54.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Alsharif Almahdi
Toby Caisley
Hurdles25.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dylan Barclay
:
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dylan Barclay
:
Long Jump4.14m =
3.54m =
13pts
7pts
 Josh Collinson
Kristan Beech
Triple Jump8.54m =
5.70m =
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Storey
Jack Pilling
Shot7.42m =
8.61m =
11pts
15pts
 Riyad Islam
Nathan Challinor
Discus16.65m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Ben Jubb
Alsharif Almahdi
Javelin10.64m =
13.46m =
3pts
6pts
 Matthew Dyter
Toby Caisley