NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 331pts : Campion School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Brandon Hawkins
Louis Deakin
200m27.4s =
30.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Pooley
Jake Draper
300m47.5s =
44.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Cameron Gilbert
Jack Beck
800m2m30.0s =
2m41.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Randall
Aiden Webster
1500m5m46.0s =
5m00.0s =
8pts
19pts
 Charlie Olive
Joe Beck
Hurdles16.3s =
16.8s =
8pts
6pts
 Harvey Oliver
Oliver McLure
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
12pts
17pts
 Aiden Webster
Oliver McLure
Long Jump2.99m =
4.13m =
1pts
13pts
 Brandon Hawkins
Harvey Oliver
Triple Jump9.74m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Pooley
:
Shot10.61m =
7.49m =
21pts
11pts
 Cameron Gilbert
Louis Deakin
Discus22.12m =
20.81m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Randall
Joe Beck
Javelin18.28m =
21.18m =
11pts
14pts
 Finlay Ogden
Jack Beck
Hammer30.14m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jacob Huggins
:
1 : 331pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Shane Maroodza
George Patten
200m26.6s =
31.7s =
21pts
8pts
 George Gammage
Danilo Surender-Novakovic
300m48.9s =
47.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Eniola Agemoh
Joel Jomon
800m2m35.0s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Angus Threlfall
Sam Campion
1500m5m02.0s =
4m59.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Noah Bennett
Fergus Scott
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Patrick Adedeji
Jacob Reid
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Eniola Agemoh
Jacob Reid
Long Jump4.37m =
3.86m =
15pts
10pts
 George Gammage
Sam Campion
Triple Jump8.03m =
9.15m =
8pts
14pts
 Danilo Surender-Novakovic
Joel Jomon
Shot10.71m =
9.21m =
22pts
17pts
 Chris Dyrmishi
George Patten
Discus22.37m =
11.92m =
16pts
5pts
 Patrick Adedeji
Fergus Scott
Javelin13.59m =
24.55m =
6pts
17pts
 Shane Maroodza
Mason Mills
3 : 292pts : Sponne School
100m14.3s =
13.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Lawrence
Oliver Adams
200m28.3s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Dimond
Curtis Howkins
300m43.8s =
45.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Kit Williams
Tommy Roberts
800m2m35.0s =
2m55.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Mortimer
Harry Kinner
1500m5m42.0s =
5m22.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Miles Eaton
Archie Tatersall
Hurdles16.5s =
16.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Edward Bishop Bailey
Joe Black
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Archie Tatersall
Joe Black
Long Jump4.04m =
4.60m =
12pts
18pts
 Ben Dimond
Kit Williams
Triple Jump8.14m =
9.70m =
9pts
17pts
 Miles Eaton
Tommy Roberts
Shot7.00m =
6.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Theo Hill
Oliver Adams
Discus16.02m =
13.06m =
10pts
7pts
 Connor Perry
Edward Bishop Bailey
Javelin26.10m =
17.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Lawrence
Curtis Howkins
4 : 290pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Zac Carter
Morgan Hawkins
200m28.3s =
30.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Matt Collinson
Louis Jenkins
300m45.7s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Tommy Brookfield
Isaac Flockton
800m2m32.0s =
2m48.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Archie Hamp
Josh Bailey
1500m5m17.0s =
5m31.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Watson
Harry Boynton
Hurdles17.0s =
19.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Leon Cooper
Greg McCoombe
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Leon Cooper
Louis Jenkins
Long Jump3.99m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Morgan Hawkins
Isaac Flockton
Triple Jump8.31m =
6.95m =
10pts
0pts
 Zac Carter
Josh Bailey
Shot9.50m =
6.50m =
18pts
8pts
 Tommy Brookfield
Archie Hamp
Discus17.69m =
17.48m =
12pts
11pts
 Cameron Grant
Greg McCoombe
Javelin31.54m =
11.00m =
24pts
4pts
 Kody Johnson
Matt Collinson
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Will Dean
Ollie Greener
200m26.5s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Lambert
Jaiden Akin-Akala
300m44.3s =
50.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Alex Vaughan
Callum Rance
800m2m39.0s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Zac Thorman
Matt Blomley
1500m5m25.0s =
5m16.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Scott Kruck
Michael Corbett
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Doug Fernando
Jack Michaels
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Jaiden Akin-Akala
Michael Corbett
Long Jump4.41m =
3.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Will Dean
Rishi Patel
Triple Jump7.86m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matt Blomley
Zac Thorman
Shot7.24m =
5.26m =
10pts
4pts
 Josh Lambert
Ollie Greener
Discus16.42m =
18.46m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh McBride
Callum Rance
Javelin12.65m =
22.80m =
5pts
15pts
 Alex Vaughan
Jack Michaels
6 : 256pts : Malcolm Arnold Academy
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Freestone
Gideon Enchill
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Dvontae Augustus
Sam McLeod
300m42.3s =
49.6s =
22pts
10pts
 Louis Steed
Shay Graham
800m2m52.0s =
2m37.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Eliot Turton
Albert Traore
1500m5m14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Finlay Ward
:
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam McLeod
Shay Graham
Long Jump =
3.60m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Eliot Turton
Triple Jump =
7.94m =
0pts
7pts
 Albert Traore
:
Shot6.79m =
7.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Jacob Wadeson
Jack Connor
Javelin27.41m =
18.45m =
20pts
11pts
 Dvontae Augustus
:
7 : 238pts : Lodge Park Academy
100m13.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Luke Hutchinson
Kaden Carr
200m28.3s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Jakub Toth
Anhar Ali
300m41.6s =
51.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Sonny Doran
Allan Aldea
800m2m49.0s =
2m51.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Kaden McAlinden
David Gillespie
1500m5m08.0s =
5m30.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Harris
Rory Tyrrell
Hurdles14.0s =
16.4s =
19pts
7pts
 Ben Cunningham
Dylan Robinson
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Rory Tyrrell
Owusu Frimpong
Long Jump4.79m =
3.15m =
19pts
3pts
 Sonny Doran
Allan Aldea
Shot2.70m =
4.65m =
0pts
2pts
 Jack Lowden
Kaden Carr
Javelin21.33m =
22.30m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Cunningham
David Gillespie