NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 10/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 399pts : Bede Academy
100m11.1s =
12.2s =
32pts
21pts
 Ryan Hull
Callum Jackson
200m24.9s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Nicky Richmond
Callum Purvis
300m38.4s =
40.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Cameron Moore
Adam Swalwell
800m =
2m22.3s =
0pts
15pts
 Harry
Jack Stratford
1500m5m02.1s =
4m40.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Lewis Richmond
Liam Marsh
Hurdles13.8s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Luke Giles
Liam Watson
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.55m =
24pts
17pts
 Cameron Moore
Jack Stratford
Long Jump5.40m =
4.76m =
19pts
12pts
 Nicky Richmond
Ryan Hull
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.37m =
10pts
3pts
 Harry
Liam Marsh
Shot9.53m =
9.82m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Giles
Callum Purvis
Discus23.30m =
22.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Cameron Forbes
Callum Jackson
Javelin26.80m =
20.72m =
11pts
7pts
 Luke Short
Liam Watson
2 : 392pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m11.5s =
12.3s =
28pts
20pts
 William Roberts
Seth Kippax-Jones
200m25.8s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Sean Abrams
Ben Robson
300m39.9s =
41.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Harry Andersen
Jack Donaldson
800m2m04.9s =
2m19.3s =
24pts
16pts
 Alex Wood
Daniel Emerson
1500m5m14.4s =
4m48.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Patrick Lally
Aidan Pinkney
Hurdles12.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
10pts
 Vinnie Proudlock
Sambourne Bush
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Sean Abrams
Ben Robson
Long Jump3.91m =
5.31m =
4pts
18pts
 Patrick Lally
Harry Andersen
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Sambourne Bush
Vinnie Proudlock
Shot8.85m =
11.10m =
12pts
19pts
 Harry Armstrong
Seth Kippax-Jones
Discus23.13m =
18.70m =
14pts
10pts
 William Roberts
Oscar Caudle
Javelin23.15m =
22.97m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Donaldson
Alex Wood
3 : 386pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Stefan Clough
Tomaso Johnson
200m24.9s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Peter
Patrick Smeal
300m42.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dylan Cave
Torisesan Evbuomwan
800m2m24.8s =
2m34.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Greg Raine
Will Pettifer
1500m4m37.2s =
5m11.6s =
18pts
11pts
 James Morris
Joseph Dalton
Hurdles11.2s =
13.6s =
29pts
17pts
 Ollie Herring
David Kusi
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Joseph Dalton
Tomaso Johnson
Long Jump5.48m =
4.73m =
19pts
12pts
 Ollie Herring
Stefan Clough
Triple Jump9.11m =
10.24m =
7pts
13pts
 David Kusi
Torisesan Evbuomwan
Shot10.02m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Will Pettifer
:
Discus31.52m =
19.78m =
23pts
11pts
 Dylan Cave
Kian Ansari Ardabili
Javelin35.03m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Patrick Smeal
Greg Raine
Hammer22.13m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Max McLeod
:
4 : 354pts : The King Edward VI Academy
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Ciaran Hanna
Daniel Kramer
200m26.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Andrews
Jack Walker
300m37.8s =
40.6s =
29pts
22pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Oliver Bultitude
800m2m06.5s =
2m16.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Joseph Dowd
Dan Dixon
1500m4m35.4s =
4m32.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Connor Marshall
Rory Leonard
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Harry Bertram
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Joseph Dowd
Joe Briddon
Long Jump4.74m =
4.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Oliver Bultitude
Ciaran Hanna
Triple Jump8.92m =
9.46m =
6pts
9pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Harry Bertram
Shot9.40m =
8.30m =
14pts
10pts
 Elliott Clark
Jack Walker
Discus13.14m =
46.65m =
4pts
33pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Rory Leonard
Javelin20.67m =
19.80m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Andrews
Daniel Kramer
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 10/05/16
Inter Boys
4 : 354pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Yunus Ali
Max Newby
200m25.3s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Ross Ward
Ethan Dargue
300m39.7s =
55.2s =
24pts
0pts
 James Summers
Robert Redman
800m2m14.0s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Dykins
Geordie Cheetham
1500m4m55.9s =
4m56.6s =
14pts
14pts
 James Anderson
Daniel Melling
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Milo Robinson
James Ritchie
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.60m =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Dykins
James Ritchie
Long Jump5.10m =
3.79m =
16pts
2pts
 Max Newby
Yunus Ali
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.53m =
14pts
14pts
 Milo Robinson
James Summers
Shot11.37m =
10.32m =
20pts
17pts
 Ethan Dargue
James Robinson
Discus23.54m =
13.84m =
15pts
5pts
 Henry Schmid
Geordie Cheetham
Javelin13.33m =
0.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Robert Redman
Ross Ward
6 : 344pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Ellis Leonard
Bobby Porteous
200m26.4s =
29.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Bailey Turner
Louie French
300m39.2s =
46.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Matthew Cant
Jake Blackburn
800m2m29.5s =
2m32.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Dan Blewitt
Ruari Irons
1500m4m47.8s =
5m00.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Boaden
Luke Shears
Hurdles14.4s =
13.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Chris Scandle
Morgan Anderson
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.55m =
26pts
17pts
 Ellis Leonard
Morgan Anderson
Long Jump4.37m =
4.58m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Boaden
Jake Blackburn
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.21m =
12pts
8pts
 Matthew Cant
Luke Shears
Shot8.90m =
10.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Newman
Bailey Turner
Discus21.96m =
22.66m =
13pts
14pts
 Chris Scandle
Louie French
Javelin14.15m =
28.90m =
3pts
13pts
 Dan Blewitt
Nathan Dent